Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2012 start list

Official starters as of March 30, 2012

 

Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)  
3Thomas Degand (Bel)  
4Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
5Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
6Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
7Julien Bérard (Fra)  
8Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
9Sylvain Georges (Fra)  
10Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
11Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
12Amir Zargari (Iri)  
Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
13Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
14Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
15Ronan Racault (Fra)  
16Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
17Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
18Steven Tronet (Fra)  
Bretagne - Schuller
#Rider Name (Country) Team
19Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
20Sébastien Duret (Fra)  
21Romain Hardy (Fra)  
22Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
23Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
24Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
25Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)  
26Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
27Leonardo Duque (Col)  
28Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
29Rudy Molard (Fra)  
30Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
Colnago - CSF Inox
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
32Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
33Marco Coledan (Ita)  
34Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)  
35Paolo Locatelli (Ita)  
36Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
FDJ-Bigmat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
37Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
38Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
39Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
40Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
41Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
42Francis Mourey (Fra)  
Garmin - Barracuda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
43Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)  
44Michel Kreder (Ned)  
45Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
46Andrew Talansky (USA)  
47Christian Vandevelde (USA)  
48David Zabriskie (USA)  
Greenedge Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
49Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
50Aidis Kruopis (Lit)  
51Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
52Travis Meyer (Aus)  
53Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
54Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
55Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
56Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
57Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)  
58Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)  
59Denis Menchov (Rus)  
60Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)  
62José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)  
63José Herrada Lopez (Spa)  
64Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
65Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
66Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)  
Project 1T4i
#Rider Name (Country) Team
67Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
68Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
69Simon Geschke (Ger)  
70Yann Huguet (Fra)  
71Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
72Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
Radioshack - Nissan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
73George Bennett (NZl)  
74Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
75Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
76Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)  
77Andy Schleck (Lux)  
78Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
Saur - Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
79Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
80Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
81Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
82Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
83David Lelay (Fra)  
84Julien Simon (Fra)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
85Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
86Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
87Christophe Kern (Fra)  
88Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
89Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
90Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Team Saxo Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
92Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)  
93Juan José Haedo (Arg)  
94Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
95Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)  
96Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
97Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
98Daniele Colli (Ita)  
99Rémi Cusin (Fra)  
100Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
101Julien El Fares (Fra)  
102Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
Veranda Rideau - Super U
#Rider Name (Country) Team
103Freddy Bichot (Fra)  
104Kévin Denis (Fra)  
105Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
106Justin Jules (Fra)  
107Romain Mathéou (Fra)  
108Franck Vermeulen (Fra)  
Back to top