TechPowered By

More tech

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire 2012 start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 30, 2012, 3:53 BST,
Updated:
March 30, 2012, 4:54 BST
Race:
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Official starters as of March 30, 2012

 

Accent Jobs - Willems Verandas
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
2 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)    
3 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
4 Gregory Habeaux (Bel)    
5 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
6 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)    
AG2R La Mondiale
# Rider Name (Country) Team
7 Julien Bérard (Fra)    
8 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
9 Sylvain Georges (Fra)    
10 Mathieu Perget (Fra)    
11 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
12 Amir Zargari (Iri)    
Auber 93
# Rider Name (Country) Team
13 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
14 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
15 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
16 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
17 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
18 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
Bretagne - Schuller
# Rider Name (Country) Team
19 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
20 Sébastien Duret (Fra)    
21 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
22 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
23 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
24 Florian Vachon (Fra)    
Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
# Rider Name (Country) Team
25 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)    
26 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
27 Leonardo Duque (Col)    
28 Nicolas Edet (Fra)    
29 Rudy Molard (Fra)    
30 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
# Rider Name (Country) Team
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita)    
32 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
33 Marco Coledan (Ita)    
34 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita)    
35 Paolo Locatelli (Ita)    
36 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
FDJ-Bigmat
# Rider Name (Country) Team
37 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)    
38 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
39 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)    
40 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
42 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
Garmin - Barracuda
# Rider Name (Country) Team
43 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)    
44 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
45 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
46 Andrew Talansky (USA)    
47 Christian Vandevelde (USA)    
48 David Zabriskie (USA)    
Greenedge Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
49 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
50 Aidis Kruopis (Lit)    
51 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
52 Travis Meyer (Aus)    
53 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)    
54 Matthew Wilson (Aus)    
Katusha Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
55 Maxim Belkov (Rus)    
56 Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
57 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)    
58 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)    
59 Denis Menchov (Rus)    
60 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Movistar Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
61 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)    
62 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)    
63 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
64 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
65 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)    
66 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)    
Project 1T4i
# Rider Name (Country) Team
67 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
68 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
69 Simon Geschke (Ger)    
70 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
71 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
72 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
Radioshack - Nissan
# Rider Name (Country) Team
73 George Bennett (NZl)    
74 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
75 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
76 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)    
77 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Saur - Sojasun
# Rider Name (Country) Team
79 Jerome Coppel (Fra)    
80 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)    
81 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
82 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
83 David Lelay (Fra)    
84 Julien Simon (Fra)    
Team Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team
85 Rafai Chtioui (Tun)    
86 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
87 Christophe Kern (Fra)    
88 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)    
89 Pierre Rolland (Fra)    
90 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Team Saxo Bank
# Rider Name (Country) Team
91 Manuele Boaro (Ita)    
92 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)    
93 Juan José Haedo (Arg)    
94 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)    
95 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)    
96 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
# Rider Name (Country) Team
97 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
98 Daniele Colli (Ita)    
99 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
100 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
101 Julien El Fares (Fra)    
102 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
Veranda Rideau - Super U
# Rider Name (Country) Team
103 Freddy Bichot (Fra)    
104 Kévin Denis (Fra)    
105 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
106 Justin Jules (Fra)    
107 Romain Mathéou (Fra)    
108 Franck Vermeulen (Fra)    

Back to top