TechPowered By

More tech

Champéry World Cup start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 22, 2010, 20:28 BST,
Updated:
July 22, 2010, 21:30 BST
Race:
MTB World Cup Cross Country #4 & Downhill #4

Downhill and cross country starters as of July 22, 2010

Start lists

Cross country - Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea    
2 Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
3 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team    
5 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing    
6 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
7 Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing    
8 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea    
10 Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
11 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing    
12 Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing    
14 Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
15 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing    
16 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International    
17 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team    
18 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi    
19 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo    
20 Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
21 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea    
22 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    
23 Christoph Soukup (Aut) Merida Biking Team    
24 Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
25 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
26 Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
27 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)    
29 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing    
30 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour    
31 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
32 Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
33 Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
34 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team New Cycling    
35 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) MSC Bikes    
36 Robert Mennen (Ger)    
38 Nicola Rohrbach (Swi)    
39 Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International    
40 Martino Fruet (Ita)    
41 Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
42 François Bailly Maitre (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
43 Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher    
44 Patrik Gallati (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
46 Thomas Litscher (Swi) M.I.G. Team    
47 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
48 Marek Konwa (Pol) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
49 Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.    
50 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team    
52 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)    
53 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher    
54 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing    
55 Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team    
56 Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team    
57 Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team    
58 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.    
59 Liam Killeen (GBr) British National Team    
60 Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
61 Henrique Avancini (Bra) ISD Cycling Team    
62 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier-Versluys Team    
63 Niels Wubben (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
64 Fabien Canal (Fra) Keops ITWO    
65 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre - Leecougan    
66 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team    
67 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita)    
68 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team    
69 Markus Bauer (Ger)    
70 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
71 Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
72 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
73 Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team    
74 Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
75 Derek Zandstra (Can) Canadian National Team    
76 Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
77 Guillaume Vinit (Fra) BH-Suntour    
78 Bjorn Brems (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team    
79 Andrew Watson (Can) Canadian National Team    
80 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre - Leecougan    
81 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
82 Michael Broderick (USA)    
83 Michal Lami (Svk)    
84 Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
85 Frank Schotman (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team    
86 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
87 Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) Chilean National Team    
88 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team New Cycling    
89 Rotem Ishai (Isr)    
90 Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
91 Kristian Hynek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
92 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger)    
93 Andrew Blair (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition    
94 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Surfing Shop    
95 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)    
96 Marc Colom (Fra)    
97 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi    
98 David Fletcher (GBr)    
99 Lee Williams (GBr)    
100 Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team    
101 Robert Gehbauer (Aut)    
102 Jiri Hudecek (Cze)    
103 Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
104 Ola Kjören (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica    
105 Magnus Darvell (Swe)    
106 Torsten Marx (Ger)    
107 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team    
108 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)    
109 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
110 Olof Jonsson (Swe) Eliza-Orbea Team    
111 Yader Zoli (Ita) Surfing Shop    
112 Pascal Meyer (Swi) M.I.G. Team    
113 Adrian Jackson (Aus)    
114 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz)    
115 Kornel Osicki (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team    
116 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
117 Rene Tann (Ger) German National Team    
118 Silvio Bundi (Swi)    
119 Martin Loo (Est) Infotre - Leecougan    
120 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
121 Balz Weber (Swi)    
122 Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)    
123 Pascal Hossay (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team    
124 Cal Britten (Aus)    
125 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team    
126 Stephen Ettinger (USA) US National Team    
127 Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
128 Joshua Carlson (Aus)    
129 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
130 Manfred Reis (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team    
131 Matthias Leisling (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team    
132 Peter Glassford (Can)    
133 Freddy Betremieux (Fra)    
134 Cameron Jette (Can)    
135 Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-Suntour    
136 Fabian Strecker (Ger)    
137 Tim Lemmers (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
138 Christopher Maletz (Ger)    
139 Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
140 Joris Massaer (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team    
141 Severin Disch (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
142 Adam Morka (Can)    
143 Oleksandr Kachanov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
144 Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)    
145 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher    
146 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger)    
147 Dirk Peters (NZl)    
148 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team    
149 Matthias Rupp (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
150 Samuele Porro (Ita)    
151 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra)    
152 Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Team Saeco    
153 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
154 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra)    
155 Gabor Bogar (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team    
156 Mattias Nilsson (Swe)    
157 Andras Szatmary (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team    
158 Erik Groen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team    
159 Felix Euteneuer (Ger) German National Team    
160 Benjamin Buchi (Swi)    
161 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Leecougan    
162 Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team    
163 Matthias Hoi (Aut)    
164 Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
165 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec    
166 Robby De Bock (Bel) Belgian National Team    
167 Dana Weber (USA)    
168 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Scott Les Saisies    
169 Rourke Croeser (RSA)    
170 Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz)    
171 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Rwandan National Team    
172 Matis Preimanis (Lat)    
173 Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team    
174 James Peacock (Aus)    
175 Ernests Benhens (Lat)    
176 Vivien Legastelois (Fra) Keops ITWO    
177 Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
178 Amaury Gernez Aurenge (Fra) Keops ITWO    
179 Mirco Widmer (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
180 Reto Indergand (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
181 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) German National Team    
182 Marcus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) M.I.G. Team    
183 Fabrice Leguevaques (Fra) French National Team    
184 Travis Frisby (Aus) Australian National Team    
185 Kerry Werner (USA) US National Team    
186 Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Swiss National Team    
187 Henrik Kippernes (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica    
188 Marcus Nicolai (Ger) German National Team    
189 Florian Thie (Swi) Swiss National Team    
190 Mark Csielka (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team    
191 Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Swiss National Team    
192 Lukas Loretz (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
193 Jack Hinkens (USA) US National Team    
194 Christopher Schwab (Aut) Austrian National Team    
195 Nikolay Zaitsev (Kaz) Kazahk National Team    
Cross country - Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team    
2 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher    
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
4 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team    
5 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    
6 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour    
7 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team    
8 Esther Süss (Swi)    
9 Katrin Leumann (Swi)    
10 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    
11 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    
12 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher    
13 Mary Mcconneloug (USA)    
14 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team    
15 Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
16 Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
17 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing    
18 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) MBK Orbea    
19 Hanna Klein (Ger) German National Team    
20 Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi Team    
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team    
22 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International    
24 Alexandra Engen (Swe)    
26 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
27 Anna Villar Argente (Spa) Spanish National Team    
28 Emily Batty (Can) Trek World Racing    
29 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
30 Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team    
31 Fanny Bourdon (Fra)    
32 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo    
33 Rosara Joseph (NZl)    
34 Annie Last (GBr) British National Team    
35 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) German National Team    
36 Janka Stevkova (Svk)    
38 Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour    
39 Rie Katayama (Jpn)    
40 Amanda Sin (Can) Canadian National Team    
41 Barbara Benko (Hun)    
42 Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team    
43 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi)    
44 Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
45 Julie Krasniak (Fra)    
46 Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol    
47 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team    
48 Lily Matthews (GBr) British National Team    
49 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Canadian National Team    
50 Judith Pollinger (Ita) Italian National Team    
51 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team    
52 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
53 Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour    
54 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team    
55 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice    
56 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) Ukranian National Team    
57 Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Team    
58 Katherine Compton (USA)    
59 Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco    
60 Yolande Speedy (RSA)    
61 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) Spanish National Team    
62 Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC    
63 Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition    
64 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team    
65 Maaris Meier (Est) Estonian National Team    
66 Chloe Forsman (USA) US National Team    
67 Carina Ketonen (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
68 Eszter Erdelyi (Hun)    
69 Sandra Walter (Can)    
70 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)    
71 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) Mexican National Team    
72 Ivonne Kraft (Ger)    
73 Kristien Nelen (Bel) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team    
74 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team    
75 Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team    
76 Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)    
77 Virginie Pointet (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
78 Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Central Pro Team    
79 Therese Rhodes (Aus)    
80 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)    
81 Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea    
82 Daniela Veronesi (SMr)    
83 Katarzyna Solus (Pol) Polish National Team    
84 Silke Schmidt (Ger)    
85 Evelyn Staffler (Ita)    
86 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)    
87 Catherine Vipond (Can) Canadian National Team    
88 Samara Sheppard (NZl)    
89 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
90 Karin Groen (Ned)    
91 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.    
92 Noga Korem (Isr)    
93 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team    
94 Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
95 Ying Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team    
96 Tatjana Dold (Ger)    
97 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
98 Marie-Claude Surprenant (Can)    
99 Nadine Rieder (Ger)    
100 Camille Devi (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane    
101 Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)    
102 Alexa Hüni (Ger)    
103 Mariske Strauss (RSA)    
104 Lesley Ingram (GBr)    
105 Mirre Stallen (Ned)    
106 Lorraine Truong (Swi)    
107 Kiona Harbers (Ned)    
108 Marta Pastore (Ita)    
109 Caitlin De Wet (RSA)    
110 Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
111 Chiara Pastore (Ita)    
112 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Swiss National Team    
113 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
114 Myriam Saugy (Swi) Swiss National Team    
115 Annika Smail (NZl) New Zealand National team    
116 Zhuanzhuan Ye (Chn) Chinese National Team    
117 Roberta Monaldini (SMr) San Marco National Team    
118 Qinglan Shi (Chn) Chinese National Team    
119 Sufen Ma (Chn) Chinese National Team    
Cross country - Junior men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
2 Patrick Lüthi (Swi) Swiss National Team    
3 Kevin Krieg (Swi) Swiss National Team    
4 Fabian Paumann (Swi) Swiss National Team    
5 Lars Forster (Swi) Swiss National Team    
6 Claude Koster (Swi) Swiss National Team    
7 Tobias Spescha (Swi) Swiss National Team    
8 Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team    
9 Lukas Kuch (Ger) German National Team    
10 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) German National Team    
11 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) German National Team    
12 Sascha Bleher (Ger) German National Team    
13 Severin Lehmann (Ger) German National Team    
14 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgian National Team    
15 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team    
16 Olivier Bruwiere (Bel) Belgian National Team    
17 Didier Bats (Bel) Belgian National Team    
18 Richard Anderson (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
19 Hanus James (Aus) Australian National Team    
20 Evan Mcneely (Can) Canadian National Team    
21 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Canadian National Team    
22 Antoine Caron (Can) Canadian National Team    
23 Jeremy Martin (Can) Canadian National Team    
24 Jan Svorada (Cze) Czech National Team    
25 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech National Team    
26 Erik Jonsson (Swe) Swedish National Team    
27 Julien Trarieux (Fra) French National Team    
28 Paul Mathou (Fra) French National Team    
29 Maxime Urruty (Fra) French National Team    
30 Marvin Gruget (Fra) French National Team    
31 Thibault Geneste (Fra) French National Team    
32 Alrick Martin (Fra) French National Team    
33 Steven James (GBr) British National Team    
34 Grant Ferguson (GBr) British National Team    
35 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) British National Team    
36 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austrian National Team    
37 Michael Millerferli (Aut) Austrian National Team    
38 Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austrian National Team    
39 Carlos Enrique Moran Manzo (Mex) Mexican National Team    
40 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israeli National Team    
41 Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakian National Team    
42 Nicolas Prudencio (Chi) Chilean National Team    
43 Nurlan Duisenov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team    
44 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team    
45 Adria Noguera Soldevila (Spa) Spanish National Team    
46 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spanish National Team    
47 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) Spanish National Team    
48 Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Spanish National Team    
49 Mykolay Shepel (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
50 Anton Liyubuy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
51 Yevgen Lyvadnii (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
52 Roger Walder (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing    
53 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Team Saeco    
54 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco    
55 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
56 Julien Grimbert (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane    
57 Loic Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane    
58 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane    
59 Stefan Peter (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
60 Silvan Kaelin (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
61 Dominik Risi (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
62 Jonas Loretz (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
63 Severin Sagesser (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team    
64 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW    
65 Bryan Allemann (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott    
66 Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
67 Janos Ruch (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
68 Florian Suter (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
69 Thibault Poussin (Fra) Keops ITWO    
70 Maxime Salmon (Fra) Keops ITWO    
71 Rien Terpstra (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team    
72 Marc Schärli (Swi) Fischer-BMC    
73 Emilien Viennet (Fra) Team New Cycling    
74 Sam Flockhart (GBr) Lapierre International    
75 Ole Hem (Nor) Team United Bakeries, Hoydahl MTB Racing Team    
76 Denny Lupato (Ita) Giant Italia Team    
77 Fabrice Mels (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team    
78 Valentin Berset (Swi) Swiss National Team    
79 Roger Jenny (Swi) Swiss National Team    
80 Elia Omodei (Swi) Swiss National Team    
81 Dylan Page (Swi) Swiss National Team    
82 Florian Chenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team    
83 Michael Stünzi (Swi) Swiss National Team    
Cross country - Junior women
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
102 Marion Gauthier (Fra) French National Team    
103 Anais Simon (Fra) French National Team    
104 Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team    
105 Vania Schumacher (Swi) Swiss National Team    
106 Fabienne Andres (Swi) Swiss National Team    
107 Carmen Gehringer (Swi) Swiss National Team    
108 Johanna Techt (Ger) German National Team    
109 Helen Grobert (Ger) German National Team    
110 Sophia Ries (Ger) German National Team    
111 Stephanie Frank (Ger) German National Team    
112 Elise Marchal (Bel) Belgian National Team    
113 Yue Bai (Chn) Chinese National Team    
114 Laura Bietola (Can) Canadian National Team    
115 Lauren Rosser (Can) Canadian National Team    
116 Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
117 Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
118 Tina Kindlhofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
119 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott    
120 Julie Berteaux (Fra) Keops ITWO    
121 Cecile Delaire (Fra) Keops ITWO    
122 Lisa Schrooder (Ned) Team Merida Combee    
123 Jil Saxer (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team    
124 Linda Indergand (Swi) FRM TG Zentralschweiz    
125 Miranda Agusti Sanchez (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo    
Downhill - Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
2 Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal    
3 Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    
4 Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    
5 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International    
6 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz    
7 Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing    
8 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
9 Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11    
10 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles    
11 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
12 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
13 Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles    
14 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team    
15 Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing    
16 Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing    
17 Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker    
18 Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
19 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing    
20 Bryn Atkinson (Aus)    
21 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team    
22 Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 11    
23 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team    
24 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Mondraker Factory Team    
26 Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona    
27 Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United    
28 Nico Vink (Bel)    
29 Ben Cathro (GBr)    
30 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate    
32 Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)    
33 Romain Paulhan (Fra)    
34 Sam Dale (GBr)    
36 Mickael Pascal (Fra)    
37 Matthew Scoles (NZl) Team Cingolani - Protone    
38 Mitchell Delfs (Aus)    
39 Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker    
40 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders    
41 Joe Barnes (GBr)    
42 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre    
43 Harry Molloy (GBr)    
44 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing    
45 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
46 Kyle Strait (USA)    
48 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) XMS Racing Squad    
49 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
50 George Brannigan (NZl) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team    
51 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz    
52 Joris Bigoni (Fra)    
53 Emanuel Pombo (Por)    
54 Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team    
55 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team    
57 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Team Cingolani - Protone    
58 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa) Massi Team    
59 Fergus Lamb (GBr)    
60 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team    
61 Cédric Gracia (Fra)    
62 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team    
63 Robert Smith (GBr)    
64 Dennis Dertell (Swe)    
65 Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team    
67 Nathan Rankin (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker    
68 Benny Strasser (Ger)    
69 Chris Hutchens (GBr)    
70 Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa) XMS Racing Squad    
71 Ludovic May (Swi)    
72 Ralph Jones (GBr)    
74 Richard Thomas (GBr)    
75 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United    
76 Curtis Keene (USA)    
78 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn Montgenevre    
79 Adam Brayton (GBr)    
81 Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team    
83 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team    
84 Lorenzo Suding (Ita)    
86 Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBK Orbea    
87 Jan Cestnik (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
88 Simon Garstin (Can) Canadian National Team    
89 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team    
90 Luis Paulo Vicente Ferreira (Por)    
91 Mathias Haas (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria    
92 Santo Tessari (Cro)    
93 Claudio Cozzi (Ita) Team Dayco    
94 Josua Hein (Ger)    
96 Richard Leacock (NZl)    
97 Daniel Sims (NZl)    
98 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)    
99 Krisjanis Lejnieks (Lat)    
100 Dejan Mamuzic (Cro) Croatian National Team    
101 Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop    
102 Mario Sieder (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team    
103 Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center    
104 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team    
105 James Rennie (NZl)    
106 Daniel Pombo (Por)    
107 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) MS Evil Racing    
108 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges    
110 Jack Reading (GBr)    
111 Scott Laughland (Irl)    
112 Mattia Arduino (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team    
113 Janis Ozolins (Lat)    
114 Thomas Jeandin (Swi)    
115 Alex Bond (GBr)    
116 Harry Heath (GBr)    
117 Olivier Nicole (Fra)    
118 Kristjan Vrecek (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
119 Oliver Burton (GBr)    
121 Chris Barlin (Aus)    
122 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)    
123 Benjamin Ayling (Aus)    
124 Ben Baker (GBr)    
125 Davide Michelis (Ita) Surfing Shop    
127 Billy Caroli (Swi)    
128 Rhys Atkinson (Aus)    
129 Edoardo Franco (Ita) Kenda-Playbiker    
130 Logan Binggeli (USA)    
131 Martin Frei (Swi)    
132 Ondrej Barta (Cze)    
133 David Eme (Fra)    
134 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2Stage Factory    
135 Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie    
136 Roman Roschi (Swi)    
137 Pavel Cep (Cze)    
138 Janick Lieberherr (Swi)    
140 Scott Mears (GBr) British National Team    
141 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Ryde-Racing    
142 Thibaud Radermecker (Bel) Belgian National Team    
143 Joseph Nation (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
144 Yann Gauvin (Can)    
145 Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges    
146 Nils Correvon (Swi) Swiss National Team    
147 Peter Williams (GBr) British National Team    
148 Hendrik Jonke (Aut) Austrian National Team    
149 Carlos Castro (Por) Portuguese National Team    
150 Mark Scott (GBr) British National Team    
152 Julien Piccolo (Fra) French National Team    
153 Mario Reinbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team    
154 Kristof Lenssens (Bel) Belgian National Team    
155 Erik Kimmel (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team    
156 Ian Schaad (Swi) Swiss National Team    
157 Yannick Colomb (Fra) French National Team    
158 Sam Flockhart (GBr) Lapierre International    
159 Florian Arthus (Fra) French National Team    
160 Bertrand Gilles (Bel) Belgian National Team    
161 Bradley Benedict (USA) US National Team    
162 Frederico Pereira (Por) Portuguese National Team    
163 Markus Planitzer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
164 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team    
165 Francesco Petrucci (Ita) Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team    
166 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) Russian National Team    
167 Benjamin Verrier (Fra) French National Team    
168 Nicolas Walser (Swi) Swiss National Team    
169 Julien Giraud (Fra) Team Sport Bike    
170 Christian Wright (USA) Ex Drinks    
171 Marius Paccolat (Swi) Swiss National Team    
172 Bohumil Hajek (Cze) Czech National Team    
173 Oren Hasson (Isr) Israeli National Team    
174 Oyvind Maehle (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
175 Renaud Smaniotto (Fra) US Cagnes VTT    
176 Amado Stachenfeld (USA) US National Team    
178 Arthur Parret (Fra) Team Sport Bike    
180 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team    
181 Jamie Maller (GBr) British National Team    
183 Mario Hohnjec (Cro) Croatian National Team    
184 Daniel Lavis (Aus) Australian National Team    
185 Arran Gannicott (GBr) British National Team    
186 Philipp Bünnemann (Ger) German National Team    
188 Nicklas Fastegaard (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
189 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing    
190 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Team Sport Bike    
191 Anthony Roumeas (Fra) Team Sport Bike    
192 Pietro Caire (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team    
194 Greg Williamson (GBr) British National Team    
195 Jonathan Debus (Ger) British National Team    
196 Tanguy Boucherot (Fra) US Cagnes VTT    
197 Murray Dickson (Aus) Australian National Team    
198 Aviv Yanowski (Isr) Israeli National Team    
199 Jed Rooney (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
200 Sam Baker (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
201 Rupert Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
202 Alexandre Tissier (Fra) French National Team    
203 Ludovic Oget (Fra) Ryde-Racing    
204 Alexandre Lohner (Fra) French National Team    
205 Lutz Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team    
206 Edijs Pauls (Lat) Latvian National Team    
207 Marek Petelik (Cze) Czech National Team    
208 Marko Sisovic (Cro) Croatian National Team    
210 Tom Matthews (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
212 Alex Powell (GBr) 2Stage Factory    
213 Thomas Zanone (Fra) Team Sport Bike    
214 Cédric Moermans (Bel) Belgian National Team    
215 Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT    
216 Basil Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team    
218 Nicolas Simon (Bel) Belgian National Team    
219 Freddy Hunziker (Swi) Scott 11    
222 Hayden Lee (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
223 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Austrian National Team    
224 Sagi Kopel (Isr) Israeli National Team    
225 Justyn Norek (Ita) Italian National Team    
226 Dominik Gspan (Swi)    
227 Gerard Wolfe (Irl)    
228 Daniel Wolfe (Irl)    
229 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
230 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
231 Terje Nylende (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
232 Kristoffer Haugland (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
233 Artem Sargsian (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
Downhill - Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    
2 Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11    
4 Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing    
5 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center    
6 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal Superiders    
7 Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense    
8 Mio Suemasa (Jpn)    
9 Céline Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie    
10 Petra Bernhard (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria    
11 Manon Carpenter (GBr)    
12 Micayla Gatto (Can)    
13 Katy Curd (GBr)    
14 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team    
15 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)    
17 Jessica Stone (GBr)    
18 Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11    
19 Miriam Ruchti (Swi) Dr-Gravity Union    
20 Joanna Petterson (RSA)    
21 Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)    
22 Caroline Sax (Fra)    
23 Nicole Beege (Ger)    
24 Sophie Borderes (Fra)    
25 Fanny Lombard (Fra)    
27 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Surfing Shop    
28 Morgane Charre (Fra)    
29 Kristina Filetin (Cro)    
31 Carla Freysen (RSA)    
32 Jacqueline Harmony (USA)    
35 Caro Gehrig (Swi)    
36 Leoni-Caroline Dickerhoff (Ger)    
37 Carina Cappellari (Swi)    
38 Caroline Forrer (Swi) Swiss National Team    
40 Agnes Delest (Fra) French National Team    
41 Lea Fourton (Fra) French National Team    
42 Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre) Unior Tools Team    

Back to top