Challenge Ciclista a Mallorca start list

Provisional start list

Andalucía – Cajasur
 Ángel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)  
 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa)  
 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa)  
 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg)  
 Antonio Piedra Pérez (Spa)  
 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa)  
 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa)  
 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa)  
 Manuel Calvante Corpas (Spa)  
 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)  
 Javi Moreno Bazán (Spa)  
 Pablo Lechuga Rodríguez (Spa)  
 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa)  
 José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa)  
 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa)  
 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa)  
Burgos Monumental
 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)  
 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa)  
 Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa)  
 David Francisco Delgado (Spa)  
 Bayron Patricio Guama de la Cruz (Spa)  
 Francisco Manuel Antón Marín (Spa)  
 Oscar Grau Jorda (Spa)  
 José Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa)  
 Pascual Orengo López (Spa)  
 Gregory Juel Brenes Obando (CRc)  
 Andrés Avelino Antuña Coro (Spa)  
Caisse d'Epargne
 Andrey Amador (CRc)  
 David Arroyo (Spa)  
 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)  
 Juan José Cobo (Spa)  
 Rui Costa (Por)  
 Imanol Erviti (Spa)  
 José Vicente García (Spa)  
 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa)  
 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
 Pablo Lastras (Spa)  
 David López (Spa)  
 Alberto Losada (Spa)  
 Angel Madrazo (Spa)  
 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)  
 Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
 Mauricio Soler (Col)  
 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
 Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
 Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
 Kalle Kriit (Est)  
 Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
 David Moncoutie (Fra)  
 Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
 Nico Sijmens (Bel)  
 Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
 Rein Taaramae (Est)  
 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
 Romain Zingle (Bel)  
Footon-Servetto
 José Alberto Benítez (Spa)  
 Manuel Cardoso (Por)  
 Vidal Celis (Spa)  
 Marcus Eibegger (Aut)  
 Enrique Mata (Spa)  
 Michele Merlo (Ita)  
 Aitor Pérez (Spa)  
 Rafael Valls (Spa)  
 David Vitoria (Swi)  
 Johnnie Walker (Aus)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
 Igor Anton (Spa)  
 Alan Pérez (Spa)  
 Koldo Fdez. De Larrea (Spa)  
 Juan Oroz (Spa)  
 Beñat Intxausti (Spa)  
 Iñaki Isasi (Spa)  
 Mikel Nieve (Spa)  
 Amets Txurruka (Spa)  
 Iván Velasco (Spa)  
 Aitor Galdos (Spa)  
 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)  
 Sergio De Lis (Spa)  
 Ruben Pérez (Spa)  
 Fco. Javier Aramendia (Spa)  
 Jorge Azanza (Spa)  
 Pablo Urtasun (Spa)  
Netapp
 Eric Baumann (Ger)  
 Dimitri Clayes (Bel)  
 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
 Bastien Delrot (Fra)  
 Timon Seubert (Ger)  
 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)  
 Tassilo Fricke (Ger)  
 Alexander Meenhorst (Aus)  
 Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
 Nico Keinath (Ger)  
 Jan Barta (Cze)  
 Huub Duyn (Ned)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
 Mario Aerts (Bel)  
 Daniel Moreno (Spa)  
 Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
 Adam Blythe (GBr)  
 Tom Stubbe (Bel)  
 Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
 Francis De Greef (Bel)  
 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel)  
 Charles Wegelius (GBr)  
Orbea
 Noel Martín (Spa)  
 Adrian Sáez De Arregui (Spa)  
 Jon Aberasturi (Spa)  
 Beñat Urain (Spa)  
 Andoni Blázquez (Spa)  
 Ricardo García (Spa)  
 Mikel Ilundain (Spa)  
 Aritz Etxeberria (Spa)  
 Xabier Zabalo (Spa)  
 Ion Izagirre (Spa)  
PSK Whirlpool
 Petr Bencik (Cze)  
 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze)  
 Tomas Buchacek (Cze)  
 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze)  
 Jakub Danacik (Cze)  
 Leopold Konig (Cze)  
 Tomas Danacik (Cze)  
 Martin Mares (Cze)  
 Vojtech Dlouchy (Cze)  
 Andre Schulze (Ger)  
 Martin Hebik (Cze)  
 Marc Reynes (Spa)  
 Petr Kaltofen (Cze)  
Quick Step
 Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)  
 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
 Andrei Kunitski (Blr)  
 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den)  
 Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
 Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
 Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
 Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
 Jerome Pineau (Fra)  
 Addy Engels (Ned)  
 Francesco Reda (Ita)  
 Mauro Facci (Ita)  
 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
Rabobank
 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
 Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
 Lars Boom (Ned)  
 Steven Kruiswijk (Ned)  
 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
 Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
 Mauricio Ardila (Col)  
 Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
 Bram Tankink (Ned)  
 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
 Kai Reus (Ned)  
 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)  
 Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
 Oscar Freire (Spa)  
 Tom Leezer (Ned)  
 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)  
Skil - Shimano
 Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
 Cheng Ji (Chn)  
 David Deroo (Fra)  
 Job Vissers (Ned)  
 Frederik Wilmann (Nor)  
 Long Jin (Chn)  
 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned)  
 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
 Albert Timmer (Ned)  
 Simon Geschke (Ger)  
 Robert Wagner (Ger)  
 Feng Han (Chn)  
 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)  
Spanish Track Team
 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa)  
 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa)  
 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa)  
 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa)  
 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)  
 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa)  
 David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa)  
 Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia (Spa)  
 Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa)  
 Jose Ant. Carrasco Ramírez (Spa)  
 Albert Torres Barceló (Spa)  
 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa)  
 Andoni Lafuente Olagibel (Spa)  
 Iban Leanizbarrutia Cruz (Spa)  
 Ramón Domene Reyes (Spa)  
 Airan Fernández Casasola (Spa)  
Team HTC - Columbia
 Michael Albasini (Swi)  
 Bert Grabsch (Ger)  
 Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
 Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)  
 Aleksesj Saramotis (Lat)  
 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr)  
 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)  
 Peter Velits (Svk)  
 Tony Martin (Ger)  
 Craig Lewis (USA)  
 Adam Hansen (Aus)  
 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
 Andre Greipel (Ger)  
Team Katusha
 Alexander Botcharov (Rus)  
 Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
 Juan Horrach (Spa)  
 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)  
 Kim Kirchen (Lux)  
 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)  
 Robbie McEwen (Aus)  
 Evgeny Petrov (Rus)  
 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)  
 Egor Silin (Rus)  
 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Team Milram
 Markus Eichler (Ger)  
 Robert Förster (Ger)  
 Markus Fothen (Ger)  
 Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
 Christian Knees (Ger)  
 Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
 Luke Roberts (Aus)  
 Dominik Roels (Ger)  
 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
 Matthias Ruß (Ger)  
 Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
 Paul Voß (Ger)  
 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
Team Saxo Bank
 Anders Lund (Den)  
 Aaen Jorgensen Jonas (Den)  
 Andre Steensen (Den)  
 Jens Voigt (Ger)  
 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
 Kasper Klostergaard (Den)  
 Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
 Richie Porte (Aus)  
 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den)  
 Nicki Sorensen (Den)  
 Frank Schleck (Lux)  
 Larent Didier (Lux)  
 Andy Schleck (Lux)  
Van Vliet
 Ronan V. Zandbeek (Ned)  
 Rune V.D. Meijden (Ned)  
 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)  
 Bas Krammel (Ned)  
 Sjoern Konnenhoven (Ned)  
 Stefan Vreugdenmil (Ned)  
 Jack Vermeulen (Ned)  
 Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned)  
 Bart V. Hadren (Ned)  
 Bob Schoonbrools (Ned)  
 Rikke Dijkxmoorn (Ned)  
 Bram Schmitz (Ned)  
 Thomas Berkhout (Ned)  
 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
 Remco Tebrake (Ned)  
 Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
 Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
Xacobeo Galicia
 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa)  
 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa)  
 Gustavo Domínguez Lemos (Spa)  
 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa)  
 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa)  
 Gustavo Rodríguez Iglesias (Spa)  
 Serafín Martínez Acevedo (Spa)  
 David García Dapena (Spa)  
 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa)  
 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa)  
 Alberto Fernández Saiz (Spa)  
 José Antonio Desegovia Botella (Spa)  
 Vladymir Isaychev (Rus)  
Back to top