Cancer Council Classic start list

Official start list as of January 15, 2011

Omega Pharma-Lotto
1Andre Greipel (Ger)  
2Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
3Adam Hansen (Aus)  
4Olivier Kaisen (Bel)  
5Vicente Reynes (Spa)  
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
7Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
Team RadioShack
11Lance Armstrong (USA)  
12Robbie McEwen (Aus)  
13Manuel Cardoso (Por)  
14Ben Hermans (Bel)  
15Markel Irizar (Spa)  
16Robbie Hunter (RSA)  
17Gregory Rast (Swi)  
HTC-Highroad
21Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
22Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
23Matthew Goss (Aus)  
24Bert Grabsch (Ger)  
25Danny Pate (USA)  
26Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
27Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
Team Garmin-Cervelo
31Tyler Farrar (USA)  
32Jack Bobridge (Aus)  
33Julian Dean (NZl)  
34Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
35Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
36Matthew Wilson (Aus)  
37Travis Meyer (Aus)  
Rabobank Cycling Team
41Graeme Brown (Aus)  
42Tom Leezer (Ned)  
43Michael Matthews (Aus)  
44Laurens ten Dam (Ned)  
45Jos van Emden (Ned)  
46Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
47Pieter Weening (Ned)  
Sky Procycling
51Michael Rogers (Aus)  
52Geraint Thomas (GBr)  
53Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
54Greg Henderson (NZl)  
55Chris Sutton (Aus)  
56Ben Swift (GBr)  
57Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
Astana
61Allan Davis (Aus)  
62Simon Clarke (Aus)  
63Maxim Gourov (Kaz)  
64Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
65Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)  
66Tanel Kangert (Est)  
67Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz)  
Leopard Trek
71Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
72Martin Pedersen (Den)  
73Stefan Denifl (Aut)  
74Davide Vigano (Ita)  
75Martin Mortensen (Den)  
76William Clarke (Aus)  
77Bruno Pires (Por)  
Quick Step Cycling Team
81Francesco Chicchi (Ita)  
82Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
83Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
84Addy Engels (Ned)  
85Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
86Francesco Reda (Ita)  
87Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Katusha Team
91Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)  
92Juan Horrach (Spa)  
93Serguei Ivanov (Rus)  
94Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)  
95Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
96Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
97Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
AG2R La Mondiale
101Julien Loubet (Fra)  
102Dimitri Champion (Fra)  
103Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
104Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
105Steve Houanard (Fra)  
106Blel Kadri (Fra)  
107Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)  
Lampre-ISD
111Alfredo Balloni (Ita)  
112Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa)  
113Matteo Bono (Ita)  
114Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)  
115Manuele Mori (Ita)  
116Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)  
117Daniele Righi (Ita)  
Liquigas-Cannondale
121Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
122Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
123Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
124Fabio Sabatini (Ita)  
125Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
126Elia Viviani (Ita)  
127Cameron Wurf (Aus)  
BMC Racing Team
131Alessandro Ballan (Ita)  
132Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
133John Murphy (USA)  
134Simon Zahner (Swi)  
135Timothy Roe (Aus)  
136Martin Kohler (Swi)  
137AmaÔl Moinard (Fra)  
Saxo Bank Sungard (SBS)
141Richie Porte (Aus)  
142Juan Jos_ Haedo (Arg)  
143Baden Cooke (Aus)  
144Nicki S_rensen (Den)  
145David Tanner (Aus)  
146Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
147Brian Vandborg (Den)  
Euskaltel-Euskadi
151Inaki Isasi (Spa)  
152Gorka Izagirre (Spa)  
153Miguel Minguez (Spa)  
154Jon Izaguirre (Spa)  
155Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)  
156Daniel Sesma (Spa)  
157Ivan Velasco (Spa)  
Movistar Team
161Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa)  
162Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)  
163David Lopez (Spa)  
164Angel Madrazo (Spa)  
165Luis Pasamontes (Spa)  
166Jose Vicente Garcia (Spa)  
167Francisco Ventoso (Spa)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171Romain Feillu (Fra)  
172Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
173Thomas De Gendt (Bel)  
174Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
175Alberto Ongarato (Ita)  
176Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
177Joost Van Leijen (Ned)  
UNI SA - Australia
181Luke Roberts (Aus)  
182Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
183Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)  
184Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
185Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
186Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
187Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)  
Back to top