Bayern Rundfahrt start list

Official start list, May 25, 2010

Team Milram

1 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
2 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
3 Christian Knees (Ger)
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger)
5 Roy Sentjens (Bel)
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut)

Team Saxo Bank

11 Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den)
12 Frank Hoj (Den)
13 Dominic Klemme (Ger)
14 Kasper Klostergaard (Den)
15 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
16 Alex Rasmussen (Den)
17

Sky Professional Cycling Team

21 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
22 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
23 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
24 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
25 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
26 Geraint Thomas (GBr)
27 Davide Viganò (Ita)

Euskaltel - Euskadi

31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)
32 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)
33 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa)
34 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)
35 Daniel Sesma (Spa)
36 Romain Sicard (Fra)
37 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)

Lampre-Farnese Vini

41 Grega Bole (Slo)
42 Angelo Furlan (Ita)
43 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)
44 Adriano Malori (Ita)
45 Marcin Sapa (Pol)
46 Simon Spilak (Slo)
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita)

Skil - Shimano

51 Robin Chaigneau (Ned)
52 Simon Geschke (Ger)
53 Feng Han (Chn)
54 Steve Houanard (Fra)
55 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)
56 Albert Timmer (Ned)
57 Robert Wagner (Ger)

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

61 Arnoud van Groen (Ned)
62 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
63 Wouter Mol (Ned)
64 Jens Mouris (Ned)
65 Wout Poels (Ned)
66 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)
67 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)

Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse

71 Sergej Fuchs (Ger)
72 Kim Lachmann (Ger)
73 Rene Obst (Ger)
74 Dirk Müller (Ger)
75 Steffen Radochla (Ger)
76 Michael Schweizer (Ger)
77 Lars Wackernagel (Ger)

AG2R La Mondiale

81 Luis José Arrieta (Spa)
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra)
83 Cyril Dessel (Fra)
84 Martin Elmiger (Swi)
85 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)
86 Julien Loubet (Fra)
87 Blel Kadri (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

91 Johan Coenen (Bel)
92 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
93 Gregory Joseph (Bel)
94 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)
95 Geert Steurs (Bel)
96 Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
97 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)

Team HTC - Columbia

101 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
102 Leigh Howard (Aus)
103 Maxime Monfort (Bel)
104 Hayden Roulston (NZl)
105 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
106 Martin Velits (Svk)
107 Peter Velits (Svk)

Team Netapp

111 Jan Barta (Cze)
112 Dimitri Claeys (Bel)
113 Tassilo Fricke (Ger)
114 Alexander Gottfried (Ger)
115 Alex Meenhorst (NZl)
116 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)
117 Daniel Schorn (Aut)

Garmin - Transitions

121 Kirk Carlsen (USA)
122 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)
123 Christian Meier (Can)
124 Travis Meyer (Aus)
125 Danny Pate (USA)
126 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
127 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)

Vorarlberg - Corratec

131 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger)
132 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita)
133 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)
134 Rene Haselbacher (Aut)
135 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
136 Sebastian Siedler (Ger)
137 René Weissinger (Ger)

Heizomat

141 Tim Barth (Ger)
142 Alexander Krieger (Ger)
143 Ralf Matzka (Ger)
144 Nils Plötner (Ger)
145 Felix Rinker (Ger)
146 Fabian Schaar (Ger)
147 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger)

Cervelo Test Team

151 Davide Appollonio (Ita)
152 Stefan Denifl (Aut)
153 Xavier Florencio Cabré (Spa)
154 Roger Hammond (GBr)
155 Andreas Klier (Ger)
156 Martin Reimer (Ger)
157

Team Kuota - Indeland

161 Matthias Bertling (Ger)
162 Bjorn Glasner (Ger)
163 Alexander Grad (Ger)
164 Luc Hagenaars (Ned)
165 Marcel Meisen (Ger)
166 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned)
167 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)

Xacobeo Galicia

171 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa)
172 Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa)
173 David Garcia Dapena (Spa)
174 Serafin Martinez (Spa)
175 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa)
176 Nelson Oliveira (Por)
177 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa)

Back to top