Bayern-Rundfahrt start list

Official starters as of May 23, 2012

Sky Procycling
1Christian Knees (Ger)  
2Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
3Thomas Löfkvist (Swe)  
4Danny Pate (USA)  
5Richie Porte (Aus)  
6Michael Rogers (Aus)  
7Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr)  
Team Saxo Bank
11Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
12Karsten Kroon (Ned)  
13Ran Margaliot (Isr)  
14Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
15Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)  
16David Tanner (Aus)  
17Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
RadioShack-Nissan
21Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
22Laurent Didier (Lux)  
23Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
24Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
25Joost Posthuma (Ned)  
27Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)  
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Peio Bilbao (Spa)  
32Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)  
33Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)  
34Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
35Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)  
36Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)  
37Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)  
Lampre - ISD
41Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
42Grega Bole (Slo)  
43Danilo Hondo (Ger)  
44Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)  
45Manuele Mori (Ita)  
46Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)  
47Davide Vigano (Ita)  
Argos - Shimano
51Thomas Bonnin (Fra)  
52John Degenkolb (Ger)  
53Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
54Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
55Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
56Dominic Klemme (Ger)  
57Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
61Frank Monreal (Ger)  
62Stefan Ganser (Ger)  
63Michael Kurth (Ger)  
64Alexander Nordhoff (Ger)  
65Robert Retschke (Ger)  
66Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
67Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71Sander Armee (Bel)  
72Tim Declercq (Bel)  
73Sven Jodts (Bel)  
74Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
75Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
76Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)  
77Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)  
Team Europcar
81Anthony Charteau (Fra)  
82Rafai Chtioui (Tun)  
83Christophe Kern (Fra)  
84Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
85Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
86Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
87Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Katusha Team
91Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)  
92Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
93Marco Haller (Aut)  
94Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)  
96Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
97Rudiger Selig (Ger)  
FDJ-Big Mat
101David Boucher (Fra)  
102Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
103Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
104Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
105Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
106Anthony Roux (Fra)  
107Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Team NetApp
111Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
112Markus Eichler (Ger)  
113Blaz Jarc (Slo)  
114Leopold Konig (Cze)  
115André Schulze (Ger)  
116Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
117Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
Garmin - Barracuda
121Thomas Dekker (Ned)  
122Koldo Fernandez (Spa)  
123Andreas Klier (Ger)  
124Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
125David Millar (GBr)  
126Johan Vansummeren (Bel)  
127Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
131Michael Albasini (Swi)  
132Sam Bewley (NZl)  
133Baden Cooke (Aus)  
134Allan Davis (Aus)  
135Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
136Jens Mouris (Ned)  
137Stuart O'Grady (Aus)  
Team Heizomat
141André Benoit (Ger)  
142Fabian Bruno (Ger)  
143Raphael Freienstein (Ger)  
144Marius Jessenberger (Ger)  
145Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
146Christian Mager (Ger)  
147Jannick Geisler (Ger)  
Nutrixxion Abus
151Holger Burkhardt (Ger)  
152Alexander Gottfried (Ger)  
153Sebastian Körber (Ger)  
154Dirk Müller (Ger)  
155Alexander Schmitt (Ger)  
156Michael Schweizer (Ger)  
Saur - Sojasun
161Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
162Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
163Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
164David Lelay (Fra)  
165Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
166Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
167Paul Poux (Fra)  
Team NSP - Ghost
171Jacob Fiedler (Ger)  
172Marcus Fothen (Ger)  
173Rene Hooghiemster (Ned)  
174Rene Obst (Ger)  
175Steffen Radochla (Ger)  
176Jonas Schmeiser (Ger)  
177Tino Thömel (Ger)  
Thüringer Energie Team
181Bastian Bürgel (Ger)  
182Benjamin Dietrich (Ger)  
183Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
184Jakob Steigmiller (Ger)  
185Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
186Fabian Thiel (Ger)  
187Maximilian Werda (Ger)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top