Basque Tour start list

Provisional start list as of March 29, 2010

Euskaltel Euskadi
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa)  
2Egoi Martínez (Spa)  
3Gorka Verdugo (Spa)  
4Beñat Intxausti (Spa)  
5Mikel Nieve (Spa)  
6Ruben Pérez (Spa)  
7Alan Perez (Spa)  
8Juan Jose Oroz (Spa)  
Rabobank
31Oscar Freire (Spa)  
32Robert Gesink (Ned)  
33Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)  
34Paul Martens (Ger)  
35Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
36Grischa Niermann (Ger)  
37Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
38Bram Tankink (Ned)  
Team Katusha
61Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)  
62Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)  
63Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)  
64Luca Mazzanti (Ita)  
65Evgeny Petrov (Rus)  
66Serguei Klimov (Rus)  
67Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
68Eduard Vorganov (Rus)  
Quick Step
91Jérôme Pineau (Fra)  
92Carlos Barredo (Spa)  
93Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
94Addy Engels (Ned)  
95Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
96Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
97Kevin De Weert (Bel)  
98Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)  
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
122Mario Aerts (Bel)  
123Christophe Brandt (Bel)  
124Francis De Greef (Bel)  
125Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
126Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
127Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
128Charles Wegelius (GBr)  
Francaise des Jeux
151Sandy Casar (Fra)  
152Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
153Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)  
154Pierre Cazaux (Fra)  
155Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
156Francis Mourey (Fra)  
157Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
158Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
Xacobeo Galicia
181Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)  
182Gustavo Cesar (Spa)  
183David Garcia Da Pena (Spa)  
184Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa)  
185Serafín Martinez (Spa)  
186Delio Fernandez (Spa)  
187Marcos Garcia (Spa)  
188Rodrigo Garcia (Spa)  
Caisse D'Epargne
11Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
12David López (Spa)  
13Juan José Cobo (Spa)  
14José Vicente García (Spa)  
15Xabier Zandio (Spa)  
16Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)  
17Mathieu Perget (Fra)  
18Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
Team HTC - Columbia
41Michael Rogers (Aus)  
42Michael Albasini (Swi)  
43Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
44Craig Lewis (USA)  
45Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
46Marco Pinotti (Ita)  
47Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr)  
48Peter Velits (Svk)  
Lampre Farnese Vini
71Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
72Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
73Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
74Marco Marzano (Ita)  
75Matteo Bono (Ita)  
76David Loosli (Swi)  
77Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)  
78Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)  
Team Milram
101Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
102Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
103Markus Fothen (Ger)  
104Christian Knees (Ger)  
105Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
106Luke Roberts (Aus)  
107Thomas Rohregger (Aut)  
108Matthias Russ (Ger)  
Garmin - Transitions
131Fredrick Kessiakoff (Swe)  
132Michel Kreder (Ned)  
133Trent Lowe (Aus)  
134Daniel Martin (Irl)  
135Christian Meier (Can)  
136Tom Peterson (USA)  
137Peter Stetina (USA)  
138Timmy Duggan (USA)  
Radioshack
161Andreas Klöden (Ger)  
162Jason Mccartney (USA)  
163Sergio Paulinho (Por)  
164Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)  
165Matthew Busche (USA)  
166Ben Hermans (Bel)  
167Chris Horner (USA)  
168Tiago Machado (Por)  
Andalucía Caja Sur
191Angel Gomez (Spa)  
192Javier Moreno (Spa)  
193Manuel Vazquez (Spa)  
194Antonio Piedra (Spa)  
195Manuel Calvente (Spa)  
196Javier Ramirez (Spa)  
197José Luis Roldan (Spa)  
198Sergio Carrasco (Spa)  
Astana
21Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)  
22David De La Fuente (Spa)  
23Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz)  
24Maxim Gourov (Kaz)  
25Jesus Hernandez (Spa)  
26Yevgeny Nepomnyacshiy (Rus)  
27Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)  
28Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)  
Liquigas
51Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
52Oliver Zaugg (Swi)  
53Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)  
54Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
55Francesco Bellotti (Ita)  
56Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
57Kristjan Koren (Slo)  
58Brian Vandborg (Den)  
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
82Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
83Kjell Carlström (Fin)  
84Steven Cummings (GBr)  
85Sylvain Calzati (Fra)  
86Ben Swift (GBr)  
87Thomas Lofkvist (Swe)  
88Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
Team Saxo Bank
121Andy Schleck (Lux)  
112Frank Schleck (Lux)  
113Jens Voigt (Ger)  
114Chris Sørensen (Den)  
115Nicki Sørensen (Den)  
116Richie Porte (Aus)  
117Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
118Laurent Didier (Lux)  
Footon Servetto
141Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
142Arkaitz Duran (Spa)  
143Iban Mayoz (Spa)  
144Aitor Perez (Spa)  
145David Vitoria (Swi)  
146Martin Pedersen (Den)  
147David Gutierrez (Spa)  
148Markus Eibegger (Aut)  
AG2R La Mondiale
171Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)  
172Alexander Efimkin (Rus)  
173José Luis Arrieta (Spa)  
174Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
175Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
176Blel Kadri (Fra)  
177David Lelay (Fra)  
178Rene Mandri (Est)  
Back to top