TechPowered By

More tech

Basque Tour start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 29, 2010, 21:03 BST,
Updated:
March 29, 2010, 22:03 BST
Race:
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Provisional start list as of March 29, 2010

Euskaltel Euskadi
1 Samuel Sánchez (Spa)    
2 Egoi Martínez (Spa)    
3 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)    
4 Beñat Intxausti (Spa)    
5 Mikel Nieve (Spa)    
6 Ruben Pérez (Spa)    
7 Alan Perez (Spa)    
8 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa)    
Rabobank
31 Oscar Freire (Spa)    
32 Robert Gesink (Ned)    
33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa)    
34 Paul Martens (Ger)    
35 Bauke Mollema (Ned)    
36 Grischa Niermann (Ger)    
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)    
38 Bram Tankink (Ned)    
Team Katusha
61 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa)    
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)    
63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)    
64 Luca Mazzanti (Ita)    
65 Evgeny Petrov (Rus)    
66 Serguei Klimov (Rus)    
67 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)    
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Quick Step
91 Jérôme Pineau (Fra)    
92 Carlos Barredo (Spa)    
93 Dario Cataldo (Ita)    
94 Addy Engels (Ned)    
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita)    
96 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
97 Kevin De Weert (Bel)    
98 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)    
Omega Pharma - Lotto
121 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)    
122 Mario Aerts (Bel)    
123 Christophe Brandt (Bel)    
124 Francis De Greef (Bel)    
125 Matthew Lloyd (Aus)    
126 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)    
127 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
128 Charles Wegelius (GBr)    
Francaise des Jeux
151 Sandy Casar (Fra)    
152 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)    
153 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
154 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)    
155 Gianni Meersman (Bel)    
156 Francis Mourey (Fra)    
157 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)    
158 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)    
Xacobeo Galicia
181 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa)    
182 Gustavo Cesar (Spa)    
183 David Garcia Da Pena (Spa)    
184 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa)    
185 Serafín Martinez (Spa)    
186 Delio Fernandez (Spa)    
187 Marcos Garcia (Spa)    
188 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa)    
Caisse D'Epargne
11 Alejandro Valverde (Spa)    
12 David López (Spa)    
13 Juan José Cobo (Spa)    
14 José Vicente García (Spa)    
15 Xabier Zandio (Spa)    
16 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)    
17 Mathieu Perget (Fra)    
18 Rigoberto Uran (Col)    
Team HTC - Columbia
41 Michael Rogers (Aus)    
42 Michael Albasini (Swi)    
43 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)    
44 Craig Lewis (USA)    
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel)    
46 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
47 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr)    
48 Peter Velits (Svk)    
Lampre Farnese Vini
71 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
72 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
73 Simone Ponzi (Ita)    
74 Marco Marzano (Ita)    
75 Matteo Bono (Ita)    
76 David Loosli (Swi)    
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
78 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)    
Team Milram
101 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)    
102 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)    
103 Markus Fothen (Ger)    
104 Christian Knees (Ger)    
105 Dominik Nerz (Ger)    
106 Luke Roberts (Aus)    
107 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
108 Matthias Russ (Ger)    
Garmin - Transitions
131 Fredrick Kessiakoff (Swe)    
132 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
133 Trent Lowe (Aus)    
134 Daniel Martin (Irl)    
135 Christian Meier (Can)    
136 Tom Peterson (USA)    
137 Peter Stetina (USA)    
138 Timmy Duggan (USA)    
Radioshack
161 Andreas Klöden (Ger)    
162 Jason Mccartney (USA)    
163 Sergio Paulinho (Por)    
164 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)    
165 Matthew Busche (USA)    
166 Ben Hermans (Bel)    
167 Chris Horner (USA)    
168 Tiago Machado (Por)    
Andalucía Caja Sur
191 Angel Gomez (Spa)    
192 Javier Moreno (Spa)    
193 Manuel Vazquez (Spa)    
194 Antonio Piedra (Spa)    
195 Manuel Calvente (Spa)    
196 Javier Ramirez (Spa)    
197 José Luis Roldan (Spa)    
198 Sergio Carrasco (Spa)    
Astana
21 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa)    
22 David De La Fuente (Spa)    
23 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz)    
24 Maxim Gourov (Kaz)    
25 Jesus Hernandez (Spa)    
26 Yevgeny Nepomnyacshiy (Rus)    
27 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz)    
28 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)    
Liquigas
51 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
52 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
53 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)    
54 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
55 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)    
56 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
57 Kristjan Koren (Slo)    
58 Brian Vandborg (Den)    
Sky Professional Cycling Team
81 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)    
82 Simon Gerrans (Aus)    
83 Kjell Carlström (Fin)    
84 Steven Cummings (GBr)    
85 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)    
86 Ben Swift (GBr)    
87 Thomas Lofkvist (Swe)    
88 Serge Pauwels (Bel)    
Team Saxo Bank
121 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
112 Frank Schleck (Lux)    
113 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
114 Chris Sørensen (Den)    
115 Nicki Sørensen (Den)    
116 Richie Porte (Aus)    
117 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)    
118 Laurent Didier (Lux)    
Footon Servetto
141 Eros Capecchi (Ita)    
142 Arkaitz Duran (Spa)    
143 Iban Mayoz (Spa)    
144 Aitor Perez (Spa)    
145 David Vitoria (Swi)    
146 Martin Pedersen (Den)    
147 David Gutierrez (Spa)    
148 Markus Eibegger (Aut)    
AG2R La Mondiale
171 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus)    
172 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)    
173 José Luis Arrieta (Spa)    
174 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
175 Maxime Bouet (Fra)    
176 Blel Kadri (Fra)    
177 David Lelay (Fra)    
178 Rene Mandri (Est)    

Back to top