Australian Open Road Championships start list

Green and gold championship jerseys up for grabs

Mars Australia Elite Men's Time Trial
11Jack Bobridge (SA)  
13Cameron Meyer (WA)  
14Luke Roberts (SA)  
19Travis Meyer (WA)  
22Darren Rolfe (QLD)  
24William Clarke (TAS)  
26Drew Ginn (VIC)  
34Dylan Newell (VIC)  
37Peter Herzig (QLD)  
40Damien Turner (VIC)  
48Andrew Roe (SA)  
55Peter Milostic (NSW)  
56John Anderson (QLD)  
57Robert Hodgson (NSW)  
58Bradeley Hall (WA)  
59John Cornish (VIC)  
60James Ibrahim (VIC)  
61Mark Fenner (NSW)  
62Samuel Rix (VIC)  
63Stephen Tree (NSW)  
64Peter Dennis (VIC)  
65Jared Rowney (QLD)  
66Erik Mellegers (WA)  
67Nicholas Shipp (VIC)  
68Riki Lanyon (QLD)  
69Wayne Gebert (VIC)  
70Peter Coulson (VIC)  
71Dimitri Lafleur (WA)  
72Giuseppe Cirella (QLD)  
73Nicholas Wood (SA)  
74Steele Von Hoff (VIC)  
75Leigh Kiewiet (WA)  
76Mark Hewat (VIC)  
77Simon Mccarroll (NSW)  
78David Fairburn (VIC)  
79Paul Younan (QLD)  
80Christopher Newman (VIC)  
81Clayton Fettell (NSW)  
82Reece-Emerson Van Beek (VIC)  
83Andrew Naylor (VIC)  
84Brett Cottee (NSW)  
Mars Australia Elite Women's Time Trial
170Alexis Rhodes (SA)  
171Kathryn Watt (VIC)  
172Amber Halliday (SA)  
173Vicki Whitelaw (ACT)  
174Bridie O'Donnell (VIC)  
175Rachel Neylan (SA)  
176Shara Gillow (QLD)  
177Bronwyn Ryan (ACT)  
178Lisa Jacobs (VIC)  
179Jessie Maclean (ACT)  
180Kerry Knowler (ACT)  
181Sarah Roy (NSW)  
182Simone Grounds (QLD)  
183Stephanie Frawley (SA)  
184Nicole Whitburn (VIC)  
185Sally Robbins (QLD)  
186Tamlyn Mathiske (QLD)  
187Louise Kerr (QLD)  
188Carly Light (SA)  
189Irene Digenis (VIC)  
190India Mclean (NSW)  
191Rebecca Halliday (WA)  
192Stacey Cole (VIC)  
193Imogen Vize (NSW)  
194Susan Powell (ACT)  
195Judith Cahill (VIC)  
196Anna Kauffmann (WA)  
197Joanna Somerville (NSW)  
198Felicity Wilson (VIC)  
199Rebecca Domange (VIC)  
200Vanessa Essam (ACT)  
201Ingrid Trotter (VIC)  
202Rebecca Doolan (ACT)  
203Rachel Rayner (VIC)  
204Lee Sheather (ACT)  
205Carmen Gould (VIC)  
206Clare Dallat (VIC)  
237Tracey Graudry (VIC)  
348Josephine Tomic (WA)  
349Sarah Kent (WA)  
350Zoe Appel (QLD)  
351Tiffany Cromwell (SA)  
352Carlee Taylor (SA)  
353Melissa Hoskins (WA)  
354Sophie Ootes (SA)  
355Alexandra Carle (ACT)  
356Myfanwy Galloway (ACT)  
357Loren Rowney (QLD)  
Mars Australia Under 23 Time Trial
238Michael Matthews (ACT)  
239Luke Durbridge (WA)  
240Nathan Haas (MTB)  
241Rohan Dennis (SA)  
242Benjamin King (WA)  
243Nick Aitken (VIC)  
244Michael Freiberg (WA)  
245Ben Grenda (TAS)  
246Ben Dyball (NSW)  
247Timothy White (VIC)  
248Mitchell Mulhern (QLD)  
249Adam Phelan (ACT)  
250Lachlan Stewart (VIC)  
251Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
252Matthew Benson (SA)  
253Alastair Loutit (ACT)  
254Eric Sheppard (VIC)  
255Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)  
256Sam Davis (WA)  
257Ben Cutajar (QLD)  
258Sam Genge (ACT)  
259Kevin Harnett (SA)  
260Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
261Owen Cooke (NSW)  
262Ruan Benson (QLD)  
263Rhys Gillett (VIC)  
264Daniel Hopper (VIC)  
265Merlin Spranz (SA)  
266Nathan Elliott (VIC)  
267David Hampton (NSW)  
268Daniel Swanbury (NSW)  
Elite Men's Criterium
3Robbie McEwen (QLD)  
15Joel Pearson (NSW)  
16Bernard Sulzberger (TAS)  
17Jonathan Cantwell (QLD)  
18Alessandro Bazzana (USA)  
21David Kemp (QLD)  
23Aaron Kemps (QLD)  
24William Clarke (TAS)  
25Zakkari Dempster (VIC)  
28Cameron Jennings (QLD)  
29David Pell (VIC)  
31David Tanner (VIC)  
34Dylan Newell (VIC)  
35Jai Crawford (TAS)  
40Damien Turner (VIC)  
43Rhys Pollock (VIC)  
49Hayden Brooks (QLD)  
51Charles Howlett (VIC)  
53Casey Munro (VIC)  
60James Ibrahim (VIC)  
71Dimitri Lafleur (WA)  
74Steele Von Hoff (VIC)  
83Andrew Naylor (VIC)  
85Peter Aquilina (VIC)  
88Donatas Bludzis (VIC)  
90Fabio Calabria (VIC)  
91Logan Calder (WA)  
99Mark Dippelsman (QLD)  
100Rob Doyle (VIC)  
118Brendan Jones (NSW)  
120Ben Kersten (NSW)  
122Kris Koke (NSW)  
124Pohung Wu (TPE)  
134Nicholas Mitchell (VIC)  
135Sam Moorhouse (NSW)  
139Tommy Nankervis (VIC)  
140Peter Spencer (QLD)  
141Lachlan Norris (MTB)  
146Matthew Sherwin (VIC)  
151Chris Steffanoni (VIC)  
152Jacob Sutherland (VIC)  
156Ross Mueller (VIC)  
158Christopher Tymms (VIC)  
159Gary Mueller (VIC)  
160Kyle Marwood (VIC)  
161Wade Wallace (VIC)  
164Robert Williams (NSW)  
165Andrew Herrmann (NSW)  
166Damien Keirl (VIC)  
167David Loakes (VIC)  
168Rico Rogers (NZL)  
Elite Women's Criterium
176Shara Gillow (QLD)  
178Lisa Jacobs (VIC)  
179Jessie Maclean (ACT)  
181Sarah Roy (NSW)  
182Simone Grounds (QLD)  
184Nicole Whitburn (VIC)  
185Sally Robbins (QLD)  
188Carly Light (SA)  
191Rebecca Halliday (WA)  
193Imogen Vize (NSW)  
197Joanna Somerville (NSW)  
209Kirsty Broun (QLD)  
210Ruth Corset (QLD)  
213Kate Finegan (NSW)  
216Elizabeth Georgouras (SA)  
217Rochelle Gilmore (NSW)  
218Joanne Hogan (VIC)  
220Rebecca Locke (VIC)  
222Victoria Luxton (VIC)  
223Jenny Macpherson (VIC)  
224Chloe McConville (VIC)  
226Laura Meadley (ACT)  
227Amanda Spratt (NSW)  
228Davina Summers (WA)  
229Jodie Willett (MTB)  
230Liz Young (QLD)  
231Rowena Fry (MTB)  
232Emy Huntsman (VIC)  
233Helen Kelly (VIC)  
234Liza Rachetto (USA)  
236Belinda Goss (VIC)  
348Josephine Tomic (WA)  
352Carlee Taylor (SA)  
353Melissa Hoskins (WA)  
357Loren Rowney (QLD)  
358Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW)  
359Beth Canny (VIC)  
360Megan Dunn (NSW)  
362Kendelle Hodges (VIC)  
363Chloe Hosking (ACT)  
364Jasmin Hurikino (QLD)  
365Lauren Kitchen (NSW)  
366Angela Mcclure (SA)  
367Carly McCoombe (VIC)  
368Chloe McIntosh (VIC)  
369Peta Mullens (VIC)  
370Sara Vidakovich (HUN)  
371Rebecca Werner (SA)  
372Emma Lawson (TAS)  
Under 23 Criterium
245Ben Grenda (TAS)  
247Timothy White (VIC)  
252Matthew Benson (SA)  
253Alastair Loutit (ACT)  
261Owen Cooke (NSW)  
262Ruan Benson (QLD)  
264Daniel Hopper (VIC)  
265Merlin Spranz (SA)  
268Daniel Swanbury (NSW)  
269David Abraham (TAS)  
272Peter Braunsteins (VIC)  
273Daniel Braunsteins (VIC)  
275Mitch Brogden (VIC)  
277Alex Carver (NSW)  
280Kristopher Collins (NSW)  
281Ivan Cook (QLD)  
282Reuben Donati (NSW)  
283Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
284Patrick Drapac (VIC)  
286Johann Esterhuyzen (NSW)  
293Philip Grenfell (NSW)  
294Trevor Griffiths (VIC)  
298Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
299James Hepburn (QLD)  
301Craig Hutton (NSW)  
302Peter Johnstone (VIC)  
303Patrick Lane (VIC)  
304Richard Lang (NSW)  
305Scott Law (NSW)  
306Joseph Lewis (NSW)  
307Peter Loft (TAS)  
308Vivian Mccarthy (VIC)  
310Angus Morton (NSW)  
311James Mowatt (VIC)  
312Ryan Obst (SA)  
313Glenn O'shea (VIC)  
314Thomas Palmer (ACT)  
315Michael Phelan (ACT)  
317Joshua Prete (QLD)  
318Danny Pulbrook (TAS)  
321Douglas Repacholi (WA)  
322Thomas Robinson (TAS)  
324Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)  
326Dale Scarfe (NSW)  
328Alexander Smyth (VIC)  
330Joel Stearnes (TAS)  
331Geoff Straub (NSW)  
332Joshua Taylor (NSW)  
335Nicholas Walker (VIC)  
336Kane Walker (VIC)  
337Dylan Wallis (SA)  
342Blair Windsor (NSW)  
343Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman (MAS)  
344James Langedyk (VIC)  
SCODY Elite Men's Road Race
1Peter McDonald (NSW)  
2Michael Rogers (ACT)  
3Robbie McEwen (QLD)  
4Matthew Lloyd (VIC)  
5Darren Lapthorne (VIC)  
6Matt Wilson (VIC)  
7Baden Cooke (VIC)  
8Allan Davis (QLD)  
9Wes Sulzberger (TAS)  
10Simon Clarke (VIC)  
11Jack Bobridge (SA)  
12Leigh Howard (VIC)  
13Cameron Meyer (WA)  
14Luke Roberts (SA)  
15Joel Pearson (NSW)  
16Bernard Sulzberger (TAS)  
17Jonathan Cantwell (QLD)  
18Alessandro Bazzana (USA)  
19Travis Meyer (WA)  
20Matt Goss (TAS)  
21David Kemp (QLD)  
22Darren Rolfe (QLD)  
23Aaron Kemps (QLD)  
24William Clarke (TAS)  
25Zakkari Dempster (VIC)  
26Drew Ginn (VIC)  
27Scott Davis (QLD)  
28Cameron Jennings (QLD)  
29David Pell (VIC)  
30Patrick Shaw (VIC)  
31David Tanner (NSW)  
32Russell Van Hout (SA)  
33Matthew Rice (TAS)  
34Dylan Newell (VIC)  
35Jai Crawford (TAS)  
36Brendan Brooks (NSW)  
37Peter Herzig (QLD)  
38Chris Jory (NSW)  
39Johnnie Walker (VIC)  
40Damien Turner (VIC)  
41Nicholas Sanderson (VIC)  
42Steven Robb (VIC)  
43Rhys Pollock (VIC)  
44Chris Pryor (QLD)  
45Mitchell Pearson (NSW)  
46Steven Pilson (VIC)  
47Daniel Mcconnell (VIC)  
48Andrew Roe (SA)  
49Hayden Brooks (QLD)  
50Nathan Jones (WA)  
51Charles Howlett (VIC)  
52Ashley Humbert (NSW)  
53Casey Munro (VIC)  
54Mark O'Brien (VIC)  
56John Anderson (QLD)  
58Bradeley Hall (WA)  
59John Cornish (VIC)  
60James Ibrahim (VIC)  
62Samuel Rix (VIC)  
63Stephen Tree (NSW)  
64Peter Dennis (VIC)  
66Erik Mellegers (WA)  
71Dimitri Lafleur (WA)  
72Giuseppe Cirella (QLD)  
74Steele Von Hoff (VIC)  
76Mark Hewat (VIC)  
77Simon Mccarroll (NSW)  
82Reece-Emerson Van Beek (VIC)  
83Andrew Naylor (VIC)  
85Peter Aquilina (VIC)  
86Aaron Batchelor (VIC)  
87Nick Bensley (VIC)  
88Donatas Bludzis (VIC)  
89Jay Bourke (VIC)  
90Fabio Calabria (VIC)  
91Logan Calder (WA)  
92Cameron Carlyle (VIC)  
93Billy Carson (SKCC)  
94Phillip Chapman (NSW)  
95Chris D'Amelio (VIC)  
96Brad Davies (SA)  
97David Deery (ACT)  
98Rowan Dever (VIC)  
99Mark Dippelsman (QLD)  
100Rob Doyle (VIC)  
101MCKINLEY Drew (IRL)  
102Karl Evans (QLD)  
103Mark Frendo (QLD)  
104John Groves (MTB)  
105Mark Guirguis (VIC)  
106Steven Hedley (WA)  
107Matthew Hodges (QLD)  
108Tobyn Horton (GBR)  
109Michael Hosking (QLD)  
110Jon Houston (SA)  
111Nathan Hunter (SA)  
112Justin Ieronimo (VIC)  
113Mark Isaacs (VIC)  
114Luke James (VIC)  
115Mark Jamesion (QLD)  
116Craig Johnson (VIC)  
117Kris Johnston (ACT)  
118Brendan Jones (NSW)  
119Tristan Jones (SA)  
120Ben Kersten (NSW)  
121Michael Knoff (VIC)  
122Kris Koke (NSW)  
123Peter Ladd (VIC)  
125Tom Last (GBR)  
126Marc Loecherer (VIC)  
127Chris Mallalue (VIC)  
128Steven Martin (VIC)  
129Liam Mccarthy (QLD)  
130Shaun Mccarthy (VIC)  
131Tim Mcgrath (VIC)  
132Mark Mckinley (IRL)  
133David Melville (QLD)  
134Nicholas Mitchell (VIC)  
135Sam Moorhouse (NSW)  
136Sean Moran (ACT)  
137Malachi Moxon (VIC)  
138Adam Murchie (VIC)  
139Tommy Nankervis (VIC)  
141Lachlan Norris (MTB)  
143Stuart Payne (VIC)  
144Cameron Peterson (NSW)  
145David Rawlins (SA)  
147Jared Rowney (QLD)  
148Sam Rutherford (NSW)  
149Josh Smith (SA)  
150Cameron Spears (SA)  
151Chris Steffanoni (VIC)  
152Jacob Sutherland (VIC)  
153Walter Tate (USA)  
154Will Tehan (VIC)  
155Jon Townsend (VIC)  
157Lee Turner (VIC)  
158Christopher Tymms (VIC)  
161Wade Wallace (VIC)  
162Matthew Werrell (QLD)  
163Will Wettenhall (VIC)  
164Robert Williams (NSW)  
168Rico Rogers (NZL)  
169Paul Richards (VIC)  
SCODY Elite Women's Road Race
170Alexis Rhodes (SA)  
171Kathryn Watt (VIC)  
172Amber Halliday (SA)  
173Vicki Whitelaw (ACT)  
174Bridie O'Donnell (VIC)  
175Rachel Neylan (SA)  
176Shara Gillow (QLD)  
177Bronwyn Ryan (ACT)  
178Lisa Jacobs (VIC)  
179Jessie Maclean (ACT)  
180Kerry Knowler (ACT)  
181Sarah Roy (NSW)  
182Simone Grounds (QLD)  
184Nicole Whitburn (VIC)  
185Sally Robbins (QLD)  
187Louise Kerr (QLD)  
188Carly Light (SA)  
189Irene Digenis (VIC)  
190India Mclean (NSW)  
191Rebecca Halliday (WA)  
193Imogen Vize (NSW)  
196Anna Kauffmann (WA)  
197Joanna Somerville (NSW)  
198Felicity Wilson (VIC)  
199Rebecca Domange (VIC)  
203Rachel Rayner (VIC)  
206Clare Dallat (VIC)  
207Radele Berriman (VIC)  
208Amy Bradley (VIC)  
209Kirsty Broun (QLD)  
210Ruth Corset (QLD)  
211Merissa Cunningham (QLD)  
212Leigh-Anne Dynon (VIC)  
213Kate Finegan (NSW)  
214Sue Forsyth (NSW)  
215Sarah-Jeanne Fraser (WA)  
216Elizabeth Georgouras (SA)  
217Rochelle Gilmore (NSW)  
218Joanne Hogan (VIC)  
219Natalie Langer (QLD)  
220Rebecca Locke (VIC)  
221Laura Luxford (QLD)  
222Victoria Luxton (VIC)  
223Jenny Macpherson (VIC)  
224Chloe Mcconville (VIC)  
225Stephanie Mcgrath (VIC)  
226Laura Meadley (ACT)  
227Amanda Spratt (NSW)  
228Davina Summers (WA)  
229Jodie Willett (MTB)  
230Liz Young (QLD)  
235Emma Mackie (NSW)  
236Belinda Goss (VIC)  
237Tracey Graudry (VIC)  
348Josephine Tomic (WA)  
349Sarah Kent (WA)  
350Zoe Appel (QLD)  
351Tiffany Cromwell (SA)  
352Carlee Taylor (SA)  
353Melissa Hoskins (WA)  
355Alexandra Carle (ACT)  
356Myfanwy Galloway (ACT)  
357Loren Rowney (QLD)  
358Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW)  
359Beth Canny (VIC)  
360Megan Dunn (NSW)  
361Rebecca Henderson (ACT)  
362Kendelle Hodges (VIC)  
363Chloe Hosking (ACT)  
364Jasmin Hurikino (QLD)  
365Lauren Kitchen (NSW)  
366Angela McClure (SA)  
367Carly McCoombe (VIC)  
368Chloe McIntosh (VIC)  
369Peta Mullens (VIC)  
370Sara Vidakovich (HUN)  
371Rebecca Werner (SA)  
SCODY Under 23 Road Race
238Michael Matthews (ACT)  
239Luke Durbridge (WA)  
240Nathan Haas (MTB)  
241Rohan Dennis (SA)  
242Benjamin King (WA)  
243Nick Aitken (VIC)  
244Michael Freiberg (WA)  
245Ben Grenda (TAS)  
246Ben Dyball (NSW)  
247Timothy White (VIC)  
248Mitchell Mulhern (QLD)  
249Adam Phelan (ACT)  
250Lachlan Stewart (VIC)  
251Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
252Matthew Benson (SA)  
253Alastair Loutit (ACT)  
254Eric Sheppard (VIC)  
255Ben Grieve-Johnson (TAS)  
256Sam Davis (WA)  
257Ben Cutajar (QLD)  
258Sam Genge (ACT)  
259Kevin Harnett (SA)  
260Lachlan Ambrose (SA)  
261Owen Cooke (NSW)  
262Ruan Benson (QLD)  
263Rhys Gillett (VIC)  
264Daniel Hopper (VIC)  
265Merlin Spranz (SA)  
266Nathan Elliott (VIC)  
267David Hampton (NSW)  
268Daniel Swanbury (NSW)  
269David Abraham (TAS)  
270Andrew Arundel (ACT)  
271Samuel Beveridge (VIC)  
272Peter Braunsteins (VIC)  
273Daniel Braunsteins (VIC)  
274Cal Britten (VIC)  
275Mitch Brogden (VIC)  
276Timothy Cameron (ACT)  
277Alex Carver (NSW)  
278Andrew Christie (VIC)  
279Matthew Clark (VIC)  
280Kristopher Collins (NSW)  
281Ivan Cook (QLD)  
282Reuben Donati (NSW)  
283Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
284Patrick Drapac (VIC)  
285Nathan Earle (TAS)  
286Johann Esterhuyzen (NSW)  
287Sean Evangelista (QLD)  
288Louis Evangelista (QLD)  
289Luke Fetch (VIC)  
290Michael Fitzgerald (WA)  
291Benjamin Fleming (QLD)  
292Luca Giacomin (VIC)  
293Philip Grenfell (NSW)  
294Trevor Griffiths (VIC)  
295Stuart Grimsey (VIC)  
296Doug Hagger (TAS)  
297James Henry (VIC)  
298Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
299James Hepburn (QLD)  
300Benjamin Hill (NSW)  
301Craig Hutton (NSW)  
302Peter Johnstone (VIC)  
303Patrick Lane (VIC)  
304Richard Lang (NSW)  
305Scott Law (NSW)  
306Joseph Lewis (NSW)  
307Peter Loft (TAS)  
308Vivian McCarthy (VIC)  
309James McDulling (NSW)  
310Angus Morton (NSW)  
311James Mowatt (VIC)  
312Ryan Obst (SA)  
313Glenn O'Shea (VIC)  
314Thomas Palmer (ACT)  
315Michael Phelan (ACT)  
316Liam Poole (NSW)  
317Joshua Prete (QLD)  
318Danny Pulbrook (TAS)  
319James Quinton (ACT)  
320Harry Rassie (QLD)  
321Douglas Repacholi (WA)  
322Thomas Robinson (TAS)  
323Timothy Roe (SA)  
324Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)  
325Dean Sanfilippo (VIC)  
326Dale Scarfe (NSW)  
327Clive Silcock (VIC)  
328Alexander Smyth (VIC)  
329Jason Spencer (VIC)  
330Joel Stearnes (TAS)  
331Geoff Straub (NSW)  
332Joshua Taylor (NSW)  
333Carson Tully (VIC)  
334Paul Van Der Ploeg (VIC)  
335Nicholas Walker (VIC)  
336Kane Walker (VIC)  
337Dylan Wallis (SA)  
338Jackson Wardrop (QLD)  
339Matthew Williams (QLD)  
340Christopher Williams (NSW)  
341Trent Williams (VIC)  
342Blair Windsor (NSW)  
343Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman (MAS)  
344James Langedyk (VIC)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top