Australian National Road Race - Men's Road and TT Start List

Official starters as of January 6, 2014

Road Race

 Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Luke Durbridge (WA)  
2Cameron Meyer (WA)  
3Cadel Evans (VIC)  
4Damien Howson (SA)  
5Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
6Mathew Hayman (ACT)  
7Simon Gerrans (VIC)  
8Simon Clarke (VIC)  
9Mitchell Docker (VIC)  
10Matt Goss (TAS)  
11Michael Matthews (ACT)  
12Richie Porte (TAS)  
13Nathan Earle (TAS)  
14Rohan Dennis (SA)  
15Steele Von Hoff (VIC)  
16Lachlan Morton (NSW)  
17Jay McCarthy (QLD)  
18Adam Hansen (QLD)  
19William Clarke (TAS)  
20Jack Anderson (QLD)  
21Lachlan Norris (VIC)  
22Jonathan Cantwell (QLD)  
23Benjamin Johnson (QLD)  
24Darren Lapthorne (VIC)  
25Bernard Sulzberger (TAS)  
26Jai Crawford (TAS)  
27Wesley Sulzberger (TAS)  
28Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)  
29Travis Meyer (WA)  
30Robbie Hucker (VIC)  
31Thomas Palmer (ACT)  
32Adam Phelan (ACT)  
33Thomas Donald (QLD)  
34Stuart Shaw (ACT)  
35Tim Guy (NSW)  
36James Hepburn (QLD)  
37Michael Gallagher (VIC)  
38Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)  
39Michael Cupitt (ACT)  
40Marc Williams (ACT)  
41Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
42Timothy Roe (SA)  
43Tommy Nankervis (VIC)  
44Samuel Witmitz (VIC)  
45Blair Windsor (NSW)  
46Joshua Prete (QLD)  
47Zakkari Dempster (VIC)  
49Eric Sheppard (VIC)  
50Cameron Bayly (SA)  
51Jarrod Hughes (NSW)  
53Daniel Bonello (NSW)  
54Chris Jory (NSW)  
55Edward White (NSW)  
56Caleb Jones (NSW)  
57Daniel O’Keefe (NSW)  
58Joel Strachan (VIC)  
59Matthew Clark (VIC)  
63Joshua Taylor (NSW)  
64Matt Boys (VIC)  
66Kyle Bridgwood (QLD)  
67Duncan Houston (NSW)  
68Josh Berry (NSW)  
69Etienne Blumstein-Jones (ACT)  
70Jack Bobridge (SA)  
71Graeme Brown (NSW)  
72Nicholas Squillari (VIC)  
73Saxon Irvine (NSW)  
74James Szollosi (QLD)  
75Craig Hutton (NSW)  
76Benjamin Johnson (VIC)  
77Ben Dyball (NSW)  
78Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
79Anthony Giacoppo (WA)  
80Mark O’Brien (VIC)  
81Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC)  
82Tom Robinson (TAS)  
83Luke Fetch (VIC)  
84Scott Law (NSW)  
85Samuel Davis (WA)  
86Brenton Jones (VIC)  
87Stuart Grimsey (VIC)  
88William Walker (VIC)  
89Patrick Lane (VIC)  
90Jason Spencer (VIC)  
91Rhys Gillett (VIC)  
92Nathan Elliott (VIC)  
93Steven Waite (VIC)  
94Daniel Nelson (VIC)  
95James Rendall (VIC)  
96Michael McGee (SA)  
97Andrew Ward (VIC)  
98Jon Houston (VIC)  
99James Mowatt (VIC)  
100Reece-Emerson Van Beek (VIC)  
101Frederick Bonail (SA)  
102Nicholas Wood (SA)  
104Patrick Shaw (VIC)  
105Jonathan Bolton (WA)  
106Allan Satchell (VIC)  
107Brendan Johnston (ACT)  
108Brendan Washington (VIC)  
109Mark Tupalski (ACT)  
110Jacob Sutherland (VIC)  
113Daniel McConnell (VIC)  
114Leo Simmonds (SA)  
115Dale Grixti (SA)  
116Peter Milostic (NSW)  
118Michael Freiberg (WA)  
119Tyson Chambers (VIC)  
120Mark Fagg (VIC)  
121Jayden Copp (QLD)  
125Peter Casey (VIC)  
126John Kent (VIC)  
127Allan Iacuone (VIC)  
128Liam McCarthy (QLD)  
129Brent Woodlock (VIC)  
130Cameron Clamp (VIC)  
131Allan Davis (QLD)  
132Rowan Dever (VIC)  
133Adrian Jackson (VIC)  
135David Tanner (VIC)  
136Chris Stack (SA)  
137David Parker (ACT)  
138Kane Macri (NSW)  
139Ewyn Carter (VIC)  
140Bradley Clark (VIC)  
141Andrew Williams (WA)  
142Daniel Braunsteins (VIC)  
143Gerard Wild (NSW)  
144Angus Morton (NSW)  
145Reuben Donati (NSW)  
146Joel Potter (NSW)  
147Lauchlan Stewart (VIC)  
148Timothy Cameron (ACT)  
149Mitchell Dedman (VIC)  
150Tom Leaper (VIC)  
153Michael Fitzgerald (WA)  
154Matthew Lloyd (VIC)  

Time Trial

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Durbridge (WA)  
4Damien Howson (SA)  
5Michael Hepburn (QLD)  
14Rohan Dennis (SA)  
19William Clarke (TAS)  
20Jack Anderson (QLD)  
21Lachlan Norris (VIC)  
33Thomas Donald (QLD)  
37michael Gallagher (VIC)  
38Jacob Kauffmann (NSW)  
39Michael Cupitt (ACT)  
40Marc Williams (ACT)  
41Brodie Talbot (NSW)  
42Timothy Roe (SA)  
59Matthew Clark (VIC)  
65David Fairburn (VIC)  
66Kyle Bridgwood (QLD)  
67Duncan Houston (NSW)  
72Nicholas Squillari (VIC)  
76Benjamin Johnson (VIC)  
77Ben Dyball (NSW)  
78Aaron Donnelly (NSW)  
87Stuart Grimsey (VIC)  
91Rhys Gillett (VIC)  
92Nathan Elliott (VIC)  
100Reece-Emerson Van Beek (VIC)  
102Nicholas Wood (SA)  
103Mark Crawford (NSW)  
110Jacob Sutherland (VIC)  
111Christopher McKay (VIC)  
112David Kelly (VIC)  
116Peter Milostic (NSW)  
117Mark Facey (VIC)  
118Michael Freiberg (WA)  
119Tyson Chambers (VIC)  
120Mark Fagg (VIC)  
121Jayden Copp (QLD)  
122Andrew Wai (NSW)  
123Rick Woolfe (SA)  
124Brett Cottee (NSW)  
Back to top