Arno Wallaard Memorial start list

Official starters as of April 22, 2011

Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned)  
2Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
3Mitchell Huenders (Ned)  
4Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
5Peter Schulting (Ned)  
6Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
7Pim de Beer (Ned)  
8Jelle Posthuma (Ned)  
Rabobank Continental Team
11Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
12Melvin Boskamp (Ned)  
13Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
15Marc Goos (Ned)  
16Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
17Daan Olivier (Ned)  
18Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
Cycling Team De Rijke
21Yoeri Havik (Ned)  
22Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
23Bas Krauwel (Ned)  
24Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
25Jesper Schipper (Ned)  
26Remco te Brake (Ned)  
27Jack Vermeulen (Ned)  
28Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)  
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
31Frederik Geerts (Bel)  
32Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)  
33Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
34Steve Schets (Bel)  
35James Spragg (GBr)  
36Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned)  
37Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
38Michael Vanderaerden (Bel)  
Marco Polo Cycling Team
41Daniel Abraham (Eri)  
42Sven De Weerdt (Bel)  
43Xing Yan Dong (Chn)  
44Estifa... Gebresilassie (Eth)  
45Loh Sea Keong (Mas)  
46Nicholas Mitchell (Aus)  
47Matthé Pronk (Ned)  
48Pavel Stuchlik (Cze)  
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
51Sebastian Forke (Ger)  
52Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
53Sebastian Körber (Ger)  
54Erik Mohs (Ger)  
55Steffen Radochla (Ger)  
56Max Stahr (Ger)  
Team NSP
61Fabian Bruno (Ger)  
62Thomas Fothen (Ger)  
63Léo Menville (Fra)  
64Matthias Mortka (Ger)  
65Jonas Schmeiser (Ger)  
66Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
TT Raiko Argon 18
71Mathias Belka (Ger)  
72David Charles Brown (RSA)  
73Arne Hassink (Ned)  
74Dominik Ivo (Ger)  
75Patrick Oeben (Ger)  
76Joachim Tolles (Ger)  
77Jan Van Puyvelde (Bel)  
Team Worldofbike.gr
81Petros Gkazonis (Gre)  
82Bassirou Kante (CIv)  
83Andreas Keuser (Ger)  
84Rodrigo Ema... Mendieta (Arg)  
85Glenn van de Maele (Bel)  
86Kenny van der Schueren (Bel)  
Shimano Racing Team
91Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn)  
92Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)  
93Jumpei Murakami (Jpn)  
94Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
95Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)  
96Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
101Remco Broers (Ned)  
102Stefan Cohnen (Ned)  
103Cedric Gaoua (Fra)  
104Cyrille Heymans (Lux)  
105Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)  
106Sascha Weber (Ger)  
107Joel Zangerle (Lux)  
Atlas Personal
111Raphaël Addy (Swi)  
112Marius Bernatonis (Ltu)  
113Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi)  
114Lilian Pommier (Fra)  
115Felix Rinker (Ger)  
116Martial Roman (Fra)  
117Mirco Saggiorato (Swi)  
118Florian Salzinger (Ger)  
Russian National Team
121Alexey Belov (Rus)  
122Alexander Matrosov (Rus)  
123Nikita Novikov (Rus)  
124Ivan Savitskiy (Rus)  
125Viktor Shmalko (Rus)  
126Alexander Sulimov (Rus)  
127Vladislav Talyshev (Rus)  
128Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)  
British Columbia Cycling Team
131Cody Campbell (Can)  
132Josh Hall (Can)  
133Erik Mulder (Can)  
134Jesse Reams (Can)  
135Mike Sidie (Can)  
136Zachery Taylor (Can)  
Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam
141Robert De Greef (Ned)  
142Thijs Droogmans (Ned)  
143Ralph Gelens (Ned)  
144Ritchie Motke (Ned)  
145Michel Stroosnijder (Ned)  
146Geert Van der Sanden (Ned)  
147Enno van Os (Ned)  
148André van Plateringen (Ned)  
Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team
151Mike Bond (Ned)  
152Stefan Breemes (Ned)  
153Jesse de Haan (Ned)  
154Querian Eijgestein (Ned)  
155Sander Kreder (Ned)  
156Leander Schreurs (Ned)  
157Dilan Van der Aar (Ned)  
158Melvin van Zijl (Ned)  
Metec LSE Cycling Team
161Jordy Beuker (Ned)  
162Roy Eefting (Ned)  
163Dex Groen (Ned)  
164Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned)  
165Dennis Smit (Ned)  
166Erik Van Bekkum (Ned)  
167Martin van Plateringen (Ned)  
168Robin Wennekes (Ned)  
ParkHotel Rooding CT
171Roy De Waal (Ned)  
172Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)  
173Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
174Nick Mulder (Ned)  
175Dirk Reuling (Ned)  
176Lars Vierbergen (Ned)  
177Kay Welten (Ned)  
178Raymond Werst (Ned)  
Rabobank-Pliegersport Jan van Arckel
181eltjo de Haan (Ned)  
182Frank de Reus (Ned)  
183Jerry Kallenfels (Ned)  
184Mick Kallenfels (Ned)  
185Merijn Suijkerberk (Ned)  
186Bart van de Berg (Ned)  
187joost van de Poll (Ned)  
188Jeroen van Zanten (Ned)  
Rucanor-Line Cycling Team
191Jelmer Asjes (Ned)  
192Erwin Broers (Ned)  
193Marco Brus (Ned)  
194Dennis Kreder (Ned)  
195Patrick Ruckert (Ned)  
196Mark Schreurs (Ned)  
197Jim Van Den Berg (Ned)  
198Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)  
SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen
201Rudy Botter (Ned)  
202Adrik Elzing (Ned)  
203Anne Fokkema (Ned)  
204Barry Hulzebos (Ned)  
205Emiel Klein (Ned)  
206Jeroen Kregel (Ned)  
207Coen Rijpma (Ned)  
208Steven Wester (Ned)  
Team Rojo-Specialized-Wielerland.nl
211Jefte de Bruin (Ned)  
212Youri Deelen (Ned)  
213Gerhard Joling (Ned)  
214Erik Jan Kooiman (Ned)  
215Marco Kuivenhoven (Ned)  
216Erick Tol (Ned)  
217Eric Van de Meent (Ned)  
218Robin Vink (Ned)  
Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team
221Wim Botman (Ned)  
222Didier Caspers (Ned)  
223Niek Hooghiemster (Ned)  
224Rene Hooghiemster (Ned)  
225Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
226Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned)  
227Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned)  
228Bart Van Haaren (Ned)  
Wielerploeg de Mol
231Bas Canoy (Ned)  
232Osleivi Crespo Barrera (Ned)  
233Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned)  
234Dennis Grooten (Ned)  
235Dirk van de Craats (Ned)  
236David van Eerd (Ned)  
237Marco van Haaften (Ned)  
238Marten Verduijn (Ned)  
Wilton-care4bikes-AAdrink CT
241Quido Berrens (Ned)  
242Alex Bhogal (Can)  
243Laurens Gijsbers (Ned)  
244Tristan Oele (Ned)  
245Keir Plaice (Can)  
246Romario Riethof (Ned)  
247Marcel Streppel (Ned)  
248Rogier van Doorn (Ned)  
Back to top