Amgen Tour of California stage 5 time trial start order

Wilson Marentes first rider off at 1:00pm PDT

Amgen Tour of California stage 5 start order
1Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes13:00:00 
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano13:01:00 
3Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy13:02:00 
4Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes13:03:00 
5Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:04:00 
6Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech Powered By C1013:05:00 
7Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:06:00 
8Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling13:07:00 
9Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes13:08:00 
10Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda13:09:00 
11Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy13:10:00 
12Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:11:00 
13Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:12:00 
14Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:13:00 
15Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:14:00 
16Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:15:00 
17Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale13:16:00 
18Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda13:17:00 
19Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano13:18:00 
20Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:19:00 
21Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:20:00 
22Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:21:00 
23Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1013:22:00 
24Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:23:00 
25Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling13:24:00 
26David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1013:25:00 
27Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:26:00 
28Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale13:27:00 
29Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:28:00 
30Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy13:29:00 
31Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:30:00 
32Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan13:31:00 
33Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1013:32:00 
34Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano13:33:00 
35Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team13:34:00 
36Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan13:35:00 
37Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes13:36:00 
38Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:37:00 
39Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:38:00 
40Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team13:39:00 
41Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda13:40:00 
42Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13:41:00 
43Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:42:00 
44Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team13:43:00 
45Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:44:00 
46Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale13:45:00 
47Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep13:46:00 
48Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13:47:00 
49Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano13:48:00 
50Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling13:49:00 
51Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team13:50:00 
52Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C1013:51:00 
53Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes13:52:00 
54Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C1013:53:00 
55Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano13:54:00 
56Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan13:55:00 
57Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano13:56:00 
58Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team13:57:00 
59Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano13:58:00 
60Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies13:59:00 
61Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale14:00:00 
62Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan14:01:00 
63Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale14:02:00 
64Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies14:03:00 
65Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale14:04:00 
66Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team14:05:00 
67George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan14:06:00 
68Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:07:00 
69Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:08:00 
70Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling14:09:00 
71Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team14:10:00 
72Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy14:11:00 
73Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team14:12:00 
74Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team14:13:00 
75Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy14:14:00 
76Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale14:15:00 
77Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:16:00 
78Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14:17:00 
79Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:18:00 
80Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team14:19:00 
81David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda14:20:00 
82Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team14:21:00 
83Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14:22:00 
84Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:23:00 
85Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C1014:24:00 
86Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team14:25:00 
87Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14:26:00 
88Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale14:27:00 
89Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes14:28:00 
90Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team14:29:00 
91Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C1014:30:00 
92Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team14:31:00 
93Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:32:00 
94Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team14:33:00 
95Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:34:00 
96Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda14:35:00 
97Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes14:36:00 
98Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda14:37:00 
99Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team14:38:00 
100Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan14:39:00 
101Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team14:40:00 
102Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan14:41:00 
103Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano14:42:00 
104Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team14:44:00 
105Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team14:46:00 
106George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team14:48:00 
107Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14:50:00 
108Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team14:52:00 
109Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team14:54:00 
110Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team14:56:00 
111Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14:58:00 
112Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan15:00:00 
113Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling15:02:00 
114Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy15:04:00 
115Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda15:06:00 
116Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team15:08:00 
117Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda15:10:00 
118Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale15:12:00 

Related Articles

Back to top