Adelaide Tour start lists

Provisional starters as of My 20, 2013

Men -

Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jack Haig (Vic) 
2Aaron Donnelly (NSW) 
3Samuel Davis (WA) 
4Patrick Shaw (Vic) 
5Jack Beckinsale (NSW) 
6Brenton Jones (Vic) 
7Tom Robinson (Tas) 
8Kane Walker (Vic) 
Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Jack Anderson (Qld) 
12Samuel Horgan (NZl) 
13Alex Wohler (Qld) 
14Jesse Kerrison (Qld) 
15Shaun McCarthy (Vic) 
16Karl Evans (SA) 
17Luke Ockerby (Tas) 
18Peter Loft (Tas) 
search2retain p/b health.com.au
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Neil Van Der Ploeg (Vic) 
22Eric Sheppard (Vic) 
23Cal Britten (Vic) 
24Cameron Bayly (SA) 
25Alistair Donohoe (Vic) 
26Angus Tobin (NSW) 
27Thomas Donald (Qld) 
CharterMason Drapac Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Matthew Clark (Vic) 
32Jason Spencer (Vic) 
33Trevor Spencer (Vic) 
34Conor Murtagh (Vic) 
35Hardy Michel (Vic) 
36Sam Crome (Vic) 
37Shannon Johnson (Vic) 
38Nicholas Katsonis (Vic) 
Euride Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Harry Carpenter (SA) 
42Tom Kaesler (SA) 
43Andrew Roe (SA) 
44Scott McPhee (SA) 
45Russell Gill (SA) 
46George Tansley (SA) 
47Fraser Northey (SA) 
48Joshua Harrison (SA) 
Target Trek Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Nathan Elliott (Vic) 
52James Boal (Vic) 
53James Butler (Vic) 
54Joel Strachan (Vic) 
55Rowan Dever (Vic) 
56Oliver Kent-Spark (Vic) 
57Dylan Hately (Vic) 
Parramatta Race Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Daniel Bonello (NSW) 
62Caleb Jones (NSW) 
63Michael Phelan (ACT) 
64Harrison Bailey (NSW) 
65Antony Dimitrovski (NSW) 
GPM Data#3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Scott Law (NSW) 
72Joshua Taylor (NSW) 
73Julian Hamill (NSW) 
74Daniel O'Keefe (NSW) 
75Jake Magee (NSW) 
76Edward White (NSW) 
77Alastair Loutit (ACT) 
78Michael Troy (NSW) 
Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Lachlan Ambrose (SA) 
82Chris Harper (SA) 
83Leo Simmonds (SA) 
84Frank Smith (SA) 
85Timothy Clayton (SA) 
86Tom Chapman (SA) 
87David Fumpson (SA) 
88Justin Gassner (SA) 
Sydney Uni Velo Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Tristan Bauer (NSW) 
92Tamas Allenby (NSW) 
93Patrick Sharpe (NSW) 
94Connor Hughes (NSW) 
95Luke Williams (NSW) 
96Brad Hannaford (NSW) 
Seight Test Team p/b The Biomechanics
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101William Livesay (Vic) 
102Ashley Hawker (Vic) 
103Nick Aitken (Vic) 
104Ryan Obst (SA) 
105Jay Bourke (Vic) 
106Michael Hale (Vic) 
107Matthew Leonard (Vic) 
108Wade Edwards (Vic) 
SASI Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Callum Scotson (SA) 
112Jack Hogan (SA) 
113Nicholas Wood (SA) 
114Jonathan Stephens (SA) 
115Matthew Holmes (SA) 
116Hugh Carpenter (SA) 
117Alexander Porter (SA) 
Team Lightsview
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Stephen Kavanagh (SA) 
122Russell Van Hout (SA) 
123Tristan Jones (SA) 
124Shaun O'Callaghan (SA) 
125Michael Stallard (SA) 
126Lucien Keene (SA) 
127Frederick Bonail (SA) 
128Cameron Spears (SA) 
Individual Riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Joseph Higginson (SA) 
132Karl Michelin-Beard (NSW) 
133Ivan Michelin-Beard (NSW) 
134Tim Rush (NZl) 
135James Swadling (NSW) 
136Andrew Ward (Vic) 
137Christopher Green (SA) 
138Marc Freemantle (SA) 
139Alexander Walker (SA) 
140Nathan Wicker (SA) 

Women

Pensar SPM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ruth Corset (Qld) 
2Katrin Garfoot (Qld) 
3Jenelle Crooks (Qld) 
4Zoe Watters (Qld) 
5Nicole Whitburn (Vic) 
Holden Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Miranda Griffiths (Vic) 
12Samantha De Riter (Vic) 
13Lucy Coldwell (Vic) 
14Rebecca Heath (Vic) 
15Kristy Glover (Vic) 
Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Taryn Heather (Vic) 
22Chloe McConville (Vic) 
23Jessica Mundy (SA) 
24Lisa Jacobs (Vic) 
25Kendelle Hodges (Vic) 
Team Polygon Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Grace Sulzberger (Tas) 
32Amy Cure (Tas) 
33Georgia Baker (Tas) 
34Macey Stewart (Tas) 
35Lauren Perry (Tas) 
Suzuki Bontrager
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Rebecca Wiasak (ACT) 
42Emily Roper (Qld) 
43Laura Meadley (ACT) 
44Emma Viotto (ACT) 
45Chloe Mcintosh (Vic) 
Team Bikebug
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Sarah Roy (NSW) 
52Ellen Skerritt (Qld) 
53Jasmin Hurikino (Qld) 
54Judith Betts (Qld) 
55Carly Light (SA) 
Specialized Securitor
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Cassandra Dodd (Qld) 
62Rebecca Werner (SA) 
63Trudy Van Der Straaten (NSW) 
64Stacey Riedel (SA) 
65Jenny Fay (NSW) 
BOSS Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Tegan Elferkh (ACT) 
72Rebecca Mackey (WA) 
73Megan Bagworth (ACT) 
74Rachel Ward (Vic) 
75Iona Halliday (ACT) 
Bicycle Superstore
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Lisa Keeling (ACT) 
82Felicity Wardlaw (Vic) 
83Clare Dallat (Vic) 
84Victoria Luxton-Bain (Vic) 
85Lisa Barry (NSW) 
Building Champions Squad
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Kate Finegan (Vic) 
92Lauretta Hanson (Vic) 
93Nicole McNamara (Vic) 
94Ruby Livingstone (NZl) 
95Lucy Barker (SA) 
Liv / giant
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Rebecca Locke (Vic) 
102Naomi Williams (Vic) 
103Sarah Riley (Vic) 
104Carly Williams (Vic) 
Target Trek Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Peta Mullens (Vic) 
112Ruby Greig-Hurtig (Vic) 
113Emily McRedmond (WA) 
114Kelsey Robson (WA) 
Individual Riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Claire Trembath (Qld) 
122Alexandra Manly (SA) 
123Hannah Geelan (SA) 
124Carla Franson (SA) 
125Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW) 
126Justyna Lubkowski (Vic) 
127Carley McKay (Vic) 
128Georgina Beech (Vic) 
129Heidi Buntrock (Vic) 
130Madeline Marshall (ACT) 
Author: Cycling News
Back to top