2019 Tour of Norway start list

Official starters as of May 28. 2019

UAE Team Emirates
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
2Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
3Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
4Manuele Mori (Ita)  
5Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr)  
6Rory Sutherland (Aus)  
Dimension Data
11Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
12Gino Mäder (Swi)  
13Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
14Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
15Rasmus Tiller (Nor)  
16Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Team Ineos
21Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)  
22Michal Golas (Pol)  
23Ben Swift (GBr)  
24Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
25Christopher Lawless (GBr)  
26Ian Stannard (GBr)  
Deceuninck-QuickStep
31Tim Declercq (Bel)  
32Remco Evenepoel (Bel)  
33Alvaro Hodeg (Col)  
34Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
35Davide Martinelli (Ita)  
36Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
EF Education First
41Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
42Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
43Tom Scully (NZl)  
44Julius van den Berg (Ned)  
45Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
46James Whelan (Aus)  
Team Sunweb
51Cees Bol (Ned)  
52Roy Curvers (Ned)  
53Marc Hirschi (Swi)  
54Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
55Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)  
56Florian Stork (Ger)  
Team Jumbo-Visma
61Floris De Tier (Bel)  
62Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)  
63Jonas Vingegaard (Den)  
64Taco van der Hoorn (Ned)  
65Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
66Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Trek-Segafredo
71Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
72Koen de Kort (Ned)  
73Alex Frame (NZl)  
74Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
75Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
76Mads Pedersen (Den)  
Mitchelton-Scott
81Edoardo Affini (Ita)  
82Alexander Edmondson (Aus)  
84Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
85Callum Scotson (Aus)  
86Robert Stannard (Aus)  
Lotto Soudal
91Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)  
92Sander Armee (Bel)  
93Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)  
94Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
95Lawrence Naesen (Bel)  
96Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Astana Pro Team
101Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz)  
102Hernando Bohorquez (Col)  
103Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)  
104Yuriy Natarov (Kaz)  
105Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
106Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa)  
112Alan Banaszek (Pol)  
113Sergei Chernetski (Rus)  
114Matteo Malucelli (Ita)  
115Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa)  
116Nelson Soto Martinez (Col)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121Alessandro Fedeli (Ita)  
122Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
123Brenton Jones (Aus)  
124Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom)  
125Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
Israel Cycling Academy
131Sondre Enger (Nor)  
132August Jensen (Nor)  
133Omer Goldstein (Isr)  
134Daniel Turek (Cze)  
135Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
136Dennis van Winden (Ned)  
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
141Krister Hagen (Nor)  
142Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor)  
143Alexander Kamp (Den)  
144Lucas Eriksson (Swe)  
145Torkil Veyhe (Den)  
146Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)  
Roompot-Charles
151Pieter Weening (Ned)  
152Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
153Elmar Reinders (Ned)  
154Nick van der Lijke (Ned)  
155Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
156Lars Boom (Ned)  
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
161Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
162Kevin Deltombe (Bel)  
163Milan Menten (Bel)  
164Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
165Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
166Sasha Weemaes (Bel)  
Team Arkea-Samsic
171Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
172Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
173Amael Moinard (Fra)  
174Connor Swift (GBr)  
175Florian Vachon (Fra)  
176Bram Welten (Ned)  
UXT - Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
181Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor)  
182Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)  
183Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor)  
184Anders Skaarseth (Nor)  
185Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
186Torstein Træen (Nor)  
Joker Fuel of Norway
191Herman Dahl (Nor)  
192Henrik Evensen (Nor)  
193Ole Forfang (Nor)  
194Fritjof Røinås (Nor)  
195Andreas Vangstad (Nor)  
196Søren Wærenskjold (Nor)  
Team Coop
201Eirik Lunder (Nor)  
202Kristian Aasvold (Nor)  
203Louis Bendixen (Den)  
204Jacob Eriksson (Swe)  
205Andre Sotberg (Nor)  
206Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor)  
Back to top