2019 Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes start list

Provisional team rosters as of April 26

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Femmes 2019 Provisional Start List

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Anna van der Breggen (Ned)  
 Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
 Eva Buurman (Ned)  
 Katharine Hall (USA)  
 Annika Langvad (Den)  
 Amy Pieters (Ned)  
Mitchelton-Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)  
 Jessica Allen (Aus)  
 Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
 Sarah Roy (Aus)  
 Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)  
CCC-Liv
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)  
 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
 Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned)  
 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)  
 Marianne Vos (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)  
 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
 Jolanda Neff (Swi)  
 Ellen van Dijk (Ned)  
 Tayler Wiles (USA)  
 Ruth Winder (USA)  
Canyon-SRAM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
 Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
 Alice Barnes (GBr)  
 Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
 Hannah Ludwig (Ger)  
 Omer Shapira (Isr)  
FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ  
 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ  
 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ  
 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ  
 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ  
 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ  
Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
 Lucinda Brand (Ned)  
 Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
 Juliette Labous (Fra)  
 Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
 Coryn Rivera (USA)  
WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Erica Magnaldi (Ita)  
 Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)  
 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
 Aafke Soet (Ned)  
 Lara Vieceli (Ita)  
Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Brodie Chapman (Aus)  
 Alison Jackson (Can)  
 Nina Kessler (Ned)  
 Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
 Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
 Lauren Stephens (USA)  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus)  
 Urska Bravec (Slo)  
 Anja Longyka (Slo)  
 Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
 Urska Pintar (Slo)  
 Urska Zigart (Slo)  
Team Virtiu Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Sara Penton (Swe)  
 Katrine Aalerud (Nor)  
 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)  
 Louise Norman Hansen (Den)  
 Anouska Koster (Ned)  
 Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
 Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
 Romy Kasper (Ger)  
 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)  
 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)  
 Eri Yonamine (Jpn)  
Movistar Team Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Spa)  
 Aude Biannic (Fra)  
 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)  
 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)  
 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa)  
 Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa)  
Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
 Elizabeth Banks (GBr)  
 Elise Chabbey (Swi)  
 Nikola Noskova (Cze)  
 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)  
 Sophie Wright (GBr)  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Arlenis Sierra (Cub)  
 Marie Soleil Blais (Can)  
 Marina Kurnossova (Kaz)  
 Elena Pirrone (Ita)  
 Jeidi Pradera Bernal (Cub)  
 Olha Shekel (UKR)  
Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Julie Van de Velde (Bel)  
 Danique Braam (Ned)  
 Danielle Christmas (GBr)  
 Marie Dessart (Bel)  
 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)  
 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)  
Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)  
 Sofia Beggin (Ita)  
 Letizia Borghesi (Ita)  
 Angelica Brogi (Ita)  
 Carmela Cipriani (Ita)  
 Nicole Nesti (Ita)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)  
 Nina Buijsman (Ned)  
 Belle de Gast (Ned)  
 Roxane Knetemann (Ned)  
 Esther van Veen (Ned)  
 Demi Vollering (Ned)  
BePink
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)  
 Vania Canvelli (Ita)  
 Simona Frapporti (Ita)  
 Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
 Nicole Steigenga (Ned)  
 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
Valcar-Cylance Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Marta Cavalli (Ita)  
 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)  
 Elisa Balsamo (Ita)  
 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)  
 Barbara Malcotti (Ita)  
 Dalia Muccioli (Ita)  
Health Mate-Ladies Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lara Defour (Bel)  
 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun)  
 Esther Meisels (Isr)  
 Christina Schweinberger (Aut)  
 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel)  
 Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
Hagens Berman-Supermint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Lily Williams (USA)  
 Whitney Allison (USA)  
 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA)  
 Lindsay Goldman (USA)  
 Harriet Owen (GBr)  
 Liza Rachetto (USA)  
Cogeas Mettler Look
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus)  
 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus)  
 Antri Christoforou (Cyp)  
 Olga Deyko (Rus)  
 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus)  
 Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus)  
Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr)  
 Severine Eraud (Fra)  
 Pascale Jeuland (Fra)  
 Marion Sicot (Fra)  
 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel)  
 Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
Back to top