2018 Tre Valli Varesine start list

Team rosters as of October 8

2018 Tre Valli Varesine start list

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
2Hector Carretero (Spa)  
3Carlos Betancur (Col)  
4Winner Anacona (Col)  
5Antonio Pedrero (Spa)  
6Dayer Quintana (Col)  
7José Joaquin Rojas (Spa)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
12Romain Bardet (Fra)  
13Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
14Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
15Pierre Latour (Fra)  
16Mathias Frank (Swi)  
17Nans Peters (Fra)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
22Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
23Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
24Manuele Boaro (Ita)  
25Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut)  
26Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
27Kristijan Koren (Slo)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
32Michael Albasini (Swi)  
33Robert Stannard (Aus)  
34Carlos Verona (Spa)  
35Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
36Rob Power (Aus)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)  
42Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
43Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
44Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
45Tanel Kangert (Est)  
46Davide Vilella (Ita)  
47Andrey Grivko (Ukr)  
Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
52David Gaudu (Fra)  
53William Bonnet (Fra)  
54Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
55Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
56Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
57Léo Vincent (Fra)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Rafal Majka (Pol)  
62Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
63Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
64Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
65Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
66Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
67Davide Formolo (Ita)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Rui Costa (Por)  
72Matteo Bono (Ita)  
73Ben Swift (GBr)  
74Edward Ravasi (Ita)  
75Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr)  
76Oliviero Troia (Ita)  
77Andrea Bagioli (Ita)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Koen Bouwmam (Ned)  
82George Bennett (NZl)  
83Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
84Robert Gesink (Ned)  
85Floris De Tier (Bel)  
86Daan Olivier (Ned)  
87Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
92Nicola Conci (Ita)  
93Gregory Daniel (USA)  
94Laurent Didier (Lux)  
95Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)  
96Toms Skujins (Lat)  
97Michael Gogl (Aut)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Michael Matthews (Aus)  
102Christopher Hamilton (Aus)  
103Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
104Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
105Sam Oomen (Ned)  
106Michael Storer (Aus)  
107Jai Hindley (Aus)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Victor Lafay (Fra)  
112Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
113Jose Herrada (Spa)  
114Mathias Le Turnier (Fra)  
115Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa)  
116Julien Simon (Fra)  
117Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
EF Education First-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Simon Clarke (Aus)  
122Hugh Carthy (GBr)  
123Joe Dombrowski (USA)  
124Michael Woods (Can)  
125Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
126José Fernandes Neves (Por)  
127Cyrus Monk (Aus)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
132Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
133Ben O'Connor (Aus)  
134Merhawi Kudus (Eri)  
136Matteo Sobrero (Ita)  
137Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Caja Rural Seguros-RGA
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Danilo Celano (Ita)  
142Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa)  
143Justin Oien (USA)  
144Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa)  
145Nicholas Schultz (Aus)  
147Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
152Awet Andemeskel (Eri)  
153Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
154Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
155Matteo Badilatti (Ita)  
156Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa)  
157Guy Niv (Isr)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)  
162Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
163Giovanni Carboni (Ita)  
164Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
165Manuel Senni (Ita)  
166Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)  
167Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Roman Maikin (Rus)  
172Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
173Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
174Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus)  
175Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
176Vladislav Kulikov (Rus)  
177Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus)  
Androni Giacattoli-Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
182Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
183Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
184Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
185Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
186Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
187Andrea Vendrame (Ita)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Marco Canola (Ita)  
192Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
193Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn)  
194Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
195Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
196Marco Tizza (Ita)  
197Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
Wilier Trestina-Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)  
202Nicholas Rinaldi (Ita)  
203Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
204Sebastian Shonberger (Aut)  
205Luca Raggio (Ita)  
206Simone Velasco (Ita)  
207Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Alessandro Fedeli (Ita)  
212Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar)  
213Fabio Mazzucco (Ita)  
214Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa)  
215German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)  
216Filippo Zana (Ita)  
Amore & Vita-Prodir
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
222Mirko Trosino (Ita)  
223Davide Gaburro (Ita)  
224Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi)  
225Marco Bernardinetti (Ita)  
226Antonio Zullo (Ita)  
227Michele Corradini (Ita)  
Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Luca Colnaghi (Ita)  
232Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
233Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
235Paolo Totò (Ita)  
236Dario Puccioni (Ita)  
237Antonio Di Sante (Ita)  
D'Amico Utensilnord
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
241Francesco Bettini (Ita)  
242Ettore Carlini (Ita)  
243Andrea Garosio (Ita)  
244Ivan Martinelli (Ita)  
245Emanuele Onesti (Ita)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top