2018 Tour of the Gila start list

Men and Women as of April 18, 2018

Elite Men

Rally Cycling
1Evan Huffman (USA)  
2Robert Britton (Can)  
3Brad Huff (USA)  
4Adam De Vos (Can)  
5Kyle Murphy (USA)  
6Danny Pate (USA)  
7Eric Young (USA)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)  
12Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col)  
13Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)  
14Serghei Tvetcov (Rom)  
15Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
16Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
17Gavin Mannion (USA)  
Hagens Berman Axeon
21Ed Anderson (USA)  
22Sean Bennett (USA)  
23Christopher Blevins (USA)  
24Cole Davis (USA)  
25Ian Garrison (USA)  
26Thomas Revard (USA)  
27Michael Rice (Aus)  
Canel's-Specialized
31Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col)  
32Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc)  
33Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex)  
34Efren Santos Moreno (Mex)  
35Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex)  
36Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex)  
37Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex)  
Silber Pro Cycling
41Pier Andre Cote (Can)  
42Alexander Cowan (Can)  
43Adam Roberge (Can)  
44Travis Samuel (Can)  
45Graydon Staples (Can)  
46Danick Vandale (Can)  
47Nickolas Zukowsky (Can)  
Mobius Bridgelane
51Alexander Evans (Aus)  
52Ethan Berends (Aus)  
53Brad Evans (NZl)  
54Angus Lyons (Aus)  
55Alistair Donohoe (Aus)  
56Dylan Newbery (Aus)  
57Aden Reynolds (Aus)  
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
61Benjamin Wolfe (USA)  
62Steve Fisher (USA)  
63Keegan Swirbul (USA)  
64Taylor Shelden (USA)  
65Cormac McGeough (Irl)  
66Curtis White (USA)  
67Jack Burke (Can)  
Elevate-KHS
71Samuel Bassetti (USA)  
72Jordan Cheyne (Can)  
73Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex)  
74Kevin Girkins (USA)  
75James Piccoli (Can)  
76Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex)  
77George Simpson (USA)  
H&R Block Pro
81Alexis Cartier (Can)  
82Luke Mudgway (NZl)  
83Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can)  
84Oliver Evans (Can)  
85Conor O'Brien (Can)  
86Jean-Denis Thibault (Can)  
87Jayson Valade (Fra)  
303 Project
91Isaiah Newkirk (USA)  
92Griffin Easter (USA)  
93Flavio De Luna (Mex)  
94Cullen Easter (USA)  
95Bernat Font Mas (Spa)  
96Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col)  
97Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc)  
Aevolo
101Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex)  
102Alex Hoehn (USA)  
103Gage Hecht (USA)  
104Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex)  
105Michael Hernandez (USA)  
106Tyler Stites (USA)  
107Jason Saltzman (USA)  
Cyclus Sports
111Michael Gearren II (USA)  
112Oliver Flautt (USA)  
113Winston David (USA)  
114Parker Kyzer (USA)  
115Ricky Randall (USA)  
116Connor Sallee (USA)  
Gateway-Harley Davidson
121Sean Gardner (USA)  
122Brett Wachtendorf (USA)  
123Dennis Ramirez (USA)  
124Matthew Zimmer (USA)  
125Daniel Lausin (USA)  
126Spencer Downing (USA)  
Team Rio Grande
131Kip Taylor (USA)  
132Jameson Ribbens (USA)  
133David Greif (USA)  
134Cyrus Pearo (USA)  
135Timothy Savre (USA)  
136Mauro Rato Castrillo (Spa)  
137Brett Rindt (USA)  
Team California
141Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex)  
142Enrique Serrato (Mex)  
143Cooper Rombold (USA)  
144Callum Gordon (NZl)  
145Zachary Nehr (USA)  
146Leo Yip (HKg)  
147Rupert Cox (USA)  
Pacific Premier Bank
151Cory Lockwood (USA)  
152Juan Enrique Aldapa Avendao (Mex)  
153Joseph Bacala (USA)  
154Anthony Fitch (USA)  
155Joseph Garey (USA)  
156Thomas Wavrin (USA)  
157Rex Roberts (USA)  
Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
161Ben Foster (USA)  
162Aria Kiani (And)  
163Lukas Conly (Can)  
164Jake Cullen (Can)  
165Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex)  
166Justin Prior (USA)  
167Samuel Boardman (USA)  
Team Costa Rica
171Jose Andres Vega Solano (CRc)  
172Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc)  
173Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc)  
174Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc)  
175Isaac Morera Avila (CRc)  
176Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc)  
177Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc)  

Elite Women

Unitedhealthcare Women
1Katharine Hall (USA)  
2Lauren Hall (USA)  
3Leah Thomas (USA)  
4Lauretta Hanson (Aus)  
5Diana Peñuela (Col)  
6Elizabeth Banks (GBr)  
Rally Cycling
11Sara Poidevin (Can)  
12Kirsti Lay (Can)  
13Emma White (USA)  
14Gillian Ellsay (Can)  
15Heidi Franz (USA)  
16Abigail Mickey (USA)  
Twenty20 p/b Sho-Air
21Erica Clevenger (USA)  
22Allie Dragoo (USA)  
23Jasmin Duehring (Can)  
24Chloe Dygert (USA)  
26Shayna Powless (USA)  
Swapit Agolico
31Andrea Ramírez (Mex)  
32Anet Barrera (Mex)  
33Marcela Elizabeth Prieto (Mex)  
34Maria Jose Vargas (CRc)  
35Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex)  
36Lizbeth Yareli Salazar (Mex)  
Hagens Berman-Supermint
41Jennifer Luebke (USA)  
42Lily Williams (USA)  
43Jessica Cerra (USA)  
44Liza Rachetto (USA)  
45Tarah Cole (USA)  
46Starla Teddergreen (USA)  
QCW Cycling
51Stefanie Sydlik (USA)  
52Emma Lujan (Can)  
53Lori Nedescu (USA)  
54Ellie Wood (USA)  
55Kasey McEvoy (USA)  
56Edwige Pitel (Fra)  
ALP Cycles Racing
61Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA)  
62Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Col)  
63Emily Rodger (USA)  
64Amber Pierce (USA)  
Roxsolt Attaquer
71Justine Barrow (Aus)  
72Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
73Deborah Paine (Aus)  
74Renata Bucher (Swi)  
75Caitlin Laroche (USA)  
Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
81Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex)  
82Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex)  
83Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex)  
84Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex)  
85Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex)  
Team Colombia
91Serika Mitchel Guluma Ortiz (Col)  
92Yeni Lorena Colmenare (Col)  
93Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col)  
94Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col)  
95Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col)  
Back to top