2018 Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

Official starters as of September 11, 2018

Lotto Soudal
1Harm Vanhoucke (Bel)  
2Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
3Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
4Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
5Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
6Lawrence Naesen (Bel)  
7Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
12Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
13Nico Denz (Ger)  
14Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
15Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra)  
16Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
17Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra)  
Groupama-FDJ
21Bruno Armirail (Fra)  
22Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  
23Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)  
24Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
25Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
26Romain Seigle (Fra)  
27Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)  
Trek-Segafredo
31Laurent Didier (Lux)  
32Niklas Eg (Den)  
33Michael Gogl (Aut)  
34Rúben Guerreiro (Por)  
35Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
42Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
43Anthony Perez (Fra)  
44Julien Simon (Fra)  
45Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel)  
46Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
47Morin Emmanuel (Fra)  
Direct Energie
51Jeremy Cornu (Fra)  
52Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
53Yohann Gene (Fra)  
54Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
55Axel Journiaux (Fra)  
56Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
57Simon Sellier (Fra)  
Hagens Berman Axeon
61João Almeida (Por)  
62Michael Rice (Aus)  
63Sean Bennett (USA)  
64Jonathan Brown (USA)  
65Ivo Oliveira (Por)  
66Rui Oliveira (Por)  
67Maikel Zijlaard (Ned)  
Israel Cycling Academy
71Matteo Badilatti (Swi)  
72Clément Carisey (Fra)  
73August Jensen (Nor)  
74Krists Neilands (Lat)  
75Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa)  
76Roy Goldstein (Isr)  
77Tyler Williams (USA)  
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
81Martijn Budding (Ned)  
82Floris Gerts (Ned)  
83Robbert De Greef (Ned)  
84Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
85Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)  
86Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
87Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
91Piet Allegaert (Bel)  
92Benjamin Declercq (Bel)  
93Kevin Deltombe (Bel)  
94Aime De Gendt (Bel)  
95Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
96Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
97Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
Fortuneo-Samsic
101Warren Barguil (Fra)  
102Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
103Amael Moinard (Fra)  
104Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
105Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
106Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
107Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Veranda's Willems Crelan
111Senne Leysen (Bel)  
112Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
113Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
114Huub Duijn (Ned)  
115Mathias De Witte (Bel)  
116Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
117Arjen Livyns (Bel)  
Vital Concept Cycling Club
121Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
122Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
123Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)  
124Patrick Müller (Swi)  
125Julien Morice (Fra)  
126Kevin Reza (Fra)  
127Tanguy Turgis (Fra)  
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
131Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
132Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
133Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
134Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
135Guillaume Martin (Fra)  
136Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
137Jasper De Laat (Ned)  
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
141Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
142Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
143Kevyn Ista (Bel)  
144Julien Mortier (Bel)  
145Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
146Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
147Tom Wirtgen (Lux)  
AGO-Aqua Service
151Marvin Tasset (Bel)  
152Sylvain Moniquet (Bel)  
153Yann Pestiaux (Bel)  
154Tom Van Vuchelen (Bel)  
155Gordon De Winter (Bel)  
156Charlie Arimont (Bel)  
157Félix Dopchie (Bel)  
T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon
161Arthur Pagnaer (Bel)  
162Vincent De Sy (Bel)  
163William Elliott (Can)  
164Max Emil Boholm Kørner (Nor)  
165Adam Lewis (GBr)  
166Tomas Petit (Bel)  
167Yorick Slagmulders (Bel)  
Tarteletto-Isorex
171Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
172David Boucher (Bel)  
173Andrew Leigh (GBr)  
174Ylber Sefa (Alb)  
175Ruben Scheire (Bel)  
176Abram Stockman (Bel)  
177Michiel Stockman (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
181Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
182Jeremy Cabot (Fra)  
183Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra)  
184Jerome Mainard (Fra)  
185Steven Tronet (Fra)  
186Tom Dernies (Bel)  
187Thomas Joly (Fra)  
Back to top