2017 Tre Valli Varesine start list

Official starters as of October 3, 2017

Start list

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned)  
2Warren Barguil (Fra)  
3Simon Geschke (Ger)  
4Lennard Hofstede (Ned)  
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
6Michael Matthews (Aus)  
7Sam Oomen (Ned)  
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
13Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
14Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
15Domen Novak (Slo)  
16Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
17Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
18Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
22Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
23Sergio Henao (Col)  
24Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
25Diego Rosa (Ita)  
26Wout Poels (Ned)  
27Sebastian Henao (Col)  
28Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Movistar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Nairo Quintana (Col)  
32Victor de la Parte (Spa)  
33Winner Anacona (Col)  
34Nuno Bico (Por)  
35Jesus Herrada (Spa)  
36Jose Herrada (Spa)  
37Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
38Dayer Quintana (Col)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Esteban Chaves (Col)  
42Michael Albasini (Swi)  
43Rob Power (Aus)  
44Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
45Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
46Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)  
47Carlos Verona (Spa)  
48Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
Cannondale-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
52Simon Clarke (Aus)  
53Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
54Lawson Craddock (USA)  
55Davide Formolo (Ita)  
56Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
57Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)  
58Davide Villella (Ita)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Fabio Aru (Ita)  
62Jesper Hansen (Den)  
63Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
64Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
65Karl Patrick Lauk (Est)  
66Moreno Moser (Ita)  
67Luis León Sanchez (Spa)  
68Andrey Zeits (Kaz)  
Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Rafal Majka (Pol)  
72Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
73Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)  
74Jan Bárta (Cze)  
75Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
76José Mendes (Por)  
77Gregor Mühlberger (Aut)  
78Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)  
82Mathias Frank (Swi)  
83Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
84Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
85François Bidard (Fra)  
86Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
87Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
88Nans Peters (Fra)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
92Rui Costa (Por)  
93Valerio Conti (Ita)  
94Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
95Simone Petilli (Ita)  
96Jan Polanc (Slo)  
97Edward Ravasi (Ita)  
98Oliviero Troia (Ita)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
102Laurent Didier (Lux)  
103Matteo Moschetti (Ita)  
104Gregory Rast (Swi)  
105Peter Stetina (USA)  
106Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
107Edward Theuns (Bel)  
108Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
112David Gaudu (Fra)  
113Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
114Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
115Rudy Molard (Fra)  
116Steve Morabito (Swi)  
117Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
118Anthony Roux (Fra)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
122Igor Anton (Spa)  
123Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
124Omar Fraile (Spa)  
125Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilu  
126Lachlan Morton (Aus)  
127Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
128Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Manuel Senni (Ita)  
132Francesco Lamon (Ita)  
133Alessandro Covi (Ita)  
134Stefano Oldani (Ita)  
135Luca Mozzato (Ita)  
136Francesco Romano (Ita)  
137Alessandro Monaco (Ita)  
138Andrea Cacciotti (Ita)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Guillaume Boivin (Can)  
142Mihkel Räim (Est)  
143Roy Goldstein (Isr)  
144Luis Lemus (Mex)  
145Krists Neilands (Lat)  
146Nicolas Sessler (Bra)  
147Daniel Turek (Cze)  
148Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
Androni Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
152Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
153Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
154Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
155Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
156Ivan Ramiro Sosa (Col)  
157Rodolfo Torres (Col)  
158Andrea Vendrame (Ita)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
162Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
163Marco Canola (Ita)  
164Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
165Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
166Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
167Marino Kobayashi (Jpn)  
168Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
Bardiani-CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
172Simone Sterbini (Ita)  
173Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
174Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
175Simone Velasco (Ita)  
176Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
177Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)  
178Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Wilier Triestina
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Matteo Busato  
182Yonder Godoy (Ven)  
183Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
184Daniel Martinez (Col)  
185Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
186Jacopo Mosca (Ita)  
187Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)  
188Cristian Rodriguez (Spa)  
Gasprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
192Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
193Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
194Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus)  
195Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus)  
196Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
197Artem Nych (Rus)  
198Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201David Arroyo (Spa)  
202Miguel Benito (Spa)  
203Christopher Butler (USA)  
204Danilo Celano (Ita)  
205Luis Mas (Spa)  
206Sergio Pardilla (Spa)  
207Eduard Prades (Spa)  
208Diego Rubio (Spa)  
Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Simone Bernardini (Ita)  
212Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
213Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
214Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
215Paolo Prandini (Ita)  
216Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita)  
217Michele Scartezzini (Ita)  
218Paolo Totò (Ita)  
D'Amico Utensilnord
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
221Federico Canuti (Ita)  
222Ettore Carlini (Ita)  
223Pietro Di Genova (Ita)  
224Francesco Petrini (Ita)  
225Angelo Raffaele (Ita)  
226Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)  
227Fabio Tommassini (Ita)  
228Angelo Vitiello (ITa)  
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
#Rider Name (Country) Team     
231Marco Zamparella (Ita)  
232Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex)  
233Besmir Banushi (Alb)  
234Marco Bernardinetti (Ita)  
235Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)  
236Redi Halilaj (Alb)  
237Luca Covili (Ita)  
238Francesco Mancini (Ita)  
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
241Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar)  
242Riccardo Cenghialta (Ita)  
243Marco Molteni (Ita)  
244Simone Ravanelli (Ita)  
245German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)  
246Mattia Viel (Ita)  
247Donovan Alonso Davila Cespedes (Crc)  
248João Almeida (Por)  
Back to top