2017 Tour of Norway start list

Provisional starters as of May 17, 2017

2017 Tour of Norway start list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Pieter Weening (Ned)  
2Andre Looij (Ned)  
3Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
4Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)  
5Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
6Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
12Mekseb Debesay (Eri)  
13Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
14Ben O'Connor (Aus))  
15Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
16Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)  
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
22Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
23Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
24Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
25Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
32Sander Armee (Bel)  
33Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
34James Shaw (GBr)  
35Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
36Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Simon Gerrans (Aus)  
42Michael Albasini (Swi)  
43Mitch Docker (Aus)  
44Jack Haig (Aus)  
45Roger Kluge (Ger)  
46Rob Power (Aus)  
Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Lars Boom (Ned)  
52Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
53Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor)  
54Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
55Timo Roosen (Ned)  
56Robert Wagner (Ger)  
Aqua Blue Sports
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
62Stefan Denifl (Aut)  
63Leigh Howard (Aus)  
64Daniel Pearson (GBr)  
65Larry Warbasse (USA)  
66Calvin Watson (Aus)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Alexander Aranburu (Spa)  
72Luis Mas (Spa)  
73Antonio Molina (Spa)  
74Dylan Page (Swi)  
75Hector Saez (Spa)  
76Nicholas Schultz (Aus)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Piotr Brozyna (Pol)  
82Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)  
83Kamil Malecki (Pol)  
84Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
85Michal Paluta (Pol)  
86Patryk Stosz (Pol)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
92Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
93Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
94Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
95Daniel Mclay (GBr)  
96Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)  
Gazprom - Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Artur Ershov (Rus)  
102Roman Maikin (Rus)  
103Artem Nych (Rus)  
104Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
105Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
106Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Manzana Postobon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Hernando Bohorquez (Col)  
112Jetse Bol (Ned)  
113Juan Sebastian Molano (Col)  
114Fernando Orjuela (Col)  
115Wilmar Paredes (Col)  
116Juan Pablo Villegas (Col)  
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Aime De Gendt (Bel)  
122Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
123Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
124Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
125Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
126Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Wout Van Aert (Bel)  
132Stan Godrie (Ned)  
133Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
134Christophe Prémont (Bel)  
135Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)  
136Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
142Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
143Justin Jules (Fra)  
144Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
145Ludovic Robeet (Bel)  
146Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
Joker Icopal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)  
152Vegard Breen (Nor)  
153Tobias S. Foss (Nor)  
154Carl Hagen (Nor)  
155Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor)  
156Anders Skaarseth (Nor)  
Team Coop
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor)  
162Gustav Höög (Swe)  
164August Jensen (Nor)  
165Philip Lindau (Swe)  
166Øivind Lukkedal (Nor)  
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor)  
172Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor)  
173Hans Kristian Haadem Rudland (Nor)  
174Lars Saugstad (Nor)  
175Torstein Traeen (Nor)  
176Syver Westgaard Waersted (Nor)  
Team Sparebanken Sor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Kristian Aasvold (Nor)  
182Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor)  
183Herman Dahl (Nor)  
184Fridtjof Røinås (Nor)  
185Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor)  
186Andreas Vangstad (Nor)  
Team Fixit.no
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Marius Blålid (Nor)  
192Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor)  
193Ken Eikeland (Nor)  
194Kristoffer Madsen (Nor)  
195Matti Manninen (Fin)  
196Åsmund Romstad Løvik (Nor)  
Team Veloconcept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den)  
202Alexander Kamp (Den)  
203Nicolaj Steen (Den)  
204Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den)  
205Michael Reihs (Den)  
206Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den)  
Back to top