2017 Tour de Luxembourg start list

Provisional starters as of May 30, 2017

2017 Tour de Luxembourg start list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Pieter Weening (Ned)  
2Tim Ariesen (Ned)  
3Martijn Budding (Ned)  
4Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
5Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
6Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
7Etienne Van Empel (Ned)  
8Berden De Vries (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
13Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
14Floris Gerts (Ned)  
15Michael Schär (Swi)  
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
17Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel)  
18Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
22Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
23Thomas Deruette (Bel)  
24Justin Jules (Fra)  
25Christophe Masson (Fra)  
26Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
27Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
28Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
32Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
33Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
34Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)  
35Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
36Luis Angel Mate (Spa)  
37Anthony Perez (Fra)  
38Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Amaury Capiot (Bel)  
42Benjamin Declercq (Bel)  
43Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
44Edward Planckaert (Bel)  
45Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
46Stijn Steels (Bel)  
47Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
48Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Simone Antonini (Ita)  
52Tom Devriendt (Bel)  
53Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
54Mark Mcnally (GBr)  
55Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
56Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
57Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
58Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Maxime Bouet (Fra)  
62Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
63Brice Feillu (Fra)  
64Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
65Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
66Francis Mourey (Fra)  
67Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra)  
68Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
Team Differdange - Losch
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Claudio Catania (Ita)  
72Ivan Centrone (Lux)  
73Jelle Donders (Bel)  
74Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)  
75Balazs Rozsa (Hun)  
76Tom Thill (Lux)  
77Tom Vermeer (Ned)  
78Maxim Rusnac (Rou)  
Leopard Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jan Brockhoff (Ger)  
82Carmelo Foti (Ita)  
83Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
84John Mandrysch (Ger)  
85Aksel Nõmmela (Est)  
86Gaetan Pons (Lux)  
87Szymon Rekita (Pol)  
88Tom Wirtgen (Lux)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
92Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
93Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
94Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
95Eduard Grosu (Rom)  
96Yuma Koishi (Jpn)  
97Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
98Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
Veranda's Willems Crelan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Gaetan Bille (Bel)  
102Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
103Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
104Huub Duyn (Ned)  
105Stan Godrie (Ned)  
106Christophe Prémont (Bel)  
107Elias van Breusegem (Bel)  
108Stef van Zummeren (Bel)  
Armee De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
112Yannis Yssaad (Fra)  
113Benjamin Thomas (Fra)  
114Jimmy Raibaud (Fra)  
115Kevin Lebreton (Fra)  
116Bastien Duculty (Fra)  
117Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
118Julien Loubet (Fra)  
Team Veloconcept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Alexander Kamp (Den)  
122Rasmus Guldhammer Poulsen (Den)  
123Michael Reihs (Den)  
124Thomas Nybo Riis (Den)  
125Kasper Asgreen (Den)  
126Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)  
127Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den)  
128Nicolaj Steen (Den)  
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Raphael Freienstein (Ger)  
132Christopher Hatz (Ger)  
133Joshua Huppertz (Ger)  
134Tobias Knaup (Ger)  
135Fabian Schormair (Ger)  
136Luc Turchi (Lux)  
137Richard Weinzheimer (Ger)  
138Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)  
Back to top