2017 Tour de Langkawi start list

Provisional starters as of February 20, 2017

2017 Tour de Langkawi start list

Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Nick Dougall (RSA)  
2Ryan Gibbons (RSA)  
3Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
4Ben O'Connor (Aus)  
5Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA)  
6Mekseb Debesay (Eri)  
UnitedHealthCare Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Escobar Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col)  
12Adrian Hegyvary (USA)  
13Greg Henderson (NZl)  
14Diez Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col)  
15Travis McCabe (USA)  
16Tanner Putt (USA)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
22Marco Maronese (Ita)  
23Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita)  
24Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
25Paolo Simion (Ita)  
26Simone Velasco (Ita)  
Wilier Triestina
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jakub Mareczko (Ita)  
32Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
33Rafael Andriato (Bra)  
34Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)  
35Jacopo Mosca (Ita)  
36Alberto Cecchin (Ita)  
Manzana Postobon Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Fernando Orjuela (Col)  
42Juan Villegas (Col)  
43Arango Bernado Albeiro Suaza (Col)  
44Yecid Sierra (Col)  
45Sergio Higuita (Col)  
46Wilmar Paredes (Col)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Gomez Egan Arley Bernal (Col)  
52Marco Benfatto (Ita)  
53Cuervo Ivan Ramiro Sosa (Col)  
54Luca Pacioni (Ita)  
55Andrea Palini (Ita)  
56Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini 
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
62Nicolas Marini (Ita)  
63Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
64Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
65Marino Kobayashi (Jpn)  
66Hideto Nakane (Jpn)  
Isowhey Sports Swisswellness 
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Cameron Bayly (Aus)  
72Chris Harper (Aus)  
73Scott Sunderland (Aus)  
74Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)  
75Timothy Roe (Aus)  
76Robbie Hucker (Aus)  
Terengganu Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Anuar Manan (Mas)  
82Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas)  
83Dadi Suryadi (Ina)  
84Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas)  
85Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)  
86Amin Mohd Shahrul Mat (Mas)  
Vino Astana Motors
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)  
92Stepan Astafyev (Kaz)  
93Dmitriy Lukyanov (Kaz)  
94Taras Voropayev (Kaz)  
95Sergey Vlassenko (Kaz)  
96Aspan Zhukenov (Kaz)  
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101John Kronborg Ebsen (Den)  
102Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (HKg)  
103Kritsada Changpad (Tha)  
104Khunakorn Nonthichan (Tha)  
105Tanaphon Seanaumnuayphon (Tha)  
106Muhammad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas)  
Aisan Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ryohei Komori (Jpn)  
112Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)  
113Kota Sumiyoshi (Jpn)  
114Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
115Hiroaki Harada (Jpn)  
116Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn)  
KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Sungbaek Park (Kor)  
122Joonyong Seo (Kor)  
123Seungwoo Choi (Kor)  
124Sukho Kang (Kor)  
125Daeyeon Kim (Kor)  
126Haesung Cho (Kor)  
Keyi Look Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131En Huang (Chn)  
132Xin Wang (Chn)  
133Shijin Zhang (Chn)  
134Siyu Yang (Chn)  
135Yahui Shi (Chn)  
136Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)  
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha)  
142Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha)  
143Navuti Liphongyu (Tha)  
144Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha)  
145Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha)  
146Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippine
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Marcelo Felipe (Phi)  
152Nelson Martin (Phi)  
153Jesse James Ewart (Aus)  
154Josh Berry (Aus)  
155Dominic Perez (Phi)  
156Bonjoe Martin (Phi)  
KFC Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Imam Arifin8Muhammad (Ina)  
162Selamat Juangga (Ina)  
163Abdul Gani (Ina)  
164Bambang Suryadi (Ina)  
165Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina)  
166Hibatullah Jamal (Ina)  
Sapura Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Bakri Sofian Nabil Mohd (Mas)  
172Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas)  
173Agung Ali Shahbana (Ina)  
174Aiman Cahyadi (Ina)  
175Munoz Wilmar Jahir Perez (Col)  
176Corredor Victor Nino (Col)  
Giant Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Zhiwen Chen (Chn)  
182Penghai Deng (Chn)  
183Tianhao Gu (Chn)  
184Hang Shi (Chn)  
185Xiang Yuan Li (Chn)  
186Haiwang Liu (Chn)  
Malaysia National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Kamal Muhammad Ameen Ahmad  
192Kamal Muhammad Ameer Ahmad (Mas)  
193Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas)  
194Zariff Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd  
195Irwandie Lakasek (Mas)  
196Muhammad Farid Razali (Mas)  

Related Articles

Back to top