2017 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark start list

Official start list September 12, 2017

Start list

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)  
2Matti Breschel (Denmark)  
3Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)  
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)  
5Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)  
6Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)  
7Truls Korsæth (Norway)  
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Mads Pedersen (Denmark)  
12Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)  
13Matthias Brändle (Austria)  
14John Degenkolb (Germany)  
15Laurent Didier (Luxembourg)  
16Nicola Conci (Austria)  
17Gregory Rast (Switzerland)  
18Boy van Poppel (Netherlands)  
Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Phil Bauhaus (Germany)  
22Roy Curvers (Netherlands)  
23Bert De Backer (Belgium)  
24Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Norway)  
25Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
26Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)  
27Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Germany)  
28Max Kanter (Germany)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Nacer Bouhanni (France)  
32Loic Chetout (France)  
33Christophe Laporte (France)  
34Cyril Lemoine (France)  
35Florian Senechal (France)  
36Geoffrey Soupe (France)  
37Michaël Van Staeyen (Belgium)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Thomas Boudat (France)  
42Alexandre Pichot (France)  
43Paul Ourselin (France)  
44Florian Maitre (France)  
45Bryan Nauleau (France)  
46Yohann Gene (France)  
47Fabien Grellier (France)  
48Adrien Petit (France)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium)  
52Guillaume Levarlet (France)  
53Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)  
54Danilo Napolitano (Italy)  
55Robin Stenuit (Belgium)  
56Kevin Van Melsen (Belgium)  
57Simone Antonini (Italy)  
58Brecht Dhaene (Belgium)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Edoardo Zardini (Italy)  
62Alessandro Tonelli (Italy)  
63Simone Sterbini (Italy)  
64Mirco Maestri (Italy)  
65Marco Maronese (Italy)  
66Umberto Orsini (Italy)  
68Lorenzo Fortunato (Italy)  
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Aime De Gendt (Belgium)  
72Kenneth Van Rooy (Belgium)  
73Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)  
74Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)  
75Christophe Noppe (Belgium)  
76Jarl Salomein (Belgium)  
77Dries Van Gestel (Belgium)  
78Preben Van Hecke (Belgium)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Andrea Peron (Italy)  
82Fabio Calabria (Australia)  
83Martijn Verschoor (Netherlands)  
84Romain Gioux (France)  
85Joonas Henttala (Finland)  
86Javier Megias Leal (Spain)  
87Charles Planet (France)  
88David Lozano Riba (Spain)  
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Pieter Weening (Netherlands)  
92Elmar Reinders (Netherlands)  
93Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Netherlands)  
94Tim Ariesen (Netherlands)  
95Brian Van Goethem (Netherlands)  
96Jesper Asselman (Netherlands)  
97Pim Ligthart (Netherlands)  
98Jeroen Meijers (Netherlands)  
Team Virtu Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Alexander Kamp (Denmark)  
102Michael Reihs (Denmark)  
103Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Denmark)  
104Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
105Mark Sehested Pedersen (Denmark)  
106Niklas Eg (Denmark)  
107Rasmus Guldhammer (Denmark)  
108Niklas Larsen (Denmark)  
Team Giant - Castelli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Casper Pedersen (Denmark)  
112Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark)  
113Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)  
114Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Denmark)  
115Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)  
116Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Denmark)  
117Jakob Egholm (Denmark)  
118Nicklas Bøje Pedersen (Denmark)  
Coloquick - Cult
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Martin Mortensen (Denmark)  
122Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Denmark)  
123Jesper Schultz (Denmark)  
124Mathias Krigbaum (Denmark)  
125Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Denmark)  
126Louis Bendixen (Denmark)  
127Torkil Veyhe (Denmark)  
128Anders Hardahl (Denmark)  
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Martin Toft Madsen (Denmark)  
132Morten Ollegaard (Denmark)  
133Christoffer Lisson (Denmark)  
134Jesper Juul Andreasen (Denmark)  
135Steffen Munk Christiansen (Denmark)  
136Jannik Hyldtoft Hansen (Denmark)  
137Mathias Bregnhøj (Denmark)  
138Morten Hulgaard (Denmark)  
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Nicolai Nielsen (Denmark)  
142Chris Anker Sörensen (Denmark)  
143Troels Rønning Vinther (Denmark)  
144Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Denmark)  
145Andreas Stokbro Nielsen (Denmark)  
146Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
147Andreas Lorentz Kron (Denmark)  
148Patrick Clausen (Denmark)  
Team PostNord Danmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Sebastian Lander (Denmark)  
152Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)  
153Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Denmark)  
154Frederik Muff (Denmark)  
155August Poulsen (Denmark)  
156Jacob Gye Madsen (Denmark)  
157Mikkel Skjellerup (Denmark)  
158Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Denmark)  
Back to top