2017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic start list

Provisional starters December 30, 2016

2017 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic start list

Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Caleb Ewan (Aus)  
2Michael Hepburn (Aus)  
3Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
4Damian Howson (Aus)  
5Mitch Docker (Aus)  
IsoWhey Sports Swiss Wellness
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Scott Sunderland (Aus)  
12Jesse Kerrison (Aus)  
13Anthony Giacoppo (Aus)  
14Neil van der Ploeg (Aus)  
15Sam Crome (Aus)  
16Cameron Bayly (Aus)  
JLT Condor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Brenton Jones (Aus)  
22Ed Clancy (GBr)  
23Jon Mould (GBr)  
24Ali Slater (GBr)  
25Alex Frame (Aus)  
26Ian Bibby (GBr)  
VTWO
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Nathan Haas (Aus)  
32Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
33Nathan Elliott (Aus)  
34Patrick Lane (Aus)  
35Robbie Hucker (Aus)  
36Nicholas White (Aus)  
Total Rush
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Zak Dempster (Aus)  
42Samuel Spokes (Aus)  
43Jake Magee (Aus)  
44Alder Martz (USA)  
45Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
46Joel Strachan (Aus)  
Maker Flanders
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Paul Jones (Aus)  
52Nicholas Norden (Aus)  
53Dylan Benson (Aus)  
54Steven Cusworth (Aus)  
55Matt Robertson (Aus)  
56Paul Redenbach (Aus)  
Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Jesse Ewart (Aus)  
62Josh Berry (Aus)  
63Tristan Ward (Aus)  
64Joel Walsh (Aus)  
65Alexander Evans (Aus)  
66Julian Thomson (Aus)  
GTR
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Koen De Kort (Ned)  
72Michael Freiberg (Aus)  
73Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
74James Cummings (Aus)  
75Calvin Watson (Aus)  
76Alistair Donohoe (Aus)  
Condor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Robert McCarthy (Aus)  
82James Gullen (GBr)  
83Edmund Bradbury (GBr)  
84Mathew Gibson (GBr)  
Elite women
   
Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
2Sarah Roy (Aus)  
3Jenelle Crooks (Aus)  
4Jessica Allen (Aus)  
5Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
Novotel Geelong / Japan
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
7Yumi Kajihara (Jpn)  
8Miho Yoshikawa (Jpn)  
9Kie Furuyama (Jpn)  
10Yuya Hashimoto (Jpn)  
11Minami Uwano (Jpn)  
Alé Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita)  
14Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
15Ellen Skerritt (Aus)  
16Philippa Sutton (NZl)  
17Hayley Jones (GBr)  
18Chloe Baggs (Aus)  
Hagens Berman | Supermint
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
19Peta Mullens (Aus)  
20Liza Rachetto (USA)  
21Megan Alderete (USA)  
22Beth Ann Orton (USA)  
Specialized Women’s Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
25Madeline Wright (Aus)  
26Lucy Bechtel (Aus)  
27Matilda Raynolds (Aus)  
28Verita Stewart (Aus)  
Maaslandster Veris CCN
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Carley Mckay (Aus)  
32Verena Eberhardt (Aut)  
33Kylie Waterreus (Ned)  
34Désirée Ehrler (Sui)  
35Melissa Robinson (Aus)  
Total Rush
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
37Tayla Evans (Aus)  
38Minda Murray (Aus)  
39Jessica Lane (Aus)  
40Aimee Ingram (Aus)  
Individuals
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
43Chloe McIntosh (Aus)  
44Edie Haley (Aus)  
45Jemma Eastwood (Aus)  
46Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus)  
47Carina Newman (Aus)  
48Leeana-Kate James (Aus)  
49Emma Chilton (Aus)  
50Emma Pane (Aus)  
51Grace Phang (Mas)  
52Natalie Redmond (Aus)  
53Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
54Margeaux Thompson (Aus)  
55Brodie Chapman (Aus)   

Related Articles

Back to top