2017 GP de Plouay start list

Provisional starters as of August 24, 2017

2017 GP de Plouay start list

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Eugenia Bujak (Pol)  
2Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
3Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)  
4Polona Batagelj (Slo)  
5Ursa Pintar (Slo)  
6Mia Radotic (Cro)  
Orica-Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jessica Allen (Ned)  
12Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
13Gracie Elvin (Aus)  
14Sarah Roy (Aus)  
15Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
16Jenelle Crooks (Aus)  
WM3 Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
23Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
24Anna Plichta (Pol)  
25Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
26Marianne Vos (Ned)  
Alé Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)  
32Janneke Ensing (Ned)  
33Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
34Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
35Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu)  
36Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Alena Amialiusik (Blr)  
42Hannah Barnes (GBr)  
43Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
45Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)  
46Alexis Ryan (USA)  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
52Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
53Christina Perchtold (Aut)  
54Lisa Klein (Ger)  
55Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
56Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)  
62Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)  
63Rossella Ratto (Ita)  
64Danielle King (GBr)  
65Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)  
66Willeke Knol (Ned)  
Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)  
72Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)  
73Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)  
74Megan Guarnier (USA)  
75Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
76Christine Majerus (Lux)  
Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)  
82Aafke Soet (Ned)  
83Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
84Nina Buijsman (Ned)  
85Ganna Solovei (Ukr)  
86Sophie De Boer (Ned)  
FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Shara Gillow (Aus)  
92Eri Yonamine (Jpn)  
93Severine Eraud (Fra)  
94Aude Biannic (Fra)  
95Greta Richioud (Fra)  
96Charlotte Bravard (Fra)  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)  
102Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
103Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)  
104Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)  
105Amy Cure (Aus)  
106Amy Roberts (GBr)  
Australian National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Lisen Hockings (Aus)  
112Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
113Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
114Grace Brown (Aus)  
115Jessica Pratt (Aus)  
116Louisa Lobigs (Aus)  
Bizkaia-Durango
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa)  
122Lourdes Oyarbide (Spa)  
123Lorena Llamas (Spa)  
124Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)  
125Axelle Dubau (Fra)  
126Lierni Lekuona (Spa)  
Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Lauren Stephens (USA)  
132Lex Albrecht (Can)  
133Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex)  
134Heather Fischer (USA)  
135Lindsay Myers (USA)  
136Brianna Walle (USA)  
Team Sunweb Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
142Juliette Labous (Fra)  
143Liane Lippert (Ger)  
144Coryn Rivera (USA)  
145Rozanne Slik (Ned)  
146Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
Servetto Giusta
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Anna Potokina (Rus)  
152Laura Camila Lozano (Col)  
153Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus)  
154Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col)  
155Jennifer Mariana Cesar (Ven)  
156Letizia Borghesi (Ita)  
Lointek
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Eider Merino (Spa)  
162Alicia Gonzalez (Spa)  
163Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)  
164Beatriu Gomez (Spa)  
165Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa)  
166Lucia Gonzalez (Spa)  
Team WNT Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Anna Badegruber (Aut)  
172Gabriella Shaw (GBr)  
173Natalie Grinczer (GBr)  
174Eileen Roe (GBr)  
175Hayley Simmonds (GBr)  
Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Alice Barnes (GBr)  
182Rebecca Durrell (GBr)  
183Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)  
184Elizabeth Holden (GBr)  
185Laura Massey (GBr)  
186Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)  
SAS - Macogep
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Pauline Allin (Fra)  
192Irena Ossola (USA)  
193Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)  
194Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can)  
195Véronique Bilodeau (Can)  
196Emma Bedard (Can)  
BePink Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Tatiana Shamanova (Rus)  
202Alison Jackson (Can)  
203Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
204Tereza Medvedova (Svk)  
205Nikola Nosková (Cze)  
206Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
France National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Laura Asencio (Fra)  
212Ophélie Fenart (Fra)  
213Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)  
214Marion Sicot (Fra)  
215Marine Strappazzon (Fra)  
216Fanny Zambon (Fra)   
Back to top