2016 Volta ao Alentejo start list

Provisional starters as of March 15, 2016

Start list

W52/FC Porto
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Samuel Caldeira (Por)  
2Gustavo Veloso (Spa)  
3António Carvalho (Por)  
4Raul Alarcon (Spa)  
5Rui Vinhas (Por)  
6Ricardo Mestre (Por)  
7Daniel Freitas (Por)  
8Rafael Reis (Por)  
Rádio Popular / Boavista
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11César Fonte (Por)  
12Frederico Figueiredo (Por)  
13David Rodrigues (Por)  
14Ricardo Ferreira (Por)  
15Rui Sousa (Por)  
16Carlos Jimenez (Spa)  
17Pablo Guerrero (Spa)  
18Victor Etxebarria (Spa)  
LA Aluminios / Antarte
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Luís Afonso (Por)  
22Amaro Antunes (Por)  
23Hernani Broco (Por)  
24Hugo Sancho (Por)  
25Bruno Silva (Por)  
26Nuno Meireles (Por)  
27Pedro Paulinho (Por)  
28Alejandro Marque (Spa)  
Efapel
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Jóni Brandão (Por)  
32Filipe Cardoso (Por)  
33Rafael Silva (Por)  
34Helder Ferreira (Por)  
35Henrique Casimiro (Por)  
36António Barbio (Por)  
37Nuno Almeida (Por)  
38Alvaro Trueba (Por)  
Sporting / Tavira
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
42David de La Fuente (Spa)  
43Hugo Sabido (Por)  
44Valter Pereira (Por)  
45Shaun Nick Bester (RSA)  
46Oscar Brea (Spa)  
47Jesus Ezquerra (Spa)  
48Mario Gonzalez (Spa)  
Louletano / Hospital de Loulé
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51João Benta (Por)  
52Micael Isidoro (Por)  
53Cristian Carralero (Spa)  
54Rui Rodrigues (Por)  
55Jose Botella (Spa)  
56Samuel Magalhães (Por)  
57Sandro Pinto (Por)  
58Vicente Rubio (Spa)  
Moreira Congelados/Feira/Bicicleta Andrade
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61André Bessa (Por)  
62Pedro Henriques (Por)  
63Francisco Campos (Por)  
64João Santos (Por)  
65João Silva (Por)  
66Marcelo Vieira (Por)  
67Miguel Amorim (Por)  
68Venceslau Fernandes (Por)  
Anicolor
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Bruno Sancho (Por)  
72Rui Carvalho (Por)  
73Ricardo Teixeira (Por)  
74Xavier Silva (Por)  
75Paulo Silva (Por)  
76Fábio Mansilhas (Por)  
77Hugo Nunes (Por)  
78Jorge Magalhães (Por)  
Goldwin - Team José Maria Nicolau
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Victor Valinho (Por)  
82Fábio Oliveira (Por)  
83João Fernandes (Por)  
84José Fernandes (Por)  
85André Ramalho (Por)  
86Jorge Marques (Por)  
87Álvaro Ferreira (Por)  
88Marcelo Salvador (Por)  
Maia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Hugo Vaz (Por)  
92Hugo Brito (Por)  
93Natanael Almeida (Por)  
94António Barradas (Por)  
95Patrick Videira (Por)  
96João Barbosa (Por)  
97Helder Silva (Por)  
98José Silva (Por)  
Liberty Seguros / Carglass
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101André Carvalho (Por)  
102César Martingil (Por)  
103Luís Gomes (Por)  
104Rui Oliveira (Por)  
105Ivo Oliveira (Por)  
106Tiago Ferreira (Por)  
107Zulmiro Magalhães (Por)  
108David Ribeiro (Por)  
Sicasal / Constantinos
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Luís Mendonça (Por)  
112João Letras (Por)  
113Rafael Apolinário (Por)  
114Gonçalo Leaça (Por)  
115Tiago Antunes (Por)  
116Miguel Santos (Por)  
117Marvin Scheulen (Por)  
118Emanuel Duarte (Por)  
USA Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Tayler Eisenhart (USA)  
122Michael Hernandez (USA)  
123Ezekiel Mostov (USA)  
124Miguel Bryon (USA)  
126Sean Bennett (USA)  
128Ethan Reynolds (USA)  
Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Charles Huff (USA)  
132Shane Kline (USA)  
133Pierrick Naud (Can)  
134Emerson Oronte (USA)  
135Danny Pate (USA)  
136Will Routley (Can)  
137Bjorn Selander (USA)  
138Thomas Soladay (USA)  
Axeon / Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Will Barta (USA)  
142Greg Daniel (USA)  
143Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
144Eddie Dunbar (Irl)  
145Tyler Williams (USA)  
146Logan Owen (USA)  
147Krists Neilands (Lat)  
Team Coop / Oster Hus
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Havard Blikra (Nor)  
152Oscar Landa (Nor)  
153August Jensen (Nor)  
154Krister Hagen (Nor)  
155Andreas Olsen (Nor)  
156Oyvind Lukkedahl (Nor)  
157Magnus Boressen (Nor)  
Klein Constantia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Nuno Bico (Por)  
162Enric Mas (Spa)  
163Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu)  
164Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)  
165Kenny Molly (Bel)  
166Remi Cavagna (Fra)  
167Hamish Schereus (NZl)  
Team Fixit.No
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)  
172Andreas Jacobsen (Nor)  
173Bjornar Overland (Nor)  
174Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)  
175Jan William Jensen (Nor)  
176Asmund Lovik (Nor)  
177Ken Levi Eikeland (Nor)  
178Kristoffer Madsen (Nor)  
Team Bliz / Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Niklas Henttala (Fin)  
182Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
183Isac Lundgren (Swe)  
184Hiski Kanerva (Fin)  
185Pierre Moncorgé (Fra)  
186Hannes Forsby (Swe)  
187Mikkel Lunder (Nor)  
188Nikolai Lunder (Nor)  
Euskadi Basque Coutry / Murias
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Garikoitz Bravo (Spa)  
192Benat Txoperena (Spa)  
193Mikel Iturria (Spa)  
194Áitor Gonzalez (Spa)  
195Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)  
196Imanol Estevez (Spa)  
197Eneko Lizarralde (Spa)  
Lokosphinkx
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Sergei Shilov (Rus)  
202Dimitri Solokov (Rus)  
203Vasili Solokov (Rus)  
204Alexander Vdovin (Rus)  
205Sergey Vdovin (Rus)  
206Artem Samolenkov (Rus)  
207Dimitri Strakhov (Rus)  
208Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus)  
Metec / TKH Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
212Tijmen Eising (Ned)  
213Jarno Gmelich Meyling (Ned)  
214Niels Goeree (Ned)  
215Jasper Hamelink (Ned)  
216Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
217Stef Krul (Ned)  
218Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)  
Back to top