2016 Tour of Slovenia start list

Official starters June 16, 2016

2016 Tour of Slovenia start list

Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
2Jure Golcer (Slo)  
3Matej Drinovec (Slo)  
4Gasper Katrasnik (Slo)  
5David Per (Slo)  
6Domen Novak (Slo)  
7Jon Bozic (Slo)  
8Gorazd Per (Slo)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
12Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)  
13Gianni Moscon (Ita)  
14Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
15Alex Peters (GBr)  
16Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa)  
17Elia Viviani (Ita)  
Tinkoff Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Michael Gogl (Aut)  
22Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
23Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
24Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)  
25Michal Kolar (Svk)  
26Erik Baska (Svk)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Maxim Belkov (Rus)  
32Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)  
34Rein Taaramae (Est)  
35Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
36Nils Politt (Ger)  
37Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
38Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
42Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
43Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
44Marko Kump (Slo)  
45Luka Pibernik (Slo)  
46Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
47Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Orica-GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
52Jack Haig (Aus)  
53Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
54Christian Meier (Can)  
55King Lok Cheung (Hkg)  
Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
62Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa)  
63Nick Dougall (Aus)  
64Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
65Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
66Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
67Nathan Haas (Aus)  
68Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jan Barta (Cze)  
72Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
73José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por)  
74Gregor Muhlberger (Aut)  
75Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
76Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
77Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Simone Velasco (Ita)  
82Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
83Luca Chirico (Ita)  
84Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
85Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)  
86Simone Sterbini (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
92Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col)  
93Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
94Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
95Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
96Alessio Taliani (Ita)  
97Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
98Davide Vigano (Ita)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Floris De Tier (Bel)  
102Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
103Tim Declercq (Bel)  
104Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
105Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
106Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
107Jens Wallays (Bel)  
108Otto Vergaerde (Bel)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
112Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
113Artur Ershov (Rus)  
114Andrey Solomennikov (Rus)  
115Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
116Roman Maikin (Rus)  
117Alexander Evtushenko (Rus)  
118Aydar Zakarin (Rus)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
122Daniele Colli (Ita)  
123Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
124Grega Bole (Slo)  
125Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
126Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
127Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
128Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Radenska Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Robert Jenko (Slo)  
132Rok Korosec (Slo)  
133Bruno Maltar (Cro)  
134Jure Miskulin (Slo)  
135Ziga Rucigaj (Slo)  
136Izidor Penko (Slo)  
137Zan Jerkic (Slo)  
138Tilen Finkst (Slo)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
142Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)  
143Davide Mucelli (Ita)  
144Uros Repse (Slo)  
145David Jabuka (Cro)  
146Antonio Santoro (Ita)  
147Michele Viola (Ita)  
148Mateo Frankovic (Cro)  
Amplatz - BMC
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Andi Bajc (Slo)  
152Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
153Maximilian Kuen (Aut)  
154Andreas Umhaller (Aut)  
155Mario Schoibl (Aut)  
156Peter Kusztor (Hun)  
157Marek Canecky (Svk)  
Norda–MG.Kvis Vega
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Gianmarco Di Francesco (Ita)  
162Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
163Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
164Stefano Nardelli (Ita)  
165Niccolò Salvietti (Ita)  
166Michele Scartezzini (Ita)  
167Giacomo Giuliani (Ita)  
SKC Tufo Prostejov
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Tomás Koudela (Cze)  
172Matej Zahálka (Cze)  
173Petr Hampl (Cze)  
174Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol)  
175Ludek Lichnovský (Cze)  
176Marek Sipos (Cze)  
177Lukas Matula (Cze)  
178Matej Stibingr (Cze)  
Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
182Jernej Svab (Slo)  
183Tadej Logar (Slo)  
184Ziga Groselj (Slo)  
185Matic Grošelj (Slo)  
186Luka Cotar (Slo)  
187Marko Pavlic (Slo)  

 

Back to top