2016 Tour of Norway start list

Official starters May 18, 2016

Official start list

Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
2Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
5Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
6Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
Lotto – Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
12Sander Armee (Bel)  
13Gert Dockx (Bel)  
14Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
15Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
16Tosh Van der Sande (Bel)  
Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
22Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
23Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
24Paul Martens (Ger)  
25Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
26Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
Bora- Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
32Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
33Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
34Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por)  
35Lukas Postlberger (Aut)  
36Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
42Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa)  
43Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
44Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)  
45Diego Rubio (Spa)  
46Hector Saez Benito (Spa)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Julien El Fares (Fra)  
52Frederik Galta (Nor)  
53Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
54Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den)  
55Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
56Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Graeme Brown (Aus)  
62Brenton Jones (Aus)  
63Jordan Kerby (Aus)  
64Jason Lowndes (NZl)  
65Adam Phelan (Aus)  
66Thomas Scully (NZl)  
Nippo – Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Daniele Colli (Ita)  
72Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
73Yuma Koishi (Jpn)  
74Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
75Nicolas Marini (Ita)  
76Antonio Nibali (Ita)  
ONE Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
82Richard Handley (GBr)  
83Sebastian Lander (Den)  
84Peter Williams (GBr)  
85Glenn O'Shea (Aus)  
86Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Pieter Weening (Ned)  
92Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
93André Looij (Ned)  
94Ivar Slik (Ned)  
95Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)  
96Huub Duijn (Ned)  
Stölting Service Group
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
102Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
103Lennard Kämna (Ger)  
104Mads Pedersen (Den)  
105Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)  
106Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
Team Roth
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Nico Brüngger (Swi)  
112Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
113Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
114Dylan Page (Swi)  
115Frank Pasche (Swi)  
116Roland Thalmann (Swi)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Aimé De Gendt (Bel)  
122Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
123Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
124Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
125Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
126Jens Wallays (Bel)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Simone Antonini (Ita)  
132Marco Marcato (Ita)  
133Mark McNally (GBr)  
134Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
135Lander Seynaeve (Bel)  
136Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
Team Joker Byggtorget
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Reidar Bohin Borgersen (Nor)  
142Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)  
143Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)  
144Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor)  
145Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor)  
146Anders Skaarseth (Nor)  
Team Coop-Oster Hus
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Havaard Blikra (Nor)  
152Krister Hagen (Nor)  
153August Jensen (Nor)  
154Oscar Landa (Nor)  
155Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor)  
156Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor)  
Team FixIT.no
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor)  
162Adrian Gjolberg (Nor)  
163Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor)  
164Asmund Lovik (Nor)  
165Kristoffer Madsen (Nor)  
166Bjornar Vevatne Overland (Nor)  
Team Ringeriks-Kraft
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor)  
172Marius Hafsas (Nor)  
173Torstein Traaen (Nor)  
174Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor)  
175Max Emil Korner (Nor)  
176Syver Westgaard Waersted (Nor)  
Team Sparebanken Sør
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Herman Dahl (Nor)  
182Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)  
183Fridtjof Roinas (Nor)  
184Andreas Erland (Nor)  
185Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor)  
186Andreas Vangstad (Nor)  
Team Tre Berg – Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Lucas Eriksson (Swe)  
192Jan-Marcus Faglum-Karlsson (Swe)  
193Alexander Gingsjö (Swe)  
194Niklas Gustavsson (Swe)  
195Richard Larsen (Swe)  
196Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
National Team Norway
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)  
202Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
203Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)  
204Sondre Holst Enger (Nor)  
205Tobias Foss (Nor)  
206Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)  

Related Articles

Back to top