2016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes start list

Provisional starters August 22, 2016

2016 Tour du Poitou-Charentes start list

FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sébastien Chavanel (France)  
2Arnaud Demare (France)  
3Anthony Roux (France)  
4Mickael Delage (France)  
5Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)  
6Yohan Offredo (France)  
7Marc Sarreau (France)  
8Arthur Vichot (France)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Blel Kadri (France)  
12Damien Gaudin (France)  
13Julien Bérard (France)  
14Maxime Daniel (France)  
15Patrick Gretsch (Germany)  
16Hugo Houle (Canada)  
17Sébastien Turgot (France)  
18Benoit Cosnefroy (France)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Giovanni Visconti (Italy)  
22Alex Dowsett (United Kingdom)  
23Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spain)  
24Javier Moreno Bazan (Spain)  
25Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)  
26Marc Soler Gimenez (Spain)  
27Jasha Sütterlin (Germany)  
28Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Wouter Poels (Netherlands)  
33Philip Deignan (Ireland)  
34Andrew Fenn (United Kingdom)  
35Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)  
36Gianni Moscon (Italy)  
37Luke Rowe (United Kingdom)  
38Elia Viviani (Italy)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium)  
42Tom Van Asbroeck (Belgium)  
43Twan Castelijns (Netherlands)  
45Steven Lammertink (Netherlands)  
46Primoz Roglic (Slovenia)  
47Robert Wagner (Germany)  
48Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Bert De Backer (Belgium)  
52Simon Geschke (Germany)  
54Sam Oomen (Netherlands)  
55Albert Timmer (Netherlands)  
56Lars Van Der Haar (Netherlands)  
57Max Walscheid (Germany)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Sylvain Chavanel (France)  
62Bryan Coquard (France)  
63Yohann Gene (France)  
64Romain Guillemois (France)  
65Adrien Petit (France)  
66Alexandre Pichot (France)  
67Guillaume Thévenot (France)  
68Thomas Voeckler (France)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Nacer Bouhanni (France)  
72Rayane Bouhanni (France)  
73Dorian Godon (France)  
74Julien Simon (France)  
75Hugo Hofstetter (France)  
76Gert Joeaar (Estonia)  
77Christophe Laporte (France)  
78Michael Van Staeyen (Belgium)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Arnaud Gerard (France)  
82Vegard Breen (Norway)  
83Maxime Cam (France)  
84Brice Feillu (France)  
85Jonathan Hivert (France)  
86Yauheni Hutarovich (Belarus)  
87Benoit Jarrier (France)  
88Daniel Mclay (United Kingdom)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spain)  
92Benjamin Giraud (France)  
93Christophe Laborie (France)  
94Yannick Martinez (France)  
95Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)  
96Romain Combaud (France)  
97Leonardo Duque (Colombia)  
98Thierry Hupond (France)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Simone Antonini (Italy)  
102Gaetan Bille (Belgium)  
103Kenny De Haes (Belgium)  
104Boris Dron (Belgium)  
105Roy Jans (Belgium)  
106Marco Minnaard (Netherlands)  
107Danilo Napolitano (Italy)  
108Robin Stenuit (Belgium)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
112Sander Helven (Belgium)  
113Ruben Pols (Belgium)  
114Eliot Lietaer (Belgium)  
115Jarl Salomein (Belgium)  
116Thomas Sprengers (Belgium)  
117Preben Van Hecke (Belgium)  
118Kenneth Van Rooy (Belgium)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)  
122Nicola Ruffoni (Italy)  
123Mirco Maestri (Italy)  
124Enrico Barbin (Italy)  
125Giulio Ciccone (Italy)  
126Stefano Pirazzi (Italy)  
127Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Italy)  
128Luca Chirico (Italy)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Marco Bandiera (Italy)  
132Marco Benfatto (Italy)  
133Francesco Chicchi (Italy)  
134Luca Pacioni (Italy)  
135Daniele Ratto (Italy)  
136Alberto Nardin (Italy)  
137Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Colombia)  
138Rino Gasparrini (Italy)  
Wilier Trestina-Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Filippo Pozzato (Italy)  
142Manuel Belletti (Italy)  
143Matteo Busato (Italy)  
144Samuele Conti (Italy)  
145Andrea Fedi (Italy)  
146Jakub Mareczko (Italy)  
147Daniel Felipe Martinez (Colombia)  
148Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spain)  
HP-BTP Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Romain Feillu (France)  
152Flavien Dassonville (France)  
153Pierre Gouault (France)  
154Alo Jakin (Estonia)  
155Guillaume Levarlet (France)  
156Anthony Maldonado (France)  
157David Menut (France)  
158Théo Vimpere (France)  
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Maxime Vantomme (Belgium)  
162Rudy Barbier (France)  
163Dieter Bouvry (Belgium)  
164Jérémy Leveau (France)  
165Nicolas Moncomble (France)  
166Louis Verhelst (Belgium)  
167Felix Pouilly (France)  
168Pierre Barbier (France)  
Armée De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Bryan Alaphilippe (France)  
172Alexis Bodiot (France)  
173Julien Duval (France)  
174Jordan Levasseur (France)  
175Stéphane Poulhies (France)  
176Thomas Rostollan (France)  
177Benoit Sinner (France)  
178Benjamin Thomas (France   
Back to top