2016 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk start list

Provisional starters June 13, 2016

Provisional starters

Lotto-Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
3Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
4Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
6Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
7Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
8Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Søren Kragh Andesen (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin  
12Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
13Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
14Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin  
15Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
16Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
17Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
22Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step  
23Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
24Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
25Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
26Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
27Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step  
28Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
32Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
33Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
34Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
35Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
36Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
37Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
38Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
42Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
43Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
44Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
45Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  
46Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
47Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
48Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
52Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
53Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
54Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
55Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
56Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
57Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
58Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
62Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
63Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
64Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling  
65Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
66Simon Pellaud (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM Cycling  
68David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
72Aime Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
73Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
74Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
75Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
76Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
77Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
82Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
83Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
84Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
85Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
86Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
87Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
88Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
92Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
93Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
95Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
97Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
98Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
Roompot Orange Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
102Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
103Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
104Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
105Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
106Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
107Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
108Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
Wilier Triestina-Southeast
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
113Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
114Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
115Jakub Marezcko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
116Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
117Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
118Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela  
Cofidis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
122Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
123Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
124Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
126Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
127Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
128Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
132Luuc Bugter (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
133Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
134Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
135Jordi Talen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
136Taco Van der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
137Jan Willem Van Ship (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
138Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join`s De Rijke  
Cycling Team Jo Piels
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
142Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
143Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
144Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
145Elmar Reinders (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
146Twan Van de Brand (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
147Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
148Stephan Bakker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels  
Metec-TKH-Continental
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
152Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
153Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
154Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
155Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec-TKH-Continental  
156Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
157Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
158Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Metec-TKH-Continental  
Rabobank Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Martijn Budding (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
162Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
163Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
164Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
165Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
166Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
167Jelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
168Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
Baby - Dump Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
172Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
173Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
174Rick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
175Harry Sweering (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
176Rick Van Breda (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
177Lars Van de Vall (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
178Tom Vermeer (Ned) Baby - Dump Cycling Team  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
182Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
183Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
184Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
185Wim Stoetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
186Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
187Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
188Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam  
Verandas Willem Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
192Sander Cordeel (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
193Dries De Bondt (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
194Tim De Troyer (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
195Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
196Timothy Dupont (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
197Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
198Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Verandas Willem Cycling Team  
Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201David Boucher (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
202Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
203Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
204Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
205Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
206Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
207Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
208Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
Team 3M
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M  
212Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
213Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
214Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
215Dick Janssen (Ned) Team 3M  
216Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
217Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
218Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
218Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
Back to top