2016 Redlands Classic start list

Provisional starters as of April 4, 2016

Elite Men

1Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling  
2Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling  
3Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling  
4Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
5Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling  
6Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling  
7Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  
8Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling  
11David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
12Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
14Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team  
15Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
16Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
17Oliver Moors (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team  
18Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
19Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team  
21Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
22Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
23Phil O'donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
24Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
25Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
26Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  
31Samuel Grove (USA) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
32Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
33Orlando Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
34Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
35Cory Williams (USA) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
36Hilton Clarke (USA) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
37Cory Greenberg (USA) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
38Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance - Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale  
41Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
42Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
43Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
44Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
45Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
46Heath Blackgrove (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
47Mat Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
48Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World  
51Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
52Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
53Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
54Jon Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
55Andzs Flaksis Latvia Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
56Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
57Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
58Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear  
61Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate  
62Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate  
63Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Illuminate  
64Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate  
65Matt Rodrigues (USA) Team Illuminate  
66Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Illuminate  
67Miles Scotson (Aus) Team Illuminate  
71Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis  
72Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis  
73Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis  
74Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis  
75Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis  
76Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis  
77Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis  
78Stephen Leece (USA) Team Jamis  
81Lachlyn Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
82Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
83Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
84Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
85Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
86Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
87Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
88Christopher Putt (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis  
91Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
92Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
93Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team  
94Mattheiu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team  
95Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
96Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
97Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
98Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team  
101Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
102Grant Koontz (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
103Adam Koble (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
104Pablo Cruz (Hon) Team Arapahoe Resources  
105Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources  
106Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources  
107Stephan Hirsch (Ger) Team Arapahoe Resources  
108Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources  
111Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
112Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
113Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
114Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
115Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
116Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
117Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
118Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano  
121Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
122Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
123Alex Gaidis (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
124Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
125Matt Schaupp (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
126Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
127Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
128Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team  
131Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing  
132Tony Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing  
133Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing  
134Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing  
135Colton Jarisch (USA) ELBOWZ Racing  
136Jake Magee (Aus) ELBOWZ Racing  
141Francisco Villalobos (Mex) EP CYCLISTS  
142Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP CYCLISTS  
143Alferdo Rodriguez (Mex) EP CYCLISTS  
144Valentin Saenz (USA) EP CYCLISTS  
145Jesus Carbajal (Mex) EP CYCLISTS  
146Fernando Arroyo (Mex) EP CYCLISTS  
147Jonathan Sandoval (USA) EP CYCLISTS  
148David Willett (USA) EP CYCLISTS  
151George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
152Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
153Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
154Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
155Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
156Daniel Gay (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
157Maxwell Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
158Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25 Cycling Team3600  
161Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
162Justin Rossi (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
163Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
164Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
165Christopher Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
166Jacob Albrecht usa Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
167Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
168Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery  
171Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
172Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
173Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
174Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
175Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
176Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
177Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
178Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  
181Brian Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
182Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
183Eder Frayer (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
184Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
185Duban Sanchez (Col) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
186Ulises Castillo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
187Efren Flores (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
188Robert Freeman (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo  
191Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
192Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
193Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
194Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
195Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
196Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
197Walton Brush (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
198Craig Fellers (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffee  
201Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
202Christian Shubart-Knapton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
203Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
204Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
205Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
206Conor O'Brien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
207Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
211Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
212Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
213Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
214Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
215Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
216Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
217Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
218Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  
221Sergio Hernandez (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
222Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
223Augustin Font PRC SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
224Wesley Eslick (RSA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
225Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
226Garrett Olsen (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
227Rigoberto Quezada (Mex) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
228Erick Sobey (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop  
231Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
232Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
233Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
234Reid Richesin (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
235Steven Perezluha (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
236Matt Zimmmer (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
237Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
238Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  
241Kai Applequist (USA) Superissimo  
242Jacob Arnold (USA) Superissimo  
243Willem Kaiser (USA) Superissimo  
244Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo  
245Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo  
246Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo  
247Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo  
248Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo  
Elite Women
301Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
302Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
303Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
304Esther Walker (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
305Cara O'Neil (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
306Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation  
311Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita|Bianchi  
312Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita|Bianchi  
313Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita|Bianchi  
314Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita|Bianchi  
315Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita|Bianchi  
316Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita|Bianchi  
321Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
322Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
323Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
324Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
325Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
326Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
327Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
328Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint  
331Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling  
332Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling  
333Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling  
334Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling  
335Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling  
336Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling  
337Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling  
338Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling  
341Kristin Armstrong-Savola (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
342Alison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
343Jess Cerra (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
344Leah Thomas (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
345Chloe Dygert (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
346Jennifer Tetrick (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
347Kaitie Antonneau (USA) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
348Sofia Arreola (Mex) TWENTY16 RideBiker  
351Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
352Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
353Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
354Lauren Decrescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
355Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
356Nina Layghlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
357Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
358Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  
361Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team  
362Meghan Grant (Can) Canadian National Team  
363Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team  
364Allison Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team  
365Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team  
371Mindy Mccutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
372Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
373Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
374Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
375Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
376Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
377Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  
381Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
382Liah Harvie (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
383Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
384Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
385Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus  
391Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
392Lindsay Fox (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
393Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
394Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
395Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
396Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare To Be Project  
397Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare To Be Project  
401Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
402Laura Jorgensen (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
403Courteney Lowe (NZl) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
404Jannalyn Lutrell (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
405Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
406Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cycling  
411Solymar Rivera PRC JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
412Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
413Alexandra Christofalos (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
414Chane Jonker (RSA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
415Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
416Jenny Rios (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
417Natalia Franco (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-6  
421Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development  
422Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development  
423Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development  
424Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development  
425Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar Development  
426Suzie Goebel (USA) NorthStar Development  
431Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
432Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
433Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
434Mollie Brewer (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
435Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
436Judah Sencenbaugh (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo  
441Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
442Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
443Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
444Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
445Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
446Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
447Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
448Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  
451Irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p\p MAZDA  
452Helle Garde Bacholen Von Echt (UAE) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p\p MAZDA  
453Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p\p MAZDA  
454Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p\p MAZDA  
455Sarah Rasmussen (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p\p MAZDA  
461Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
462Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
463Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
464Sabrina David (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
465Katie Kantzes (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
466Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports  
471Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO  
472Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO  
473Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO  
474Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO  
475Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO  
476Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO  
477Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO  
478Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO  
481Ana Teresa Bonilla (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
482Erika Huerta (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
483Ana Delgato (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
484Veronica Balderas (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
485Antonieta Gonzalez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
486Dulce Castaneda (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
487Belen Perez (Mex) CONADE-Visit Mexico-UAEM  
Back to top