2016 Olympic Games Mountain Bike Start Lists

Official men and women's starters as of August 19, 2016

2016 Olympic Games Mountain Bike Start Lists

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Catriel Andres Soto (Argentina)  
 Scott Bowden (Australia)  
 Daniel McConnell (Australia)  
 Alexander Gehbauer (Australia)  
 Ruben Scheire (Australia)  
 Jens Schuermans (Belgium)  
 Henrique Avancini (Brazil)  
 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Brazil)  
 Leandre Bouchard (Canada)  
 Raphael Gagne (Canada)  
 Zhen Wang China  
 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Colombia)  
 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica)  
 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic)  
 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)  
 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic)  
 Simon Andreassen (Denmark)  
 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)  
 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)  
 David Valero Serrano (Spain)  
 Julien Absalon (France)  
 Victor Koretzky (France)  
 Maxime Marotte (France)  
 Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
 Manuel Fumic (Germany)  
 Moritz Milatz (Germany)  
 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece)  
 Peter Lombard Ii (Gum)  
 Chun Hing Chan (Hong Kong, China)  
 Andras Parti (Hungary)  
 Shlomi Haimy (Israel)  
 Luca Braidot (Italy)  
 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)  
 Andrea Tiberi (Italy)  
 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)  
 Phetetso Monese (Lesotho)  
 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius)  
 Rudi van Houts (Netherlands)  
 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand)  
 Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Portugal)  
 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Portugal)  
 Alan Hatherly (South Africa)  
 James Reid (South Africa)  
 Anton Sintsov (Russia)  
 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwanda)  
 Mathias Fluckiger (Switzerland)  
 Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
 Nino Schurter (Switzerland)  
 Peter Sagan (Slovakia)  
 Howard Grotts (United States)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
 Rebecca Henderson (Australia)  
 Githa Michiels (Belgium)  
 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Brazil)  
 Emily Batty (Canada)  
 Catharine Pendrel (Canada)  
 Ping Yao China  
 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic)  
 Annika Langvad (Denmark)  
 Perrine Clauzel (France)  
 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)  
 Helen Grobert (Germany)  
 Sabine Spitz (Germany)  
 Eva Lechner (Italy)  
 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mexico)  
 Michelle Vorster (Namibia)  
 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands)  
 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)  
 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland)  
 Maja Wloszczowska (Switzerland)  
 Irina Kalentyeva (Russia)  
 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia)  
 Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia)  
 Linda Indergand (Switzerland)  
 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland)  
 Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)  
 Francelina Cabral (Timor-Leste)  
 Yana Belomoina (Ukraine)  
 Iryna Popova (Ukraine)  
 Lea Davison (United States)  
 Chloe Woodruff (United States)  

 

Back to top