2016 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic start list

Provisional elite men and women starters as of December 30, 2015

Start list - Elite Men/Elite Women

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
2Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
3Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
4Jack Haig (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
5Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
6Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional  
7Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional  
8Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional  
9Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional  
10Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional  
11Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional  
12Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
13Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
14Eiya Hashimoto (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
15Shogo Ichimaru (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
16Ryo Chikatani (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
17Taisei Kobayashi (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
18Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
19Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
20Chris Hamilton (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
21Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
22Sam Crome (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
23Steele von Hoff (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
24Mark O'Brien (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
25Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
26Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
27Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports  
28Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Budget Forklifts  
29Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Budget Forklifts  
30Miles Scotson (Aus) Budget Forklifts  
31Stefan Matzner (Aut) Budget Forklifts  
32Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Budget Forklifts  
33Shaun McCarthy (Aus) Budget Forklifts  
34Christopher Lawless (GBr) Condor JLT Mavic  
35Jonathan Mould (GBr) Condor JLT Mavic  
36George Atkins (GBr) Condor JLT Mavic  
37Alex Frame (NZl) Condor JLT Mavic  
38Alistair Slater (GBr) Condor JLT Mavic  
39Steven Lampier (GBr) Condor JLT Mavic  
40Leigh Howard (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles  
41Aaron Gate (NZl) Chain Reaction Cycles  
42William Holmes (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles  
43Reece Robinson (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles  
44Joel Walsh (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles  
45Caiden Hull (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles  
46Joshua Taylor (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
47Harry Sweeny (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
48Mike Cumming (GBr) State of Matter/Maap  
49Alexander Smyth (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
50Luke Parker (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
51Jesse Kerrison (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
52Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
53Daniel Fitter (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
54Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) State of Matter/Maap  
55Nathan Haas (Aus) VTWO  
56Tyler Spurrell (Aus) VTWO  
57James Cummings (Aus) VTWO  
58Nathan Wood (Aus) VTWO  
59Samuel Lane (Aus) VTWO  
60Callan Douglas (Aus) VTWO  
61Harry Carpenter (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
62Jason Lea (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
63Russell Gill (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
64Andreas Müller (Aut) PhysioHealth Focus  
65Tom Chapman (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
66Evan Hull (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
67Zane Hunter (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
68Nicholas White (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
69Mitchell Dedman (Aus) PhysioHealth Focus  
70Nick Aitken (Aus) Pat's Veg  
71Benjamin Andrews (Aus) Pat's Veg  
72Sam Evans (Aus) Pat's Veg  
73Peter Johnstone (Aus) Pat's Veg  
74Cyrus Monk (Aus) Pat's Veg  
75James Pane (Aus) Pat's Veg  
76Mathew Ross (Aus) Pat's Veg  
77Fergus Sully (Aus) Pat's Veg  
78Liam White (Aus) Pat's Veg  
79Michael Rice (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
80Sean Whitfield (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
81Ryan Christensen (Den) Oliver's Real Food  
82Rowan Dever (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
83Trevor Spencer (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
84Lachlan Glasspool (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
85Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
86Brad Davies (Aus) Oliver's Real Food  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Oricia-AIS  
2Sarah Roy (Aus) Oricia-AIS  
3Lizzie Williams (Aus) Oricia-AIS  
4Chloe McConville (Aus) Oricia-AIS  
5Gracie Elvin (Aus) Oricia-AIS  
6Kimberley Wells (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
7Kendelle Hodges (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
8Jessica Allen (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
9Jessica Mundy (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
10Tessa Fabry (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
11Samantha De Riter (Aus) High5 Dream Team  
12Gaby Leveridge (GBr) Total Rush Hyster  
13Rose Osborne (GBr) Total Rush Hyster  
14Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Total Rush Hyster  
15Ione Johnson (NZl) Total Rush Hyster  
16Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Total Rush Hyster  
17Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cycling  
18Shannon Malseed (Aus) Alé Cycling  
19Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Alé Cycling  
20Julie Leth (Den) Alé Cycling  
21Prudence Rothwell (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
22Tayla Evans (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
23Emma Viotto (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
24Kristy Glover (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
25Rachel Ward (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
26Taryn Heather (Aus) Bikebug-NextGen  
27Tsukagoshi Sakura (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
28Uwano Minami (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
29Nakamura Kisato (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
30Kajihara Yumi (Jpn) Novotel Geelong/Japan  
31Madeleine Steele (Aus) Chain Reaction Womens Team  
32Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Chain Reaction Womens Team  
33Chloe McIntosh (Aus) Chain Reaction Womens Team  
34Emma Scott (Aus) Chain Reaction Womens Team  
35Brodie Chapman (Aus) Chain Reaction Womens Team  
36Liza Rachetto (USA) Specialized Securitor  
37Verita Stewart (Aus) Specialized Securitor  
38Jasmine McMillan (Aus) Specialized Securitor  
39Michaela Parsons (Aus) Specialized Securitor  
40Elizabeth Doueal (Aus) Specialized Securitor  
41Sophie Mackay (Aus) Specialized Securitor  
42Naomi Williams (Aus)  
43Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
44Peta Mullens (Aus)  
45Joanne Hogan (Aus)  
46Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus)  
47Kirsty Deacon (Aus)  
48Gemma Abery (Aus)  
49Julia Kalotas (Aus)  
50Carina Newman (Aus)  
51Erin Mitchell (Aus)  
52Esther Borg (Aus)  
53Josie Aitken (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top