2016 La Fleche Wallonne Feminine start list

Starters as of April 19

La Flèche Wallonne Feminine starters as of April 19

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
4Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
6Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
8Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS  
12Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
13Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS  
14Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica-AIS  
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
16Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS  
Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
22Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
23Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
24Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
25Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
26Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
32Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
33Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
34Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
36Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
39Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
42Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
43Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
44Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
45Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
47Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5  
52Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5  
53Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5  
54Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5  
55Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
56Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Wiggle High5  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
62Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
63Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
64Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
65Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
68Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
72Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur  
73Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
74Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
75Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur  
76Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
79Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
Servetto Footon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Jolanda Neff (Swi) Servetto Footon  
82Nicole Brändli (Swi) Servetto Footon  
83Molly Meyvisch (Bel) Servetto Footon  
84Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon  
85Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon  
86Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Servetto Footon  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
93Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
94Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
95Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling  
96Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
98Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
102Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
103Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
104Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
105Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
106Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini  
113Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini  
114Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini  
115Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
116Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale' Cipollini  
119Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
123Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
124Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
125Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
126Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
129Victorie Guilman (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
132Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
133Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
134Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
135Anna Plichat (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
137Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
142Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
143Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
144An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
145Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
146Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Astana Women's Team  
152Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
153Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team  
154Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
156Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Astana Women's Team  
Bepink
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Amber Neben (USA) Bepink  
162Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink  
163Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink  
164Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink  
165Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink  
166Olga Zabelinkskaya (Rus) Bepink  
Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
172Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
173Veronika Kormos (Hun) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
174Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
175Sara Penton (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
176Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team  
Lensworld-Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Lensworld-Zannata  
182Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
183Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
184Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
186Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
188Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata  
Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia  
192Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia  
194Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia  
195Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia  
196Kimberley Wells (Aus) Australia  
198Nicole Moerig (Aus) Australia  
INPA-Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
202Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi  
203Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
204Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
205Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi  
206Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
France
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
212Astrid Chazal (Fra) France  
213Léna Gerault (Fra) France  
214Fanny Leleu (Fra) France  
215Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) France  
216Emilie Rochedy (Fra) France  
218Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini  
Bizkaia-Durango
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
221Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango  
222Elisabet Escursell Valero (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
223Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango  
224Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - Durango  
225Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
226Margarita Lopez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
Topsport-Vlaanderen-Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
231Fien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
232Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
233Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
234Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
235Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
236Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
Lointek
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
241Maria Del Mar Bonnin Palou (Spa) Lointek  
242Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek  
243Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
244Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
245Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
246Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek  
Back to top