2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen start list

Provisional starters as of March 4, 2016

Start list

Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
2Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
3Maxime Bouet (Bel)  
4Davide Martinelli (Ita)  
5Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col)  
6Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)  
7Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
12Sean De Bie (Bel)  
13Gert Dockx (Bel)  
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)  
16Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
17Sander Armée (Bel)  
18Frederik Frison (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
23Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
24Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
25Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)  
26Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)  
27Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
28Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Peter Velits (Svk)  
32Tom Bohli (Sui)  
34Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
35Manuel Senni (Ita)  
36Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
37Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
38Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Cannondale Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
42Alberto Bettiol (Ita)  
43Phillip Gaimon (USA)  
44Ryan Mullen (Irl)  
45Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
46Toms Skujinš (Lat)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
52Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
53Alexey Vermeulen (USA)  
54Koen Bouwman (Ned)  
55Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
56Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
57Robert Wagner (Ger)  
58Maarten Wynants (Bel)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
62Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus)  
63Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
64Nils Politt (Ger)  
65Alexander Porsev (Rus)  
66Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col)  
67Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)  
68Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Damien Gaudin (Fra)  
72Julien Bérard (Fra)  
73François Bidard (Fra)  
74Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
75Nico Denz (Ger)  
76Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
78Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)  
Team Roth
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Nicolas Baldo (Fra)  
82Alberto Cecchin (Ita)  
83Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)  
84Lucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (Arg)  
85Grischa Janorschke (Ger)  
86Martin Kohler (Sui)  
87Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
88Giacomo Tomio (Ita)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
92Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
93Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
94Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)  
95Amaury Capiot (Bel)  
96Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
97Jonas Rickaert (Bel)  
98Ruben Pols (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
102Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
103Bjorn Thurau (Ger)  
104Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
105Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
106Tom Devriendt (Bel)  
107Boris Dron (Bel)  
108Mark McNally (GBr)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Borut Bozic (Slo)  
112Loïc Chetout (Fra)  
113Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)  
114Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
115Anthony Perez (Fra)  
116Florian Sénéchal (Fra)  
117Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
118Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Ryan Anderson (Can)  
122Guillaume Thévenot (Fra)  
123Romain Cardis (Fra)  
124Jérémy Cornu (Fra)  
125Yohann Gene (Fra)  
126Fabien Grellier (Fra)  
127Tony Hurel (Fra)  
128Julien Morice (Fra)  
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
132Brice Feillu (Fra)  
133Francis Mourey (Fra)  
134Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
135Vegard Breen (Nor)  
136Benoît Jarrier (Fra)  
137Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
138Boris Vallée (Bel)  
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Ivar Slik (Ned)  
142Berden De Vries (Ned)  
143Michel Kreder (Ned)  
144Tim Kerkhof (Ned)  
145Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
146André Looij (Ned)  
147Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
148Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
ONE Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Yanto Barker (GBr)  
152Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol)  
153Sebastian Lander (Den)  
154Hayden McCormick (NZl)  
155Martin Mortensen (Den)  
156Chris Opie (GBr)  
157Dion Smith (NZl)  
158Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
An Post - Chain Reaction
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Emiel Wastyn (Bel)  
162Jack Wilson (Irl)  
163Connor McConvey (Irl)  
164Jacob Scott (GBr)  
165Damien Shaw (Irl)  
166Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
167Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
168Calvin Watson (Aus)  
Verandas Willems
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
172Stef Van Zummeren (Bel)  
173Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
174Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
175Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)  
176Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
177Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
178Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
Wallonie–Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
182Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
184Kevin Ista (Bel)  
185Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
186Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
187Gaetan Pons (Bel)  
188Julien Stassen (Bel)  
Cibel-Cebon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Gianni Marchand (Bel)  
192Johannes De Paepe (Bel)  
193Jens Geerinck (Bel)  
194Bjorn De Decker (Bel)  
196Glenn Rotty (Bel)  
197Joeri Stallaert (Bel)  
198Kenny Goossens (Bel)  
Crelan-Vastgoedservice Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
202Gerry Druyts (Bel)  
203Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
204David Boucher (Bel)  
205Frederique Robert (Bel)  
206Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
207Timothy Stevens (Bel)  
208Alexander Geuens (Bel)  
Team 3M
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Martijn Degreve (Bel)  
212Jelle Goderis (Bel)  
213Emiel Vermeulen (Bel)  
214Jimmy Janssens (Bel)  
215Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
216Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)  
217Piotr Havik (Ned)  
218Jerome Kerf (Bel)  

 

Back to top