2015 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol start list

Provisional starters as of February 12, 2015

Results

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Gorka Izagirre(Esp)  
2Igor Antón Hernandez (Esp)  
3Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
4Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp)  
5Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp)  
6Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp)  
7Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Christopher Froome (GBr)  
12Peter Kennaugh (GBr)  
13Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
14Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp)  
15Nicholas Roche (Irl)  
16Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)  
17Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21David Arroyo Duran (Esp)  
22Javier Aramendia (Esp)  
23Pello Bilbao (Esp)  
24Francesco Lasca (Ita)  
25Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp)  
26Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp)  
27Amets Txurruca (Esp)  
Tinkoff - Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp)  
32Ivan Basso (Ita)  
33Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)  
34Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp)  
35Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)  
36Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
37Matteo Tosatto (Ita)  
Lotto - Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
42Sander Armée (Bel)  
43Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
44Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
45Jelle Vanendert (Bel)  
46Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
47Tim Wellens (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
52Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
53Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
54Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)  
55Anthony Roux (Fra)  
56Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
57Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61John Degenkolb (Ger)  
63Koen De Kort (Ned)  
64Caleb Fairly (USA)  
65Simon Geschke (Ger)  
66Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
67Daan Olivier (Ned)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra)  
72Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
73Romain Bardet (Fra)  
74Blel Kadri (Fra)  
75Sébastien Minard (Fra)  
76Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
77Johan Vansummeren (Bel)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Bauke Mollema (Ned)  
82Bob Jungels (Lux)  
83Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
84Frank Schleck (Lux)  
85Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
86Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
87Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
92Jerome Coppel (Fra)  
93Stefan Denifl (Aut)  
94Pirmin Lang (Sui)  
95Jérôme Pineau (Fra)  
96Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui)  
97Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
102Laurens ten Dam (Ned)  
103Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
104Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)  
105Tom Leezer (Ned)  
106Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
107Jos Van Emden (Ned)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
112Tyler Farrar (USA)  
113Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri)  
114Nick Dougall (Aus)  
115Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
116Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri)  
117Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
122Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
123Boris Dron (Bel)  
124Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
125Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
126Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
127Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
132Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
133Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
134Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
135Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
136Maxime Méderel (Fra)  
137Romain Sicard (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
142Amaury Capiot (Bel)  
143Floris De Tier (Bel)  
144Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
145Edward Theuns (Bel)  
146Sander Helven (Bel)  
147Pieter Jacobs (Bel)  
RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Serguei Firsanov (Rus)  
152Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
153Aleksandr Komin (Rus)  
154Roman Kustadinchev (Rus)  
155Artem Ovechkin (Rus)  
156Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
157Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)  
Team Roompot
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Marc De Maar (Aho)  
162Huub Duyn (Ned)  
163Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
164Reinier Honig (Ned)  
165Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
166Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
167Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp)  
172Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
173Romain Hardy (Fra)  
174Luis Ángel Maté Mardones (Esp)  
175Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
176Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
177Romain Zingle (Bel)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
182Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
183Marco Canola (Ita)  
184Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
185Lucas Euser (USA)  
186Christopher Jones (USA)  
187Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col)  
192Leonardo Duque (Col)  
193Edward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (Col)  
194Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
195Carlos Quintero (Col)  
196Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
197Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
202Grega Bole (Slo)  
203Jan Hirt (Cze)  
204Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
205Leszek Plucinski (Pol)  
206Branislau Samoilau (Blr)  
207Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  
Burgos-BH
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211David Belda Garcia (Esp)  
212Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp)  
213Dario Hernandez Illana (Esp)  
214Víctor Martín Hernandez (Esp)  
215Igor Merino Cortazar (Esp)  
216Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Esp)  
217Ibai Salas (Esp)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top