2015 Tour of Qatar start list

Starters as of February 7

 

Etixx-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
2Tom Boonen (Bel)  
3Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
4Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
5Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
7Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
8Martin Velits (Svk)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
12Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
13Bert De Backer (Bel)  
14Georg Preidler (Aut)  
15Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
16Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
17Albert Timmer (Ned)  
18Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Tinkoff-Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Peter Sagan (Svk)  
22Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
23Matti Breschel (Den)  
24Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
25Jesper Hansen (Den)  
26Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den)  
27Michael Morkov (Den)  
28Nikolay Trusov (Rus)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
32Markel Irizar (Spa)  
33Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
34Gregory Rast (Swi)  
35Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
36Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
38Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
42Marcus Burghardt (Ger)  
43Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
44Jean-Pierre Drucker (Ned)  
45Ben Hermans (Bel)  
46Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
47Peter Velits (Svk)  
48Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa)  
52Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc)  
53Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)  
54Garcia Lastras (Spa)  
55José Rojas Gil (Spa)  
56Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa)  
57Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
58Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
62Sven Erik Byström (Nor)  
63Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
64Marco Haller (Aut)  
65Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)  
66Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)  
67Luca Paolini (Ita)  
68Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
72Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
73Steve Chainel (Fra)  
74Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
75Adrien Petit (Fra)  
76Dominique Rollin (Can)  
77Florian Senechal (Fra)  
78Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
MTN-Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
82Théo Bos (Ned)  
83Gerald Ciolek (Ger)  
84Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
85Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
86Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
87Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Lars Boom (Ned)  
92Borut Bozic (Slo)  
93Laurens De Vreese (Bel)  
94Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
95Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)  
96Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
97Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
98Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Bradley Wiggins (GBr)  
102Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
103Christian Knees (Ger)  
104Danny Pate (USA)  
105Luke Rowe (GBr)  
106Ian Stannard (GBr)  
107Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Arnaud Demare (Fra)  
112William Bonnet (Fra)  
113David Boucher (Bel)  
114Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
115Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)  
116Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
117Johan Le Bon (Fra)  
118Yoann Offredo (Fra)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
122Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
123Tim Declercq (Bel)  
124Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
125Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
126Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
127Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
128Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Orica Greenedge
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Adam Blythe (GBr)  
132Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
133Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
134Leigh Howard (Aus)  
135Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
136Brett Daniel Lancaster (Aus)  
137Jens Mouris (Ned)  
138Svein Tuft (Can)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
142Matteo Bono (Ita)  
143Mario Costa (Por)  
144Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
145Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
146Nelson Oliveira (Por)  
147Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)  
148Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
152Marcel Aregger (Swi)  
153Matthias Brändle (Aut)  
154Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
155Reto Hollenstein (Swi)  
156Roger Kluge (Ger)  
157Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)  
158Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Sam Bennett (Irl)  
162Shane Archbold (NZl)  
163Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
164Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
165Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
166Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
167Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
168Paul Voss (Ger)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
172Nicola Boem (Ita)  
173Andrea Piechele (Ita)  
174Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
175Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)  
176Luca Sterbini (Ita)  
177Simone Sterbini (Ita)  

Related Articles

Back to top