2015 Tour of Oman startlist

Provisional starters as of February 18, 2015

Start list

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
2Borut Bozic (Slo)  
3Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
5Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
6Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)  
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Tejay van Garderen (USA)  
12Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
13Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
14Ben Hermans (Bel)  
15Michael Schär (Sui)  
16Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
17Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
18Peter Velits (Svk)  
Tinkoff - Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Peter Sagan (Svk)  
22Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col)  
23Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
24Matti Breschel (Den)  
25Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
26Rafal Majka (Pol)  
27Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
28Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
Team Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver (Esp)  
32Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)  
33Marco Haller (Aut)  
34Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)  
35Alexander Kristoff (Nor)  
36Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp)  
37Luca Paolini (Ita)  
38Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp)  
42Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc)  
43Imanol Erviti (Esp)  
44Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp)  
45Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)  
46Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp)  
47Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
48Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
52William Bonnet (Fra)  
53Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)  
54Mickael Delage (Fra)  
55Arnaud Démare (Fra)  
56Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
57Steve Morabito (Sui)  
58Yohan Offredo (Fra)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Fabian Cancellara (Sui)  
62Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col)  
63Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp)  
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
65Grégory Rast (Sui)  
66Gert Steegmans (Bel)  
67Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
68Danny Van Poppel (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Leopold König (Cze)  
72Philip Deignan (Irl)  
73Nathan Earle (Aus)  
74Christian Knees (Ger)  
75David Lopez Garcia (Esp)  
76Danny Pate (USA)  
77Wouter Poels (Ned)  
78Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Warren Barguil (Fra)  
82Nikias Arndt (Ger)  
83Bert De Backer (Bel)  
84Carter Jones (USA)  
85Georg Preidler (Aut)  
86Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
87Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
88Tom Veelers (Ned)  
Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Tom Boonen (Bel)  
92Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
93Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
94Pieter Serry (Bel)  
95Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
96Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
97Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
98Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)  
102Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)  
103Steve Chainel (Fra)  
104Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
105Adrien Petit (Fra)  
106Dominique Rollin (Can)  
107Florian Sénéchal (Fra)  
108Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)  
112Matteo Bono (Ita)  
113Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
114Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
115Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por)  
116Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp)  
117Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
118Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)  
122Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
123Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
124Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
125Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
126Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
127Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
128Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Adam Blythe (GBr)  
132Mitchell Docker (Aus)  
133Damien Howson (Aus)  
134Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
135Brett Lancaster (Aus)  
136Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
137Jens Mouris (Ned)  
138Pieter Weening (Ned)  
IAM Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Mathias Frank (Sui)  
142Marcel Aregger (Sui)  
143Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
144Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
145Martin Elmiger (Sui)  
146Reto Hollenstein (Sui)  
147Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
148Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
152Victor Campenaerts (Bel)  
153Tim Declercq (Bel)  
154Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
155Preben Van Hecke (Bel)  
156Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)  
157Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
158Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Sam Bennett (Irl)  
162Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
163Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)  
164Patrick Konrad (Aut)  
165Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
166Dominik Nerz (Ger)  
167Cristiano Salerno (Ita)  
168Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Simone Andreetta (Ita)  
172Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
173Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
174Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
175Luca Chirico (Ita)  
176Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
177Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)  
178Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  

Related Articles

Back to top