2015 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg start list

Provisional starters as of June 2, 2015

 

Lotto - Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Sean De Bie (Bel)  
2Kenny De Haes (Bel)  
3Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
4André Greipel (Ger)  
5Gregory Henderson (NZl)  
6Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
7Boris Vallée (Bel)  
8Dennis Vanendert (Bel)  
Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Roy Curvers (Ned)  
12Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
13Carter Jones (USA)  
15Georg Preidler (Aut)  
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)  
17Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)  
18Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
22Romain Hardy (Fra)  
23Cyril Lemoine (Fra)  
24Rudy Molard (Fra)  
25Adrien Petit (Fra)  
26Dominique Rollin (Can)  
27Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
28Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
32Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
33Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
34Tony Hurel (Fra)  
35Antoine Duchesne (Can)  
36Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)  
37Yohann Gene (Fra)  
38Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
MTN - Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
42Nick Dougall (Aus)  
43Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
44Songezo Jim (RSA)  
45Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)  
46Serge Pauwels (Bel)  
47Youcef Reguigui (Alg)  
48Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
52Romain Feillu (Fra)  
53Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
54Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
55Florian Guillou (Fra)  
56Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
57Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
58Florian Vachon (Fra)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Simone Antonini (Ita)  
62Francis De Greef (Bel)  
63Tom Devriendt (Bel)  
64Boris Dron (Bel)  
65Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
66Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
67James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Floris De Tier (Bel)  
72Tim Declercq (Bel)  
73Oliver Naesen (Bel)  
74Edward Theuns (Bel)  
75Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
76Stijn Steels (Bel)  
77Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
78Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Marc De Maar (Aho)  
82Huub Duyn (Ned)  
83Brian Van Goethem (Ned)  
84Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
85Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
86Ivar Slik (Ned)  
87Mike Terpstra (Ned)  
88Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
92Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
93Robert Förster (Ger)  
94Davide Frattini (Ita)  
95Ken Hanson (USA)  
96Christopher Jones (USA)  
97Daniele Ratto (Ita)  
98Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Russel Downing (GBr)  
102Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
103Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
104Christian Mager (Ger)  
105Martin Mortensen (Den)  
106Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)  
107Fabian Wegmann (Ger)  
108Joel Zangerle (Lux)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
112Alex Norberto Cano Ardila (Col)  
113Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
114Leonardo Duque (Col)  
115Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col)  
116Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col)  
117Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col)  
118Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
122Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
123Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
124Loic Pestiaux (Bel)  
125Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
126Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
127Julien Stassen (Bel)  
128Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
Leopard Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Jan Dieteren (Ger)  
132Kevin Feiereisen (Lux)  
133Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den)  
134Alexander Krieger (Ger)  
135Victor Manakov (Rus)  
136Patrick Olesen (Den)  
137Pit Schlechter (Lux)  
138Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel)  
Team Differdange - Losch
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Rick Ampler (Ger)  
142Johan Coenen (Bel)  
143Janis Dakteris (Lat)  
144Sven Fritsch (Lux)  
145Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)  
146Kacper Nowicki (Pol)  
147Cedric Raymackers (Bel)  
148Tom Thill (Lux)  
Back to top