2015 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi start list

Provisional starters as of June 18, 2015

 

Tinkoff-Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp)  
2Ivan Basso (Ita)  
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
4Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp)  
5Oliver Zaugg (Sui)  
6Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)  
7Michael Rogers (Aus)  
8Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Julien Bérard (Fra)  
12Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
13Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
14Patrick Gretsch (Ger)  
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
16Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra)  
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
18Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
Movistar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col)  
22Imanol Erviti (Esp)  
23John Gadret (Fra)  
24Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
25Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
26Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col)  
27Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp)  
28Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
32Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)  
33Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)  
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra)  
35Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
36Francis Mourey (Fra)  
37Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
38Anthony Roux (Fra)  
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Linus Gerdemann (Ger)  
42Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den)  
43Karel Hnik (Cze)  
44Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)  
45Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
46Christian Mager (Ger)  
47Mads Pedersen (Den)  
48Michael Reihs (Den)  
Murias-Taldea
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel (Esp)  
52Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp)  
53Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp)  
54Eneko Lizarralde (Esp)  
55Adrián González (Esp)  
56Aritz Bagues (Esp)  
57Imanol Estevez Salas (Esp)  
58Mikel Bizkarra (Esp)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
62Loïc Chetout (Fra)  
63Romain Hardy (Fra)  
63Rudy Molard (Fra)  
65Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
67Clément Venturini (Fra)  
68Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Armindo Fonseca (Fra)  
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
73Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
74Daniel McLay (GBr)  
75Romain Feillu (Fra)  
76Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
77Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
78Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81César Bihel (Fra)  
82Julien Guay (Bel)  
83Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
84Anthony Maldonado (Fra)  
85David Menut (Fra)  
86Maxime Renault (Fra)  
87Steven Tronet (Fra)  
88Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
Team Marseille 13 KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Clément Saint Martin (Fra)  
92Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
93Julien Loubet (Fra)  
94Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
95Julien El Fares (Fra)  
96Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
97Clément Penven (Fra)  
98Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
Radio Popular-Boavista
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Alberto Gallego (Esp)  
102David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por)  
103Federico Figueiredo (Por)  
104Ricardo Ferreira (Por)  
105Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por)  
106Nuno Miguel Alves Bico Matos (Por)  
108Samuel Magalhães (Por)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Angelo Tulik (Fra)  
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
113Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
114Bryan Coquard (Fra)  
115Jerome Cousin (Fra)  
116Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
117Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
118Yohann Gène (Fra)  
Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Edwin Alciviades Avila Vanegas (Col)  
122Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col)  
123Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
124Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
125Leonardo Duque (Col)  
126Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col)  
127Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)  
128Sebastián Molano (Col)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131David Arroyo Duran (Esp)  
132Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (Col)  
133Antonio Molina Canet (Esp)  
134Ángel Madrazo (Esp)  
135Ricardo Vilela (Por)  
136Hector Sáez Benito (Esp)  
137Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)  
138Javier Aramendia Lorente (Esp)  
Equipe Cycliste De L’Armée De Terre
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Yoann Barbas (Fra)  
142Jérôme Mainard (Fra)  
143Quentin Pacher (Fra)  
144Romain Combaud (Fra)  
145Fabien Canal (Fra)  
146Yann Guyot (Fra)  
147Romain Le Roux (Fra)  
148Julien Duval (Fra)  
Team Cannondale-Garmin
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Ryder Hesjedal (Can)  
152Nathan Brown (USA)  
154Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
155Edward King (USA)  
157Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)  
158Davide Villella (Ita)  
Back to top