2015 Grand Prix de Wallonie start list

Provisional starters as of September 15, 2015

Start list

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
3Manuel Senni (Ita)  
4Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
5Loïc Vliegen (Bel)  
6Rick Zabel (Ger)  
7Floris Gerts (Ned)  
8Kilian Frankiny (Sui)  
Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
12Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
13Nico Denz (Ger)  
14Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
15Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
16Ben Gastauer (Lux)  
17Quentin Jauregui (Fra)  
18Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra)  
Etixx - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Michal Golas (Pol)  
22Gianni Meersman (Bel)  
23Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
24Zdenek Štybar (Cze)  
25David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp)  
26Pieter Serry (Bel)  
27Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)  
28Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra)  
32Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)  
33Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)  
34Francis Mourey (Fra)  
35Cedric Pineau (Fra)  
36Marc Sarreau (Fra)  
37Arthur Vichot (Fra)  
38Fabien Doubey (Fra)  
Lotto - Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Sander Armée (Bel)  
42Vegard Breen (Nor)  
43Sean De Bie (Bel)  
45Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
46Gert Dockx (Bel)  
47Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
48Boris Vallée (Bel)  
49Dries Van Gestel (Bel)  
Tinkoff - Saxo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col)  
52Jesper Hansen (Den)  
53Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp)  
54Michal Kolar (Slo)  
55Michael Mørkøv (Den)  
56Evgeni Petrov (Rus)  
57Bruno Pires (Por)  
58Michael Gogl (Aut)  
Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
72Kevin Ledanois (Fra)  
73Florian Vachon (Fra)  
74Romain Feillu (Fra)  
75Arnaud Gérard (Fra)  
76Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
77Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
78Franck Bonnamour (Fra)  
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
82Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
83Rudy Molard (Fra)  
84Adrien Petit (Fra)  
85Florian Sénéchal (Fra)  
86Anthony Turgis (Fra)  
87Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)  
88Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
62Leonardo Basso (Ita)  
63Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
64Julien Bernard (Fra)  
65Laurent Didier (Lux)  
66Fabio Silvestre (Por)  
87Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)  
88Calvin Watson (Aus)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Floris De Tier (Bel)  
92Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
93Sander Helven (Bel)  
94Jens Wallays (Bel)  
95Thomas Sprengers (Bel)  
96Tim Declercq (Bel)  
97Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)  
98Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)  
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
102Frederik Backaert (Bel)  
103Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
104Tim De Troyer (Bel)  
105Roy Jans (Bel)  
106James Vanlandschoot (Bel)  
107Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
108Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)  
Color Code - Aquality Protect
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Tom Galle (Bel)  
112Julien Kaise (Bel)  
113Rémy Mertz (Bel)  
114Florent Delfosse (Bel)  
115Antoine Loy (Bel)  
116Maximilien Picoux (Bel)  
117Martin Palm (Bel)  
118Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
122Dieter Bouvry (Bel)  
123Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
124Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
125Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
126Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
127Jimmy Turgis (Fra)  
128Maxime Vantomme (Bel)  
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Thomas Armstrong (GBr)  
132Antoine Didier (Bel)  
133Nicolas Mertz (Bel)  
134Guillaume Haag (Bel)  
135Bastien Kroonen (Bel)  
136Alexandre Seny (Bel)  
137Ian Vansumere (Bel)  
138Sebastien Carabin (Bel)  
Team 3M
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Gert-Jan De Vos (Bel)  
142Martijn Degreve (Bel)  
143Jimmy Janssens (Bel)  
144Dimitri Peyskens (Bel)  
145Christophe Sleurs (Bel)  
146Tim Vanspeybroek (Bel)  
147Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
148Emiel Vermeulen (Bel)  
Veranclassic - Ekoi
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)  
152Niels De Rooze (Bel)  
153Jelle Goderis (Bel)  
154Antoine Leleu (Bel)  
155Julien Van Den Brande (Bel)  
156Justin Jules (Fra)  
157Paul-Mickaël Mentheour (Fra)  
158Martial Roman (Fra)  
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Gaëtan Bille (Bel)  
162Olivier Pardini (Bel)  
163Dimitri Claeys (Bel)  
164Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)  
165Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)  
166Dries De Bondt (Bel)  
167Emiel Wastyn (Bel)  
168Sten Van Gucht (Bel)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
172Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
173Ludwig De Winter (Bel)  
174Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
175Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
176Kevin Ista (Bel)  
177Antoine Warnier (Bel)  
178Thomas Wertz (Bel)  
Belgium U23
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Jenthe Biermans (Bel)  
182Tom Bosmans (Bel)  
183Steff Crass (Bel)  
184Benjamin Declercq (Bel)  
185Aimé De Gendt (Bel)  
186Laurens De Plus (Bel)  
187Maxime Farazijn (Bel)  
188Emiel Planckaert (Bel)  
Back to top