2015 Adelaide Tour start list

Official starters as of April 8, 2015

 

Budget Forklifts
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Brodie Talbot (Aus)  
2Jack Bobridge (Aus)  
3Luke Davison (Aus)  
4Myron Simpson (NZl)  
5Glenn O'Shea (Aus)  
6Mitchell Mulhern (Aus)  
7Brendan Canty (Aus)  
Charter Mason
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Sam Crome (Aus)  
12Nick Katsonis (Aus)  
13Daniel Fitter (Aus)  
14Scott Bowden (Aus)  
15Ryan MacAnally (Aus)  
16Raphael Freienstein (Ger)  
17Ben Hill (Aus)  
Otoc Vault
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Reece Tucknott (Aus)  
22Guy Kalma (Aus)  
23Stephen Hall (Aus)  
24Nic Mattock (Aus)  
25Jai Hindley (Aus)  
26Michael Storer (Aus)  
27Julian Jacobs (Aus)  
Avanti Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Cameron Karwowski (Aus)  
32Patrick Bevin (NZl)  
33Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus)  
34Benjamin Dyball (Aus)  
35Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus)  
36Patrick Shaw (Aus)  
37Matthew Clark (Aus)  
Districts Oliver's Real Food
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Lachlan Glasspool (Aus)  
42Harrison Munday (Aus)  
43Ryan Christiansen (NZl)  
44Carsten Chapman (Aus)  
45Lewis Chapman (Aus)  
46Rein Schuurhuis (Aus)  
47Dane Crawford (Aus)  
health.com.au-search2retain
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Alistair Donohoe (Aus)  
52Oliver Kent-Spark (Aus)  
53Alder Martz (USA)  
54Oliver Martin (Aus)  
55Angus Tobin (Aus)  
56Michael Rice (Aus)  
57Stuart Smith (Aus)  
African Wildlife Safaris
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61James Cummings (Aus)  
62Massimo Graziato (Ita)  
63Cyrus Monk (Aus)  
64Patrick Lane (Aus)  
65Sean Lake (Aus)  
66Michael Schweizer (Ger)  
67Jeremy Cameron (Aus)  
Pat's Veg Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Nick Aitken (Aus)  
72Alistair Crameri (Aus)  
73Damion Drapac (Aus)  
74Brad Evans (NZl)  
75Drew Morey (Aus)  
76Liam White (Aus)  
77James Pane (Aus)  
GPM Stulz
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Joel Walsh (Aus)  
82Harrison Bailey (Aus)  
83Mark Crawford (Aus)  
84Reece Robinson (Aus)  
85Sam Hill (Aus)  
86Ed White (Aus)  
87Tom Patton (Aus)  
Wormall CCS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Dylan Pierre-Humbert (Aus)  
92Russell Gill (Aus)  
93Craig Symonds (Aus)  
94Matthew Upton (Aus)  
95Sam Lane (Aus)  
96Matt Lane (Aus)  
97Luke Sleegers (Aus)  
Mobius Future Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Pieter Bulling (NZl)  
102Samuel Burston (Aus)  
103Jackson Carman (Aus)  
104Marcus Culey (Aus)  
105Alex Frame (NZl)  
106Nicholas Kergozou (NZl)  
107Aden Reynolds (Aus)  
111Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
Navitas Satalyst Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
112Grayson Napier (NZl)  
113Sam Welsford (Aus)  
114Mitch Cooper (Aus)  
115Darcy Pirotta (Aus)  
116Kane Walker (Aus)  
117Andy Williams (Aus)  
SASI Callidus Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Tom Kasler (Aus)  
122Joshua Harrison (Aus)  
123Callum Scotson (Aus)  
124Alexander Porter (Aus)  
125Rohan Wright (Aus)  
126Liam Jeffries (Aus)  
127Tom Allford (Aus)  
Data#3 Symantec
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Alex Grunke (Aus)  
132Chris Jory (Aus)  
133Adam Allen (Aus)  
134Ryan Thomas (Aus)  
135Tyler Spurrell (Aus)  
136Craig Evers (Aus)  
137David Melville (Aus)  
TIS Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Michael Smith (Aus)  
142Gerald Evans (Aus)  
143James Robinson (Aus)  
144Issac Probert (Aus)  
145Harrison Musgrave (Aus)  
146Will Holmes (Aus)  
Swiss Wellness Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Chris Harper (Aus)  
152Jack Hogan (Aus)  
153Tom Chapman (Aus)  
154Hamish Tyan (Aus)  
155Alex West (NZl)  
156George Roberts (NZl)  
157Jonathan Stevens (Aus)  
McDonalds Dev Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Zane Hunter (Aus)  
162Joe Higginson (Aus)  
163Mark Fagg (Aus)  
164Jackson Wardrop (Aus)  
165Kasey Clark (Aus)  
166James Higginson (Aus)  
167Tim Lennon (Aus)  
Team Seight
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Rowan Dever (Aus)  
172Ashley Hawker (Aus)  
173Karl Michel-Beard (Aus)  
174Lachlan Holliday (Aus)  
175Ivan Michel-Beard (Aus)  
176Matt Boys (Aus)  
177Zander Hitchcock (Aus)  
Subaru Albion
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Anthony Murray (Irl)  
182Paul Edelstein (Aus)  
183Richard Lawson (NZl)  
184Morgan Smith (Aus)  
185Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZl)  
186Daniel Molyneux (NZl)  
187Adam Bull (NZl)  
Team Scody Downunder
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
191Nick Miller (Aus)  
192Liam Hill (Aus)  
193Rhys Gillett (Aus)  
194Sam Vockers (Aus)  
195Nick Woods (Aus)  
196Stuart Mulhern (Aus)  
197Todd Buschkuehl (Aus)  
Jayco John West VIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
201Alex Morgan (Aus)  
202Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
203Matthew Ross (Aus)  
204Angus Lyons (Aus)  
205Thomas McDonald (Aus)  
Team Lightsview
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
211Russell Van Hout (Aus)  
212Christopher Luxton (Aus)  
213Oliver Anderson (Aus)  
214Karl Evans (Aus)  
215Tristan Jones (Aus)  
216Justin Gassner (Aus)  
217Matthew Gassner (Aus)  
Anchor Point South Coast
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
221Allan Satchell (Aus)  
222Clive Silcock (Aus)  
223Dylan Lindsay (Aus)  
224Michael McGee (Aus)  
225Todd Satchell (Aus)  
226Scott Crawford (Aus)  
FCAT Seight Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
231Alex Walker (Aus)  
232David Hind (Aus)  
233Nathan Fox (Aus)  
234Jarrod Currie (Aus)  
235Thomas Rischmueller (Aus)  
236Leo Simmonds (Aus)  
237Craig Ingram (Aus)  
Back to top