TechPowered By

More tech

2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championship start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 08, 2014, 20:10 GMT,
Updated:
January 08, 2014, 20:11 GMT
Race:
USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships

Elite men and women, U23 and Junior men

Elite Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jonathan Page (Fuji/Spyoptics)    
2 Timothy Johnson (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)    
3 Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus)    
4 Ryan Trebon    
5 Zach McDonald (Team Rapha-FOCUS)    
6 James Driscoll (Donnelly Sports)    
7 Daniel Summerhill (UnitedHealthcare)    
8 Jeremy Durrin (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
9 Justin Lindine (Team Redline)    
10 Shawn Milne (Keough p/b Felt)    
11 Stephen Hyde (Astellas Cycling Team)    
12 Todd Wells (Specialized Factory Racing)    
13 Kerry Werner (BMC U23 development MTB team)    
14 Troy Wells (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)    
15 Robert Marion    
16 Allen Krughoff (Donnelly Sports)    
17 Anthony Clark (Tenet Racing)    
18 Dan Timmerman (Connecticut Yankee BC)    
19 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale)    
20 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis)    
21 Tristan Schouten    
22 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket)    
24 Mitchell Hoke (Kenda Felt)    
25 Kevin Bradford-Parish    
26 Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)    
27 Jake Wells    
28 Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket)    
29 Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM)    
30 Barry Wicks    
31 Tim Allen (Feedback Sports Racing)    
32 Eric Thompson (Mt. Borah Epic Team)    
33 Braden Kappius (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)    
34 Christopher Case (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
35 Spencer Powlison (Evol Elite Racing)    
36 Joseph Maloney (KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin)    
37 Steven Stefko (First City Cycling Team)    
37 Nicholas Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross)    
38 Brian Hludzinski (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
39 Craig Faulkner (Crossniacs)    
40 Russell Stevenson    
41 Michael Robson    
42 Taylor Carrington (Feedback Sports Racing)    
43 Corey Stelljes (RACC pb GG)    
44 William Iaia (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)    
45 Erik Tonkin (Kona)    
46 Jeff Kluck (Queen City Cycling)    
47 Greg Krause (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)    
48 Brandon Melott (Team Soundpony)    
49 Colby Pearce    
50 Christopher Smith (Power Fix CX)    
51 Innokenty Zavyalov (Basso pb Tonka Cycle)    
52 Shadd Smith (KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires)    
53 Todd Cassan    
54 Jay Strothman    
55 Evan Murphy (NYC Velo)    
56 Andrew Reardon (Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill)    
57 Brian Finnerty (California Giant Cycling)    
58 Matt Davies (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
59 David Weber (Team Kappius)    
60 Paul Lugar (Boulder Running Company Cycling Team)    
61 Nicholas Lemke (Scalo Veloce)    
62 Michael Burleigh (Primal - Audi Denver)    
63 Joseph Clemenzi (Sports Garage Cycling)    
64 Tom Horrocks (X-Men, The)    
65 Andrew Loaiza (Rocky Mountain Road Club)    
66 Josh Whitney (Evol Elite Racing)    
67 Peat Henry    
68 Josh Bauer (THC)    
69 Dylan Postier (Team Undiscovered)    
70 Jw Miller (Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop)    
71 Grant Holicky (Evol Elite Racing)    
72 Brett Pirie (Groove Subaru Excel Sports)    
73 Marcus Bush (Synergy)    
74 Scott Chapin (ROCKLOBSTER!!!)    
75 Brad Neagos (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
76 Eric Lundgren (JBV Coaching)    
77 Shawn Harshman (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
78 Robbie Jones (Fort Lewis College)    
79 Mark Flis (X-Men, The)    
80 Aaron Bouplon (Boulder Running Company Cycling Team)    
81 Nathan Brown    
82 Eric Nelson (Mudfoot)    
83 David Sheek (SDG Felt)    
84 Andre-Paul Michaud (Durango Wheel Club)    
85 John Flack (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T)    
86 Kacey Campbell    
87 Wiley Mosley (Team Super Awesome)    
88 Michael Wilk (Durango Wheel Club)    
89 Michael Lackey (Donohoo-Infinity Racing)    
90 Bryson Perry    
91 Jason Siegle (SDG Felt)    
92 Ronald Glowczynski    
93 Jim Gentes (buy-cell.com)    
94 Kailin Waterman    
95 Jonathan Delacey (Durango Wheel Club)    
96 Brian Lehman (Denver Fit Loft)    
97 Nick Schaffner (Marc Pro - Strava)    
98 Michael James (Prima Tappa Cycling)    
99 Robert Berghel (Scenic City Velo)    
100 Quinn Keogh (Harmony Systems Pro Cycling)    
101 Walton Brush    
102 Ben Cross    
103 Adam Finck (Team Velocity Bike Shop)    
104 Jason Sager (Angry Catfish)    
105 Scott Arnold (Athlete Octane)    
106 John Klish (Feedback Sports Racing)    
106 Justin Healy (Ski Utah|Plan 7)    
108 Paul Rapinz (Boulder Running Company Cycling Team)    
109 Jordan Nguyen (Team Super Awesome)    
110 Russell Finsterwald (SRAM Factory)    
111 Chance Cooke (Great Northern Cycling)    
112 Troy Heithecker (Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT)    
113 Ken Benesh (Evol Elite Racing)    
114 Justin Doll    
115 Mike Friedberg (Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports)    
116 Michael Garrett (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)    
117 Andrew Juiliano (Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross)    
118 Hunter Keating (Harmony Systems Pro Cycling)    
119 Kelly Nowels    
120 Adam St Germain (ENGVT)    
121 Josh Weis (Colavita Racing)    
Elite Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Katherine Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective)    
2 Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)    
3 Meredith Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
4 Elle Anderson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
5 Crystal Anthony (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
6 Arley Kemmerer (Charm City Cycling, LLC)    
7 Nicole Duke (Marin/SPY)    
8 Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles)    
9 Courtenay Mcfadden    
10 Georgia Gould (LUNA Pro Team)    
11 Emma White (Cyclocrossworld)    
12 Nicole Thiemann (Team CF)    
13 Bethann Orton    
14 Erica Zaveta (Team Redline)    
15 Chloe Woodruff    
16 Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Cycling)    
17 Jessica Cutler (bikesport racing team)    
18 Sunny Gilbert (Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing)    
19 Allison Arensman (Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill)    
20 Amanda Carey    
21 Christina Birch (JAM Fund / NCC)    
22 Julie Hunter    
23 Emily Kachorek    
24 Ally Stacher    
26 Rebecca Blatt (Van Dessel Factory Team)    
27 Emily Shields (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)    
28 Emma Swartz (Brazen Dropouts)    
29 Meghan Korol (Asheville Cyclocross)    
30 Rebecca Gross (Donnelly Sports)    
31 Corey Coogan Cisek (Power Fix CX)    
32 Amanda Nauman (SDG Felt)    
33 Katherine Northcott (Ness Team New England)    
34 Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM)    
35 Mackenzie Woodring (Ada Bike Club)    
36 Katherine Shields (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)    
37 Judy Freeman (Crankbrothers Race Club)    
38 Cooper Ambjorn (Team Hungry)    
39 Elizabeth White (University of Vermont)    
40 Kathryn Cumming (Team Yacht Club)    
41 Molly Hurford (Midatlantic Colavita Women)    
42 Katie Melena    
43 Hannah Finchamp (Team LUNA Chix)    
44 Kristin Weber (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
45 Chloe Dygert (Midwest Development Cycling Inc.)    
46 Karen Hogan (Team Kappius)    
47 Kristal Boni (Rapid Racing)    
48 Melissa Barker (GS Boulder/Organic India)    
49 Laurel Rathbun    
50 Caitlyn Vestal (Feedback Sports Racing)    
51 Jennifer Nowlin (Power Fix CX)    
52 Elizabeth So (Team TATI)    
53 Carol Jeane Sansome (Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label)    
54 Kristen Peterson (Evol Elite Racing)    
55 Jessica D'amato (Evol Elite Racing)    
56 Rebecca Fahringer (Brown University)    
57 Brianne Marshall (Tough Girl Cycling)    
58 Mackenzie Green (NorthStar Development Cycling)    
59 Victoria Gates (JAM Fund / NCC)    
60 Ksenia Lepikhina    
61 Melissa Seib (Bikeman.com)    
62 Heidi Beck (Twin Six)    
63 Margell Abel (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
64 Victoria Steen (Team Six One Four)    
65 Kate Powlison (Evol Elite Racing)    
66 Lindsay Knight (Heritage Race Club)    
67 Emma Dunn (Feedback Sports Racing)    
68 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Buy-Cell.com)    
69 Leslie Timm    
70 Lisa Hudson (Feedback Sports Racing)    
71 Sarah Sturm (Bear Development Team)    
72 Jauron Vetter (Blue Steel Cyclery)    
73 Stephanie Thompson    
74 Kristine Church (Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom)    
75 Tracy Yates (Tough Girl Cycling)    
76 Erin Mascelli (SRAM Factory)    
77 Emily Phillips    
78 Alyssa Severn (Team Yacht Club)    
79 Anna Milton    
80 Emily Zinn (Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella)    
81 Susan Adamkovics (Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella)    
82 Jenna Blandford (VO2)    
83 Elizabeth Barcheck (Team Small Batch)    
84 Michele Bliss (Team Small Batch)    
85 Catherine Moore (Squadra Di Servitori)    
86 Kelly Catlin (NorthStar Development Cycling)    
87 Kristie Arend (Boulder Running Company Cycling Team)    
88 Jessica Bernstein (Boulder Running Company Cycling Team)    
89 Lauren Costantini    
90 Cristienne Beam (Tough Girl Cycling)    
91 Alex Christofalos (KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin)    
92 Kimberly Nuffer (Boulder Orthopedics)    
93 Nicole Brandt (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)    
93 Deirdre Garvey (High Peaks Masters)    
95 Christina Gokey-Smith (Colonel's /Sho-Air)    
96 Luci Olewinski (Rocky Mountain Road Club)    
97 Madelaine Melcher (The TEAM SoCalCross)    
98 Mckenzie Melcher (The TEAM)    
99 Victoria Sama (Adventures Edge)    
101 Nathalie Krantz    
102 Alexis Skarda    
103 Kelly Chang    
104 Bethany Kobza    
105 Tiziana Dehorney (Get Out! New Mexico)    
106 Erin Donohue (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)    
107 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (Trek Bicycle Store of KC)    
108 Lorna Pomeroy (GS Boulder/Organic India)    
109 Ellen Sherrill    
111 Lindsay Zucco (PSIMET Racing)    
112 Melanie Starr Walker (GPM Sport)    
113 Ariana Dittmer    
114 Missy Hardeman (Squadra Di Servitori)    
115 Ellen Noble (Trek Cyclocross Collective    
U23 Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
2 Curtis White (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)    
3 Logan Owen (California Giant Cycling)    
4 Andrew Dillman (Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill)    
5 Cody Kaiser (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
6 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)    
7 Joshua Johnson (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)    
8 Skyler Trujillo (Boo Bicycles - TrainingPeaks)    
9 Samuel O'keefe (C3-Twenty20cycling.com)    
10 Brendan Rhim (Woodstock Bicycle Club)    
11 Kolby Preble (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
12 Kevin Fish (Super Squadra pb AustinBikes)    
13 Lewis Gaffney    
14 Robin Eckmann (California Giant Cycling)    
15 Jesse Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross)    
16 Ian Mcpherson (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
17 Nathaniel Morse (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)    
18 Casey Hildebrandt (Twin Six)    
19 Michael Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelmen)    
20 Luke Haley (Red Zone Cycling)    
21 Skyler Mackey (Team Soundpony)    
22 Maxwell Ackermann (ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee)    
23 Brandon Feehery (UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team)    
24 Gunnar Bergey (Lees-McRae College)    
25 Zachary Carlson (Matrix/RBM)    
26 Scott Smith    
27 Cory Small (CCB Racing)    
28 Samuel Bramel (Basso pb Tonka Cycle)    
29 Earl Gage (Scalo Veloce)    
30 Zach Bender (Cycle-Smart Elite Team)    
31 Samuel Dobrozsi (Lees-McRae College)    
32 Kevin Burgess (Lees-McRae College)    
33 Spencer Downing (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
34 Gerald Drummond    
35 Sam Damphousse    
36 Richard Arnopol (Ravenna Capital Management)    
37 Colin Dunlap (Bend Endurance Academy)    
38 Zack Jensen    
39 Michael Sampson    
40 Thomas Keating    
41 Sam Gross (Harmony Systems Pro Cycling)    
42 Nick Thomas (AZ Devo)    
43 Dillen Maurer (Montrose Bike Shop)    
44 Zack Lavergne (Dark Horse Racing)    
45 Tyler Coplea    
46 Alexander Gaidis (Brown University)    
47 Tanner Hurst (Team Bikers Choice)    
48 Graham Robinson    
49 Jeffery Sikes (Bike One Racing)    
Junior Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
56 Peter Goguen (RACE CF)    
57 Anders Nystrom (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
58 Josey Weik (Red Zone Cycling)    
59 Maxx Chance (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
60 Cooper Willsey (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld)    
61 Austin Vincent (RACE CF)    
62 Liam Earl (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))    
63 Lance Haidet (Bear Development Team)    
64 Jonathan Anderson (Essex County Velo)    
65 Nolan Brady (Rad Racing NW)    
66 Ian Mcshane (Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill)    
67 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.)    
68 Garrett Gerchar (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
69 Kyle Bloesser (SDG Felt)    
70 Javier Colton (Bend Endurance Academy)    
71 Gavin Haley (Red Zone Cycling)    
72 W Grant Ellwood (Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC)    
73 Noah Granigan (RACE CF)    
74 Brannan Fix    
75 Kurtis Barth (Boulder Cycle Sport)    
76 Ian Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross)    
77 Chris Key (Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC)    
78 Jedidiah Fritzinger (McDonalds Cycling Team)    
79 Liam Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
80 Jonah Meadvancort (KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School)    
82 Byron Rice (Clemmons Bicycle Racing)    
83 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.)    
84 Tanner Browne (GS CycleLife Development Cycling)    
85 Nevin Whittemore (Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC)    
86 Nicholas Vorwerk (Team Novo Nordisk Juniors)    
87 Stuart Mcknight (Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC)    
88 Samuel Lear (SEAVS/Haymarket)    
89 Pj Renquin (RACE CF)    
90 Cormac Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)    
91 David Obrien (Rad Racing NW)    
92 Taylor Squillaci (Get Out! New Mexico)    
93 Joe Christiansen    
94 Lane Johnson (Localcycling.com)    
95 Isaac Jonas (Localcycling.com)    
96 Jacob Schilling (Team Mack Racing Assn)    
97 Rob Sandusky (Matrix/RBM)    
98 Ben Hogan (Boulder Junior Cycling)    
99 Brian Gaines (NorthStar Development Cycling)    
101 Benjamin Hasz (Tulsa Wheelmen)    
102 Landen Beckner (Rad Racing NW)    
103 Zachary Woy (Ciclismo Youth Foundation)    
104 Bailey Eckles (The TEAM SoCalCross)    
105 Aston Woy (Ciclismo Youth Foundation)    
106 Trevor Von Boeck (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)    
107 William Reinking (Bend Endurance Academy)    
108 Christian Husband (Monster Media Junior Development)    
109 Ian Wilson (Bend Endurance Academy)    
111 Jeremy Purchase (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)    
112 Keenan Reynolds (Bend Endurance Academy)    
113 John Algermissen (NM Devo)    
113 Samuel Rosenberg (Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion)    
114 Jacob Cartergibb (BJC/Panache)    

Back to top