2014 UCI Road World Championships Women's TTT start list

Official starters as of September 20, 2014

Start order

Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
132Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
133Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
134Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
135Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
136Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo  
Tibco-To The Top
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco-To The Top  
122Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco-To The Top  
123Kendall Ryan (Usa) Tibco-To The Top  
124Patricia Schwager (Sui) Tibco-To The Top  
125Lauren Stephens (Usa) Tibco-To The Top  
126Anika Todd (Can) Tibco-To The Top  
BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
112Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
113Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
114Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
115Martina Ritter (Aus) BTC City Ljubljana  
116Elena Valentini (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana  
Bigla Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team  
102Jacqueline Hahn (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team  
103Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team  
104Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team  
105Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team  
106Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team  
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
92Lauren Hall (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
93Janel Holcomb (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
94Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
95Brianna Walle (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
96Jade Wilcoxson (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
82Cari Higgins (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
83Sharon Laws (Gre) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
84Alison Powers (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
85Lauren Tamayo (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
86Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
Astana BePink Womens Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Alena Amialiusik (Bel) Astana BePink Womens Team  
72Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team  
73Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana BePink Womens Team  
74Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana BePink Womens Team  
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team  
76Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team  
Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo  
62Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo  
63Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo  
64Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo  
65Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
66Maria Savitskaya (Rus) Rusvelo  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
52Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products  
53Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
54Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products  
55Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
56Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
42Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
43Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
45Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
Boels Dolmans
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Elizabeth Armitstead (Gre) Boels Dolmans  
32Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans  
33Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans  
34Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans  
35Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans  
36Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans  
Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS  
22Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
23Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS  
24Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
25Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS  
26Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
12Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
13Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
14Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
15Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
16Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team  
Specialized-lululemon
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon  
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon  
4Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized-lululemon  
5Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized-lululemon  
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
Back to top