TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Tour of the Great South Coast startlist

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 12, 2014, 7:20 BST,
Updated:
August 12, 2014, 7:36 BST
Race:
Tour of the Great South Coast

Provisional starters as of August 12, 2014

 

Team Budget Forklifts
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Samuel Horgan NZL)    
2 Timothy Roe (SA)    
3 Jesse Kerrison (QLD)    
4 Tommy Nankervis (VIC)    
5 Michael Vink (NZL)    
6 Samuel Witmitz (VIC)    
7 Westley Gough (NZL)    
8 Kristian Juel (QLD)    
Avanti Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Brenton Jones (VIC)    
12 Mark O'Brien (VIC)    
13 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT)    
14 Scott Law (NSW)    
15 Anthony Giacoppo (WA)    
16 Jack Beckinsale (NSW)    
17 Taylor Gunman (NZL)    
18 Neil Van Der Ploeg (VIC)    
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Alistair Donohoe (VIC)    
22 Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC)    
23 Angus Tobin (NSW)    
24 Stuart Shaw (ACT)    
25 James Hepburn (QLD)    
26 Patrick Bevin (NZL)    
27 Cameron Bayly (SA)    
28 Tim Guy (NSW)    
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Tyler Spurrell (VIC)    
32 James Mowatt (VIC)    
33 Darcy Woolley (VIC)    
34 Shaun O'Callaghan (VIC)    
35 Nathan Elliott (VIC)    
36 Daniel Nelson (VIC)    
37 Michael Crosbie (VIC)    
38 Patrick Lane (VIC)    
CharterMason Giant Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Keagan Girdlestone (VIC)    
42 Raphael Freinstein (GER)    
43 Shannon Johnson (VIC)    
44 Sam Crome (VIC)    
45 Conor Murtagh (VIC)    
46 Joshua Taylor (NSW)    
47 Nicholas Katsonis (VIC)    
48 Jake Magee (VIC)    
Satalyst Giant Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Patrick Shaw (VIC)    
52 Kane Walker (VIC)    
53 Jackson Mawby (WA)    
54 Andrew Williams (WA)    
55 Mathew Marshall (QLD)    
56 Theodore Yates (WA)    
57 Mitchell Cooper (VIC)    
58 Alexander Smyth (VIC)    
Wormall Civil CCS
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Jayden Copp (QLD)    
62 Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA)    
63 Ryan MacAnally (QLD)    
64 Michael Freiberg (WA)    
65 Russell Gill (SA)    
66 Nicholas Graham-Dawson (WA)    
67 Guy Kalma (WA)    
68 Dane Frey (WA)    
Data#3 Symantec Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 James Szollosi (QLD)    
72 Elliot Kippen (QLD)    
73 Ben Carman (QLD)    
74 Adam Allen (QLD)    
75 Callum O'Sullivan (QLD)    
76 Jackson Carman (QLD)    
GPM Stulz
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Daniel Bonello (NSW)    
82 Samuel Wood (QLD)    
83 Julian Hamill (NSW)    
84 Edward White (NSW)    
85 Chris Jory (NSW)    
86 Jackson Law (NSW)    
87 Thomas Patton (NSW)    
88 Michael Troy (NSW)    
Jayco/John West/VIS
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Ryan Cavanagh (QLD)    
92 Oscar Stevenson (VIC)    
93 Jordan Stannus (VIC)    
94 Mathew Ross (VIC)    
95 Lucas Hamilton (VIC)    
96 Angus Lyons (VIC)    
Subaru NSWIS Development Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Ayden Toovey (NSW)    
102 Nathan Bradshaw (NSW)    
103 Harrison Carter (NSW)    
104 Jordan Payne (NSW)    
105 Samuel Jenner (NSW)    
Team Polygon Australia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Oliver Martin (TAS)    
112 Jason Rigg (WA)    
113 Anthony Collins (QLD)    
114 William Holmes (TAS)    
115 Isaac Probert (TAS)    
116 Aaron Jones (TAS)    
Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Justin Gassner (SA)    
122 Chris Harper (SA)    
123 Tom Chapman (SA)    
124 Lachlan Glasspool (SA)    
125 Jack Hogan (SA)    
126 Oliver Anderson (SA)    
Team Seight
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Matthew Leonard (VIC)    
132 Wade Edwards (VIC)    
133 David Mclean (VIC)    
134 Ashley Hawker (VIC)    
135 Jason Lowndes (VIC)    
136 Zane Hunter (VIC)    
137 Dylan Hately (VIC)    
138 Vaughan Bowman (VIC)    
Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Nicholas Bien (VIC)    
142 Alistair Crameri (VIC)    
143 Liam White (VIC)    
144 Damion Drapac (VIC)    
145 Matthew Lane (VIC)    
146 Edward Bissaker (SA)    
147 Samuel Lane (VIC)    
148 Stuart Grimsey (VIC)    
SASI Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Joshua Harrison (SA)    
152 Tom Kaesler (SA)    
153 Rohan Wight (SA)    
154 Thomas Allford (SA)    
Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Cameron Peterson (NSW)    
162 Kane Macri (NSW)    
163 Michael Jaeger (NSW)    
Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Allan Satchell (VIC)    
172 Michael McGee (SA)    
173 Todd Satchell (VIC)    
174 Mark Scouller (VIC)    
175 Nathan McLaren (VIC)    
176 Dylan Lindsey (VIC)    
177 Clive Silcock (VIC)    
178 Damien Cook (VIC)    
Individual riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
181 Matt Boys (VIC)    
182 Brad Davies (SA)    
183 Sam Dobbs (NZL)    
184 Todd Lamb (VIC)    
185 Marcus Culey (NSW)    
186 Andrew Pickering (NSW)    

Back to top