2014 Tour de Perth startlist

Provisional starters as of March 25, 2014

 

Avanti Racing team (APC)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Anthony Giacoppo  
2Jospeh Cooper  
3Ben Dyball  
4Neil Van Der Ploeg  
5Aaron Donnelly  
6Samuel Davis  
7Taylor Gunman  
8Mitchell Lovelock-Fay  
BudgetForklifts (BFL)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Samuel Horgan  
12Michael Vink  
13Joshua Prete  
14Marc Williams  
15Alex Wohler  
16Kristian Juel  
17Michael Cupitt  
18Timothy Roe  
Drapac (DPC)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Jack Anderson  
22Jai Crawford  
23Thomas Palmer  
24Benjamin Johnson  
25William Clarke  
26Lachlan Norris  
27Travis Meyer  
28Adam Phelan  
health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (STR)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Oliver Kent-Spark  
32Stuart Shaw  
33James Hepburn  
34Michael Rice  
35Tim Guy  
36Calvin Sim  
37Patrick Bevin  
38Brendan Canty  
CharterMason Giant Racing (CHM)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Shannon Johnson  
42Joshua Taylor  
43Conor Murtagh  
44Morgan Smith  
45Sam Crome  
46Jake Magee  
47Raphael Freienstein  
48Scott Ambrose  
Satalyst Giant Racing Team (SGR)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Patrick Shaw  
52Theodore Yates  
53Jonathan Bolton  
54Jackson Mawby  
55Aaron Slavik  
56Sam Welsford  
57Alex McGregor  
58Matthew Jackson  
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (AWS)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Nathan Elliott  
62Rhys Gillett  
63James Rendall  
64Darcy Woolley  
65Daniel Nelson  
66Jeremy Cameron  
67Zac Quinn  
68Shaun O'Callaghan  
Skoda St George (SKO)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jordan Davies  
72Lachlan Edwards  
73Samuel Nelson  
74Benjamin Harvey  
75Jay Dutton  
76Jack McCulloch  
77Alex Hersey  
78Cru Halliday  
GPM (GPM)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Caleb Jones  
82Daniel Bonello  
83Julian Hamill  
84Ryan Thomas  
85Samuel Wood  
86Daniel O'Keefe  
SUVelo Racing (SUV)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Patrick Sharpe  
92Tamas Allenby  
93Brad Hannaford  
94Samuel Burston  
95Tom Petty  
96Luke Williams  
97Alex Nazarewicz  
Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (DSR)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Kyle Bridgwood  
102Adam Allen  
103Elliot Kippen  
104Riley Maule  
105Fraser Northey  
106Ben Carman  
107Alex Grunke  
108Fraser Gough  
Arbitrage-Wormall Cycling Team (ABW)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Wade Longworth  
112Blake Smith  
113Anthony Minchin  
114Dane Frey  
115Dylan Pierre-Humbert  
116Shaun Baxter  
117Guy Kalma  
118Luke Vitler  
Bianchi-DCM International Cycling Team (DCM)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Jayden Copp  
122Ryan Macanally  
123Nicholas Graham-Dawson  
124James Szollosi  
125Saxon Irvine  
126Craig Hutton  
127Nicholas Squillari  
128Bradley Robson  
GDT Racing (GDT)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Lewis Purcell  
132Ciaran O Sullivan  
133Ricky Andrews  
134Dale Bloor  
135Ashley Mackay  
136Jai Hindley  
137Jonathan Lewis  
138Matthew Chambers  
Hall Cycle Training (HCT)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Michael Freiberg  
142Luke Ellis  
143Patrick Hayburn  
144Jerard Ghossein  
145Chris Roberts  
146Andrew Patterson  
147Matthew Miller  
148Henry Pennell  
Team Direct Asia (TDA)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Paulo Caputo  
152Pierre-Alain Scherwey  
153Vincent Ang  
154Alex Robertson  
155David Cox  
Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan (MCJ)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Edward Bissaker  
162Matt King  
163Matthew Lane  
164Masaaki Kanno  
165Maxime Martin  
166Shusaku Matsuo  
Total Sports NeilPryde Team (TSN)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Tang Wang Yip  
172Kin San Wu  
173Wai Man Chau  
174Chi Ho Yuen  
175King Man Tsui  
176Yat Wai Chan  
Woodside (WDS)
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Luke Sleegers  
182Ryan Willmot  
183Luke Banham  
184Nicholas Mattock  
185Liam White  
186Michael Storer  
187Darcy Pirotta  
188Alex Rendell  
    
Back to top