TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Tour de l'Avenir start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 21, 2014, 3:05 BST,
Updated:
August 21, 2014, 3:24 BST
Race:
Tour de l'Avenir

Provisional starters as of August 21, 2014

 

France
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Loïc Chetout (Fra)    
2 Pierre Gouault (Fra)    
3 Quentin Jauregui (Fra)    
4 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra)    
5 Guillaume Martin (Fra)    
6 Jérémy Maison (Fra)    
Switzerland
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Stefan Küng (Sui)    
12 Théry Schir (Sui)    
13 Tom Bohli (Sui)    
14 Fabian Lienhard (Sui)    
15 Dylan Page (Sui)    
16 Lukas Spengler (Sui)    
Belgium
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Tiesj Benoot (Bel)    
22 Floris De Tier (Bel)    
23 Dylan Teuns (Bel)    
24 Loïc Vliegen (Bel)    
25 Louis Vervaeke (Bel)    
26 Dieter Bouvry (Bel)    
Denmark
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Magnus Cort (Den)    
32 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den)    
33 Michael Carbel (Den)    
34 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)    
35 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)    
36 Patrick Olesen (Den)    
Norway
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Oskar Svendsen (Nor)    
42 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)    
43 Sindre Lunke (Nor)    
44 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)    
45 Fridtjof Røinås (Nor)    
46 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)    
Netherlands
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Timo Roosen (Ned)    
52 Lennard Hofstede (Ned)    
53 Sam Oomen (Ned)    
54 Martijn Tusveld (Ned)    
55 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)    
56 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned)    
Russia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Alexander Foliforov (Rus)    
62 Ildar Arslanov (Rus)    
63 Matvei Mamykin (Rus)    
64 Artem Nych (Rus)    
65 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)    
66 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
Kazakhstan
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)    
72 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)    
73 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz)    
74 Roman Semyonov (Kaz)    
75 Viktor Okishev (Kaz)    
76 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz)    
Austria
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Felix Großschartner (Aut)    
82 Patrick Bosman (Aut)    
83 Michael Gogl (Aut)    
84 Dennis Paulus (Aut)    
85 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)    
86 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)    
Great Britain
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Owain Doull (GBr)    
92 Scott Davies (GBr)    
93 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)    
94 Alistair Slater (GBr)    
95 Alex Peters (GBr)    
96 Jake Kelly (GBr)    
Italy
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Iuri Filosi (Ita)    
102 Davide Martinelli (Ita)    
103 Gianni Moscon (Ita)    
104 Manuel Senni (Ita)    
105 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)    
106 Federico Zurlo (Ita)    
Spain
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Mikel Aristi (Esp)    
112 Oscar Gonzalez (Esp)    
113 Mario Gonzalez (Esp)    
114 Mikel Iturria (Esp)    
115 Jaime Roson (Esp)    
116 Marc Soler (Esp)    
United States
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Taylor Eisenhart (USA)    
122 Alexey Vermeulen (USA)    
123 Tyler Williams (USA)    
124 Logan Owen (USA)    
125 Geoffrey Curran (USA)    
126 Jeffrey Perrin (USA)    
Luxembourg
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Alex Kirsch (Lux)    
132 Kevin Feiereisen (Lux)    
133 Sven Fritsch (Lux)    
134 Michel Hubsch (Lux)    
135 Massimo Morabito (Lux)    
136 Luc Turchi (Lux)    
Colombia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
141 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)    
142 Brayan Stiven Ramirez (Col)    
143 Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col)    
144 Daniel Rozo (Col)    
145 Rodrigo Contreras (Col)    
146 Fernando Gaviria (Col)    
Germany
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
151 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)    
152 Silvio Herklotz (Ger)    
153 Matthias Plarre (Ger)    
154 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)    
155 Mario Vogt (Ger)    
156 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger)    
Australia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
161 Caleb Ewan (Aus)    
162 Alex Clements (Aus)    
163 Jack Haig (Aus)    
164 Robert Power (Aus)    
165 Nick Schultz (Aus)    
166 Samuel Spokes (Aus)    
Portugal
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
171 Joaquim Silva (Por)    
172 Carlos Ribeiro (Por)    
173 Nuno Matos (Por)    
174 Ricardo Ferreira (Por)    
175 Rafael Reis (Por)    
176 Samuel Magalhaes (Por)    
Slovenia
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
181 Luka Pibernik (Slo)    
182 Domen Novak (Slo)    
183 Gašper Katrašnik (Slo)    
184 Martin Otonicar (Slo)    
185 Rok Korošec (Slo)    
186 Matej Razingar (Slo)    
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
191 Raul Costa Seibeb (Nam)    
192 Jose Pereira (Por)    
193 Caio Godoy (Bra)    
194 Cristofer Robin Jurado (Pan)    
195 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar)    
196 Till Drobisch (Nam)    
Poland
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
201 Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol)    
202 Eryk Laton (Pol)    
203 Bartosz Warchol (Pol)    
204 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)    
205 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol)    
206 Patryk Stosz (Pol)    

Back to top