2014 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk startlist

Provisional starters as of June 17

 

Belkin Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Jetse Bol (Ned)  
2Theo Bos (Ned)  
3Graeme Brown (Aus)  
4Rick Flens (Ned)  
5Paul Martens (Ger)  
6Maarten Tjallingii (Ger)  
7Jos van Emden (Ned)  
8Robert Wagner (Ned)  
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Andrew Fenn (GBr)  
12Iljo Keisse (Bel)  
13Nikolas Maes (Bel)  
14Gianni Meersman (Ita)  
15Alessandro Petacchi (Cze)  
16Petr Vakoc (Bel)  
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Slo)  
18Julien Vermote (Bel)  
Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Roy Curvers (Ned)  
22Bert De Backer (Bel)  
23Cheng Ji (Chn)  
24Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
25Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
26Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)  
27Albert Timmer (Ned)  
28Tom Veelers (Ned)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
32Philippe Gilbert (Bel)  
33Ben Hermans (Bel)  
34Sebastian Lander (Den)  
35Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
36Samuel Sánchez (Bel)  
37Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
38Rick Zabel (Ger)  
Lotto-Belisol
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
42Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
43Andre Greipel (Ger)  
44Adam Hansen (Aus)  
45Gegory Henderson (NZl)  
46Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
47Boris Vallee (Bel)  
48Tim Wellens (Bel)  
Garmin-Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Thomas Dekker (Ned)  
52Tyler Farrar (USA)  
53Lasse Norman Hansen (Den)  
54Raymond Kreder (Ned)  
55Nick Nuyens (Bel)  
56Dylan van Baarle (Ned)  
57Steele von Hoff (Aus)  
58Nathan Haas (Aus)  
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
62Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
63Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita)  
64Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
65Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
66Nicola Testi (Ita)  
67Kenny van Hummel (Ned)  
68Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Tim Declercq (Bel)  
72Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
73Jari Salomein (Bel)  
74Gijs van Hoecke (Bel)  
75Michael van Staeyen (Bel)  
76Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)  
77Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)  
78Zico Waeytens (Bel)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Tim de Troyer (Bel)  
82Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
83Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)  
84Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
85Roy Jans (Bel)  
86Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
87Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)  
88Marco Minnaard (Ned)  
Cyling Team De Rijke
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Huub Duijn (Ned)  
92Ike Groen (Ned)  
93Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
94Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)  
95Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)  
96Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)  
97Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned)  
98Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)  
Vastgoedservice- Golden Palace
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Jens Adams (Bel)  
102Sander Cordeel (Bel)  
103Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)  
104Sam Lennertz (Bel)  
105Rob Peeters (Bel)  
106Rob Ruijgh (Ned)  
107Wout van Aert (Bel)  
108Alphonse Vermote (Bel)  
Rabobank Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Piotr Havik (Ned)  
112Merijn Korevaar (Ned)  
113Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)  
114Jeroen Meijers (Ned)  
115Timo Roosen (Ned)  
116Ivar Silk (Ned)  
117Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
118Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
Cycling Team Jo Piels
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Berden de Vries (Ned)  
122Maurits Lammertink (Ned)  
123Steven Lammertink (Ned)  
124Rens te Stroet (Ned)  
125Geert van der Weijst (Ned)  
126Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)  
127Tom Vermeer (Ned)  
128Stan Wijkel (Ned)  
Koga Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Umberto Atzori (Ned)  
132Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)  
133Twan Castelijns (Ned)  
134Robbert de Greef (Ned)  
135Rene Hooghiemster (Ned)  
136Arno van der Zwet (Ned)  
137Bart van Haaren (Ned)  
138Jan-Willem van het Schip (Ned)  
Metec-TKH-Continental Cylingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Johim Ariesen (Ned)  
142Jesper Asselman (Ned)  
143Dennis Bakker (Ned)  
144Tijmen Eising (Ned)  
145Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned)  
146Dries Hollanders (Ned)  
147Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned)  
148Brian van Goethem (Ned)  
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Jim Aernouts (Bel)  
152Vinnie Braet (Bel)  
153Dominique Cornu (Bel)  
154Tim Merlier (Bel)  
155Kevin Pauwels (Bel)  
156Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
157Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)  
158Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)  
Telenet - Fidea
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Toon Aerts (Bel)  
162Quinten Hermans (Bel)  
163Tom Meeusen (Bel)  
164Daan Soete (Bel)  
165Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)  
166Corné van Kessel (Ned)  
167Bart Wellens (Bel)  
168Niels Wubben (Ned)  
Back to top