2014 Route Adélie de Vitré startlist

Provisional starters as of April 2, 2014

 

Vini Fantini Nippo
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Malaguti Alessandro ITA)  
2Bisolti Alessandro (ITA)  
3De Negri Pier Paolo (ITA)  
4Grosu Eduard Michael (ROU)  
5Magnusson Kim (SWE)  
6Miyazawa Takashi (JPN)  
7Paulus Daniel (AUT)  
8Yamamoto Genki (JPN)  
Fdj.Fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Bouhanni Nacer (FRA)  
12Chavanel Sébastien (FRA)  
13Geslin Anthony (FRA)  
14Mangel Laurent (FRA)  
15Mourey Francis (FRA)  
16Pichon Laurent (FRA)  
17Roux Anthony (FRA)  
18Viennet Emilien (FRA)  
Androni Giocattoli
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Belletti Manuel (ITA)  
22Frapporti Marco (ITA)  
23Godoy Yonder (VEN)  
24Ochoa Carlos Jose (VEN)  
25Sella Emanuele (ITA)  
26Taliani Alessio (ITA)  
Ag2r - La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Berard Julien (FRA)  
32Bonnafond Guillaume (FRA)  
33Domont Axel (FRA)  
34Dumoulin Samuel (FRA)  
35Gougeard Alexis (FRA)  
36Gretsch Patrick (GER)  
37Kadri Blel (FRA)  
38Mondory Lloyd (FRA)  
Iam Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Fumeaux Jonathan (SUI)  
42Hollenstein Reto (SUI)  
43Lang Pirmin (SUI)  
44Larsson Gustav (SWE)  
45Pelucchi Matteo (ITA)  
46Pineau Jérôme (FRA)  
47Reichenbach Sébastien (SUI)  
48Schelling Patrick (SUI)  
Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Arashiro Yukiya (JPN)  
52Bernaudeau Giovanni (FRA)  
53Coquard Bryan (FRA)  
54Guillemois Romain (FRA)  
55Nauleau Bryan (FRA)  
56Quemeneur Perrig (FRA)  
57Reza Kévin (FRA)  
58Tulik Angelo (FRA)  
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Bideau Jean-Marc (FRA)  
62Feillu Romain (FRA)  
63Fonseca Armindo (FRA)  
64Gerard Arnaud (FRA)  
65Guillou Florian (FRA)  
66Koretzky Clément (FRA)  
67Le Montagner Benjamin (FRA)  
68Sepulveda Eduardo (ARG)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Cravanzola Paolo (ITA)  
72De Mesmaeker Kévin (BEL)  
73Henttala Joonas (FIN)  
74Lozano Riba David (ESP)  
75Megias Leal Javier (ESP)  
76Peron Andrea (ITA)  
77Verschoor Martijn (NED)  
78Williams Christopher (AUS)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Bagot Yohan (FRA)  
82Hardy Romain (FRA)  
83Laporte Christophe (FRA)  
84Lemarchand Romain (FRA)  
85Levarlet Guillaume (FRA)  
86Mate Mardones Luis Angel (ESP)  
87Simon Julien (FRA)  
88Venturini Clément (FRA)  
Team Vorarlberg
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Baldo Nicolas (FRA)  
92Chenaux Adrien (SUI)  
93Hofer Andreas (AUT)  
94Jäger Patrick (AUT)  
95Janorschke Grischa (GER)  
96Schnaidt Fabian (GER)  
97Springer Christoph (GER)  
98Winter Nicolas (SUI)  
Bigmat - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Brun Frédéric (FRA)  
102Dassonville Flavien (FRA)  
103Gouault Pierre (FRA)  
104Jakin Alo (EST)  
105Le Boulch Dimitri (FRA)  
106Renault Maxime (FRA)  
107Rossetto Stéphane (FRA)  
108Tronet Steven (FRA)  
Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Cuadros Morata Alvaro (ESP)  
112Ghistelinck Paco (BEL)  
113Guerin Alexis (FRA)  
114Kerkhof Tim (NED)  
115Hnik Karel (CZE)  
116Hoelgaard Daniel (NOR)  
117Hoelgaard Markus (NOR)  
118Wisniowski Lukasz (POL)  
Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Duval Julien (FRA)  
122Jauregui Quentin (FRA)  
123Kowalski Rudy (FRA)  
124Paiani Jean-Lou (FRA)  
125Planckaert Baptiste (BEL)  
126Turgis Jimmy (FRA)  
127Vantomme Maxime (BEL)  
128Vermeulen Franck (FRA)  
Team Raleigh
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Atkins George (GBR)  
132Blain Alexandre (FRA)  
133Boulo Matthieu (FRA)  
134Kneisky Morgan (FRA)  
135Oliphant Evan (GBR)  
136Perett Joseph (GBR)  
137Stones Liam (GBR)  
138Wilkinson Ian (GBR)  
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Antomarchi Julien (FRA)  
142Di Gregorio Rémy (FRA)  
143El Fares Julien (FRA)  
144Giraud Benjamin (FRA)  
145Goncalves Domingos (POR)  
146Goncalves José (POR)  
147Lavieu Antoine (FRA)  
148Paillot Yoann (FRA)  
Team Differdange - Losch
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Bihel César (FRA)  
162Coenen Johan (BEL)  
163Dakteris Janis (LAT)  
164Kaupas Gediminas (LTU)  
165Kaupas Vytautas (LTU)  
166Milan Jimenez Diego (DOM)  
167Pelanek Lubos (CZE)  
168Suarez Martinez Kevin (BEL)  
Vega - Hotsand
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
171Camilli Alessio (ITA)  
172Ciommi Cesare (ITA)  
173Di Nizio Sante (ITA)  
174D'intino Gianni Franco (ITA)  
175Gaffurini Nicola (ITA)  
176Giampaolo Moreno (ITA)  
177Lanzano Alessio (ITA)  
178Riccardi Alessandro (ITA)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
181Amorison Frédéric (BEL)  
182Bertholet Quentin (BEL)  
183Chevalier Olivier (BEL)  
184Delfosse Sébastien (BEL)  
185Dernies Tom (BEL)  
186Dron Boris (BEL)  
187Dufrasne Jonathan (BEL)  
188Stassen Julien (BEL)  

Related Articles

Back to top